40

Recently Sold Homes in 36603

Section Image
  • /28

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    308 St Louis St Unit 101, Mobile, AL 36602

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,760

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McGinley

    308 St Louis St Unit 101, Mobile, AL 36602
  • 317 N Joachim St, Mobile, AL 36603

    $228,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    317 N Joachim St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1864

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,220

    Last Listing Agent Janice Thomas Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

    317 N Joachim St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • 305 N Jackson St, Mobile, AL 36603

    $359,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    305 N Jackson St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,545

    Last Listing Agent Laura Adams L L B & B, Inc.

    305 N Jackson St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    715 S Bayou St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,030

    Last Listing Agent Shelia Coleman The Vine Realty Group

    715 S Bayou St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • /17

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    401 Gaston St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,667

    Last Listing Agent Eric Whitlow EXP REALTY,LLC

    401 Gaston St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • /13

    $72,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1150 Congress St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 585 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,486

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Jones Keller Williams Mobile

    1150 Congress St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • /19

    $80,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    353 Robbins St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,020

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Thomas

    353 Robbins St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • /27

    $128,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1216 Pecan St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,379

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Moore

    1216 Pecan St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • 761 S Broad St, Mobile, AL 36603

    $115,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    761 S Broad St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,653

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Curtis Clear Path Realty

    761 S Broad St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • 308 St Louis St Unit 107, Mobile, AL 36602

    $286,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    308 St Louis St Unit 107, Mobile, AL 36602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,374

    Last Listing Agent Matthew White Wellhouse Real Estate LLC - Mobile

    308 St Louis St Unit 107, Mobile, AL 36602
  • /10

    $64,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1510 Congress St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,671

    Last Listing Agent Rawmon King EXIT Realty Promise

    1510 Congress St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • /14

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    161 N Cedar St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,715

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Loper Roberts Brothers West

    161 N Cedar St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • 509 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36603

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    509 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,900

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Jones Keller Williams Mobile

    509 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • 404 S Bayou St, Mobile, AL 36603

    $29,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    404 S Bayou St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • Land
    • 7,387 Sq Ft
    • $176,297 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,363

    Last Listing Agent SHARLA TAYLOR Haney-McDonald Realty, Inc

    404 S Bayou St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • 1105 Adams St, Mobile, AL 36603

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1105 Adams St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,547

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    1105 Adams St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • /17

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    259 N Dearborn St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,249

    Last Listing Agent Stephen May

    259 N Dearborn St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • /3

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1211 Persimmon St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • Land
    • 5,619 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,000

    Last Listing Agent Marsha McDuffie-Crawford IXL Real Estate LLC

    1211 Persimmon St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • /2

    $53,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    612 Hickory St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,921

612 Hickory St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • /27

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    308 St Louis St Unit 204, Mobile, AL 36602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,347

    Last Listing Agent Alan Heins

    308 St Louis St Unit 204, Mobile, AL 36602
  • /4

    $9,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1205 Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Ave, Mobile, AL 36603

    • Land
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • $200,893 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kula Gandy Roberts Brothers West

    1205 Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Ave, Mobile, AL 36603
  • 308 St Louis St Unit 115, Mobile, AL 36602

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    308 St Louis St Unit 115, Mobile, AL 36602

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,126

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Loper Roberts Brothers West

    308 St Louis St Unit 115, Mobile, AL 36602
  • /38

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    308 St Louis St Unit 112, Mobile, AL 36602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,624

    Last Listing Agent Paul Henderson Realty Executives Bay Group

    308 St Louis St Unit 112, Mobile, AL 36602
  • /14

    $35,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    217 N Lafayette St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,094

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wilhelmy IXL Real Estate

    217 N Lafayette St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • 458 S Bayou St, Mobile, AL 36603

    $238,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    458 S Bayou St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,530

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hall IXL Real Estate LLC

    458 S Bayou St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • 208 State St, Mobile, AL 36603

    $705,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    208 State St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,923

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Loper Roberts Brothers West

    208 State St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • 304 Robbins St, Mobile, AL 36603

    $150,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    304 Robbins St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,796

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Cox Keller Williams Mobile

    304 Robbins St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • 909 S Dearborn St, Mobile, AL 36603

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    909 S Dearborn St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,980

    Last Listing Agent TJ Roberts Real Estate Store

    909 S Dearborn St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • /2

    $36,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    173 N Ann St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,151

    Last Listing Agent Erik Harris

    173 N Ann St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • /19

    $34,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1203 Hercules St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,247

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Giglio

    1203 Hercules St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • /29

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    205 State St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,687

    Last Listing Agent Sam Winter

    205 State St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • 352 S Broad St, Mobile, AL 36603

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    352 S Broad St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,464

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hickman Keller Williams Mobile

    352 S Broad St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • 801 Kentucky St, Mobile, AL 36603

    $18,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    801 Kentucky St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,112

    Last Listing Agent Chenease Coleman eXp Realty Southern Branch

    801 Kentucky St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • /41

    $300,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    350 S Broad St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,303

    Last Listing Agent Nikita Pleasure IXL Real Estate LLC

    350 S Broad St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • 1461 Lincoln St, Mobile, AL 36603

    $37,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1461 Lincoln St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,857

    Last Listing Agent Ivey Welch eXp Realty Port City Downtown

    1461 Lincoln St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • /19

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    565 Cedar Ave, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Above List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,206

    Last Listing Agent Attallah Harper Roberts Brothers West

    565 Cedar Ave, Mobile, AL 36603
  • 203 Adams St, Mobile, AL 36603

    $432,600

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    203 Adams St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,753

203 Adams St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • /51

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    255 N Conception St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,002

    Last Listing Agent Stephen May

    255 N Conception St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • /10

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1101 S Broad St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,000

    Last Listing Agent Betty Johnson

    1101 S Broad St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • 269 N Broad St, Mobile, AL 36603

    $199,999

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    269 N Broad St, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,117

    Last Listing Agent Mylan Dockery Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobile

    269 N Broad St, Mobile, AL 36603
  • /13

    $60,500

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    361 Lexington Ave, Mobile, AL 36603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,635

    Last Listing Agent Christina Robinson

    361 Lexington Ave, Mobile, AL 36603
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home