223

Recently Sold Homes in 59802

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    14815 Montana 200, Bonner-West Riverside, MT 59823

    • Land
    • 65 Acres
    • $25,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Hamilton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    14815 Montana 200, Bonner-West Riverside, MT 59823
  • /36

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    927 Phillips St, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,562

    Last Listing Agent Jason Harding Ink Realty Group

    927 Phillips St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $1,275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1229 Old Orchard Rd, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,207,740

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Palmer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    1229 Old Orchard Rd, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1005 Rodgers St, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,078

    Last Listing Agent Jason Baker Rise Realty Group, eXp Realty

    1005 Rodgers St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $1,185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    310 Levasseur St Unit C, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chay Hughes Keller Williams Western MT

    310 Levasseur St Unit C, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $114,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    7250 Zaugg Dr Unit 13, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Malnar Silvercreek Realty Group LLC - MT

    7250 Zaugg Dr Unit 13, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $568,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1306 Lily Ct, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,141

    Last Listing Agent Jen Clement Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    1306 Lily Ct, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $765,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    19390 Sidesaddle Trail, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,826

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kennedy Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Whitefish

    19390 Sidesaddle Trail, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    934 Toole Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,225

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Olson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    934 Toole Ave, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    11 Contour Rd, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,499

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hermes Windermere R E Missoula

    11 Contour Rd, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    402 Montana Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,187

    Last Listing Agent Diane Beck Windermere R E Missoula

    402 Montana Ave, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7 Brookside Way, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,307

    Last Listing Agent Kent Pratt Windermere R E Missoula

    7 Brookside Way, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $555,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    260 Hellgate Dr, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,210

    Last Listing Agent Paula Crews Keller Williams Western MT

    260 Hellgate Dr, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5525 Canyon River Rd, Missoula, MT 59802

    • Land
    • 14,679 Sq Ft
    • $845,697 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,504

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Orizotti Rixford Burke Orizotti Real Estate Inc

    5525 Canyon River Rd, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1402 Defoe St, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,374

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Molzhon PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    1402 Defoe St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /46

    $1,325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5277 Canyon River Rd, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,152

    Last Listing Agent Tory Dailey ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    5277 Canyon River Rd, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    7665 Becca Ln, Bonner-West Riverside, MT 59802

    • Land
    • 9,016 Sq Ft
    • $676,329 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,084

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Inglis Engel & Völkers - Bozeman

    7665 Becca Ln, Bonner-West Riverside, MT 59802
  • /2

    $414,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1031 Cooper St, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,808

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McCormick Topo Real Estate

    1031 Cooper St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1025 Grand Ave Unit 4, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,880

    Last Listing Agent Josh Johnson PureWest Real Estate - Hamilton

    1025 Grand Ave Unit 4, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /38

    $779,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1285 Basecamp Dr Unit A, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,685

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Stevenson Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

    1285 Basecamp Dr Unit A, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    131 S Higgins Ave Unit 7-2, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,277/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,025

131 S Higgins Ave Unit 7-2, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /94

    $1,700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5553 Canyon River Rd, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,688,960

5553 Canyon River Rd, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1417 Sherwood St, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,919

    Last Listing Agent Madison Brown ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    1417 Sherwood St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1425 Defoe St, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,272

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Glasgow Ink Realty Group

    1425 Defoe St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1016 Turner St Unit A & B, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paulette McMannis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    1016 Turner St Unit A & B, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    801 N Orange St Unit 108, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,468

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Wahlberg-Tarran Windermere R E Missoula

    801 N Orange St Unit 108, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $335,700 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1006 Charlo St, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Ferencz Ink Realty Group

    1006 Charlo St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1090 Coachman Way, Missoula, MT 59802

    • Land
    • 25,090 Sq Ft
    • $468,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Orizotti Nelson Burke Orizotti Real Estate Inc

    1090 Coachman Way, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $519,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    732 Montana Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,581

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Perreten Topo Real Estate

    732 Montana Ave, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    10810 Us Highway 10 E, Missoula, MT 59802

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $66,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,000

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Raulston Keller Williams Western MT

    10810 Us Highway 10 E, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1114 Creek Crossing Rd, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,056

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Merifield Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    1114 Creek Crossing Rd, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11503 Cattail Way, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,731

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Kerr ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    11503 Cattail Way, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    4280 Fox Farm Rd, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,811

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Lukes CENTURY 21 Peak Properties

    4280 Fox Farm Rd, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $745,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    83 Brookside Way, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,982

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mulcahy Ink Realty Group

    83 Brookside Way, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /35

    $1,999,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    131 S Higgins Ave Unit 4th Floor, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $621/SF
    • 541 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carroll Anne Sowerby Ink Realty Group

    131 S Higgins Ave Unit 4th Floor, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1000 and 1002 Burns, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,386

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Glasgow Ink Realty Group

    1000 and 1002 Burns, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1813 Daniel Dr, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 894 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,336

    Last Listing Agent James Bobbitt Saddleback Realty LLC

    1813 Daniel Dr, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /9

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    709 Charlo St, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,266

    Last Listing Agent SAM ANDERSON Clearwater Montana Properties - Missoula

    709 Charlo St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    609 Howell St, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,644

    Last Listing Agent Chase Jones Ink Realty Group

    609 Howell St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    780 Anglers Bend Way, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,171

    Last Listing Agent Scott Klaudt Rise Realty Group, eXp Realty

    780 Anglers Bend Way, Missoula, MT 59802

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home