52,867

Missoula County, MT Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $594,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5835 Horn Rd, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Belarde ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    5835 Horn Rd, Missoula, MT 59808
    • /43

      Est $948,404 Not Listed For Sale

      726 Anglers Bend Way, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      726 Anglers Bend Way, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 264 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tory Dailey ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

  • /28

    $989,000

    • 3,046 Sq Ft

    819 Charlo St, Missoula, MT 59802

    4-Unit Multifamily | 819 Charlo Street | Northside MissoulaNow available individually: 819 Charlo Street—a stabilized 4-unit multifamily property located in Missoula’s desirable Northside neighborhood. This 4-plex is part of a larger portfolio and offers investors a rare chance to acquire a stand-alone asset with consistent income and long-term upside.Each of the four units features a

    Scott Blumfield Catalyst Commercial

    819 Charlo St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    322 W Alder St, Missoula, MT 59802

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $4,444,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,500

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gardner ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    322 W Alder St, Missoula, MT 59802
    • /41

      Est $602,032 Not Listed For Sale

      3919 Bellecrest Dr, Missoula, MT 59801

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3919 Bellecrest Dr, Missoula, MT 59801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Palmer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

  • /15

    $975,000

    • Land
    • 8.08 Acres
    • $120,668 per Acre

    5800 Rowan Rd, Florence, MT 59833

    8.08 acre property just 2.5 miles south of Lolo Montana and only 15 minutes to Missoula. High visibility from US 93 and easy access to this unzoned land allows for many opportunities and uses. A public water system has been approved by DEQ and the well is already installed. Groundwater monitoring and non degradation analysis has been completed and a public wastewater system approved and

    Justin Philbrick Ink Realty Group

    5800 Rowan Rd, Florence, MT 59833
  • /2

    $565,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2321 Gerald Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,167

    Last Listing Agent Travis Leitch Mclean Properties LLC

    2321 Gerald Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
    • /31

      Est $810,777 Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Strand Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2101 Strand Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jack Wade ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

  • /25

    $349,500

    • Land
    • 6.13 Acres
    • $57,015 per Acre

    (Lot #6) 13442 Vannoy Ln, Greenough, MT 59823

    Welcome to Clearwater Meadows Ranch—your chance to own a slice of Montana’s Last Best Place. Whether you're dreaming of a 16-acre horse estate or a cozy retreat on 3+ acres, all lots include electricity, phone, internet, and gravel roads. Outdoor lovers will enjoy access to nearby State Trust Land, BLM land, and Montana FWP areas. Just 40 minutes from Missoula’s business district, shops, and

    Kelly Rigg Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    (Lot #6) 13442 Vannoy Ln, Greenough, MT 59823
  • /2

    $505,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    20655 Whispering Pines Rd, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,205

    Last Listing Agent Katie Montes ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    20655 Whispering Pines Rd, Missoula, MT 59808
    • /33

      Est $427,126 Not Listed For Sale

      1637 S 8th St W, Missoula, MT 59801

      • 3 Beds
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1637 S 8th St W, Missoula, MT 59801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Lynch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

  • /49

    $385,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    17190 Calamity Ln, Huson, MT 59846

    Tucked next to the hillside in Huson, this private 2-acre property offers a peaceful Montana setting surrounded by tall pines, wildflowers, and the natural protection of the mountainside. The backyard feels like your own retreat, complete with a cozy fire pit area, mature lilacs that add privacy along the fencing, and plenty of space to relax, garden, or simply take in the views. Inside, the

    June Murray Keller Williams Western MT

    17190 Calamity Ln, Huson, MT 59846
  • /52

    $574,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5811 Horn Rd, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

5811 Horn Rd, Missoula, MT 59808
    • /30

      Est $749,452 Not Listed For Sale

      430 Stephens Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      430 Stephens Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Leitch Mclean Properties LLC

  • /27

    $493,500

    • Land
    • 4.57 Acres
    • $107,987 per Acre

    TBD Ninemile Rd, Other - See Remarks, MT 59846

    The crystal waters of Ninemile Creek serenade these 4.57 acres that stretch through the beautiful Ninemile Valley. The year-round water attracts abundant wildlife while drowning out the noisy sounds the bustling city. Multiple potential building sites are nestled throughout the property, providing the opportunity to design and build the Montana retreat you've always envisioned. With a productive

    Trampus Corder Corder and Associates, LLC

    TBD Ninemile Rd, Other - See Remarks, MT 59846
  • /2

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4670 Goodan Ln, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,334

    Last Listing Agent JOY EARLS Joy Earls Real Estate

    4670 Goodan Ln, Missoula, MT 59808
    • /45

      Est $449,941 Not Listed For Sale

      917 Discovery Way, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      917 Discovery Way, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Stenerson Valley 5 Real Estate

  • /17

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $412,500 per Acre

    835 Anglers Bend Way, Missoula, MT 59802

    Excellent lot at Canyon River Golf Community known for its year round beauty and endless recreation. Minutes from downtown Missoula, Missoula International Airport, historic Marshall Mountain and renowned Kettlehouse Amphitheater. Choose from an existing floor plan and work alongside one of Canyon River's preferred builders to create the Montana home of your dreams. Floor plans can be modified to

    Stephanie Orizotti Nelson Burke Orizotti Real Estate Inc

    835 Anglers Bend Way, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $719,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4449 Harrison Scott Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,744

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Clegg Soula Realty

    4449 Harrison Scott Dr, Missoula, MT 59803
    • /12

      Est $310,812 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Iowa Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      516 Iowa Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert LaBrie Premier Group LLC

  • /34

    $729,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    7057 Jenaya Ct, Missoula, MT 59803

    Tucked in a cul-de-sac, this quality-built "no step entry" home, built in 2020 offers a functional 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath floor plan with 2,044 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The main level features an open kitchen, dining, and living room layout centered around a beautiful gas fireplace. A sliding glass door invites you to your large level backyard. Large windows throughout the

    Merrilee Valentine ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    7057 Jenaya Ct, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /43

    $992,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    644 Beverly Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,421

    Last Listing Agent Annelise Hedahl ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    644 Beverly Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
    • /45

      Est $625,611 Not Listed For Sale

      1038 Briar St, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1038 Briar St, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JOY EARLS Joy Earls Real Estate

  • /65

    $1,100,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft

    420 Hastings Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    An opportunity to purchase an updated home, just a half-block from Bonner Park in Missoula's University District, is rare. The original home on this property has been renovated, preserving the original hardwood floors, updating the bathrooms on each of the three levels, and adding gorgeous French doors to access the incredible outdoor areas. On the main level, the large living area (seriously, it

    Julie Gardner ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    420 Hastings Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $1,515,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2976 Saint Thomas Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,499,866

    Last Listing Agent Lyla Wiemokly ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    2976 Saint Thomas Dr, Missoula, MT 59803
    • /12

      Est $226,465 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 W Pine St, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1010 W Pine St, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Eagen Eagen Real Estate

  • /34

    $499,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    2323 S Johnson St, Missoula, MT 59801

    Dreaming of a place where lifestyle meets potential? This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property is less than a minute from Southgate Mall and zoned U-MU1, giving you flexibility for residential living, commercial ventures, or both. Thinking big? Two adjacent lots are also available (MLS 30063490 and MLS 30063495). This property has been remodeled as far as it can go! The original framing for character,

    Sarah Ralls Wetherbee Group Real Estate

    2323 S Johnson St, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /43

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2345 W Kent Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,918

    Last Listing Agent Camas Fieldhouse JB Realty

    2345 W Kent Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
    • /42

      Est $636,823 Not Listed For Sale

      2647 Roderick Way, Missoula, MT 59804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2647 Roderick Way, Missoula, MT 59804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Hogan Missoula Realty

  • /23

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $177,419 per Acre

    865 Remicks Rd, Condon, MT 59826

    GLACIER CREEK MEADOWS is a new all-season mountain living lifestyle community in western Montana’s scenic & pristine Swan Valley. Property owners here will enjoy a neighborhood sense of place, exceptional mountain scenery, abundant clean air & water, shared open space landscape amenities, and a shared natural resource stewardship vision. All home sites, with designated building envelopes, offer

    John Keller Clearwater Montana Properties - Seeley Lake

    865 Remicks Rd, Condon, MT 59826
  • /2

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    159 Highmore St, Lolo, MT 59847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,245

159 Highmore St, Lolo, MT 59847
    • /25

      Est $463,399 Not Listed For Sale

      731 N 5th St W, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      731 N 5th St W, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Maddux Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

  • /27

    $522,500

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $250,000 per Acre

    6610 Grand Am Way, Missoula, MT 59808

    WORK IS COMMENCING ON THE PONTIAC SUBDIVISION!!! This is one of seven lots originally for sale in the Pontiac Subdivision. Lots 2, 3, 5 & 6 have sold Lot 7 is leased. Lot 1 is 2.09 acres in size. Approved by the county and the DEQ this 2 acre lot is 1.7 Miles from the Interstate and 2.5 miles from the airport. The subdivision is approved for commercial and light industrial use. The plans include

    Robert Zimorino ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    6610 Grand Am Way, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    227 Woodworth Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,368

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Dye Portico Real Estate of Montana

    227 Woodworth Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
    • /40

      Est $740,074 Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Dickinson St, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1413 Dickinson St, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Hilliard Ink Realty Group

  • /14

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft

    4002 Melrose Place, Missoula, MT 59808

    Tucked away on a beautiful corner lot, 4002 Melrose Place, Missoula, Montana, prepare to be utterly charmed by this neighborhood with mature trees and this single-family residence, a delightful haven waiting to embrace its lucky new owners with open arms. This isn't just a house; it's a happy place, ready to spark joy in every corner. Step inside and discover a living area spanning 2179 square

    Joy Kendall Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

    4002 Melrose Place, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $769,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 13, 2025

    720 Turner St, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,924

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lourick Kelly Right Real Estate of Montana LLC - Missoula

    720 Turner St, Missoula, MT 59802
    • /36

      Est $456,450 Not Listed For Sale

      3354 Connery Way Unit A, Missoula, MT 59808

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3354 Connery Way Unit A, Missoula, MT 59808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shayla Suchecki Keller Williams Western MT

  • /8

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    LOT 3 Huson Rd, Huson, MT 59846

    One of 4 flat and accessible lots ranging in size from 1.5 ac. to 4.5 acres. In the heart of Beautiful Huson, Montana, these lots are a perfect building site only 30 minutes from Missoula. Great usable acreage, which is currently very productive pasture lands. These lots have really nice views from the Valley Floor. Good wells in this area. Very flat and functional acreage. These are hard to find

    Stephen Stelling Stelling & Associates

    LOT 3 Huson Rd, Huson, MT 59846
  • /34

    $899,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1350 Golf View Dr, Seeley Lake, MT 59868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,902

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wetherell Clearwater Montana Properties - Seeley Lake

    1350 Golf View Dr, Seeley Lake, MT 59868

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home