11,596

Homes in ZIP Code 36605

Section Image
  • /19

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    3015 Cedar Crescent Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    Welcome to this spacious 1,450+ sq. ft. corner-lot home situated on approximately 1.6 acres, offering room to spread out and endless potential. Featuring a durable metal roof, this property is a great opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch. Enter through the screened, covered patio into a welcoming living room. An adjacent den flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an

    Crimson Jackson IXL Real Estate LLC

    3015 Cedar Crescent Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /16

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1815 Ogburn Ave Unit 1815 Ogburn Ave B, Mobile, AL 36605

    1815 Ogburn Ave Unit 1815 Ogburn Ave B, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /2

    $171,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    3312 Harborview Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • Land
    • 9,896 Sq Ft
    • $752,641 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Don Rhodes Wise Living Real Estate, LLC

    3312 Harborview Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /49

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    2728 Lost River Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    This beautiful two-story home offers 1,900 square feet of comfortable living space on a fully fenced half-acre lot. Inside, you’ll find vaulted ceilings, a cozy working fireplace, and a spacious walk-in pantry.Upstairs features a large primary suite with an en suite bathroom and private balcony, perfect for relaxing at the end of the day. The Jack and Jill bathroom connects the two additional

    Sherri Jacobi Nelson

    2728 Lost River Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /10

    $795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1506 Flowers Dr Unit B, Mobile, AL 36605

    Must see 2/1 featuring hardwood floors, w/d connections, central heat & air, appliances, etc. This is a duplex situated on a quiet cul-de-sac.

    John Napper

    1506 Flowers Dr Unit B, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1476 Boudousquie St, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,649

    Last Listing Agent Laura Reeves Coastal Alabama Real Estate

    1476 Boudousquie St, Mobile, AL 36605
    • /50

      Est $656,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      3228 Park St, Mobile, AL 36605

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3228 Park St, Mobile, AL 36605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 286 Days On Market

  • /36

    $275,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft

    3321 Fairfield Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    Impressive all-brick home nestled on nearly 2 private acres, offering beautifully updated finishes and the perfect setting for peaceful living with room to grow. As you enter through the shaded winding drive, you'll immediately feel the sense of calm and welcome this charming property provides.This immaculate 4-bedroom home features a spacious primary suite complete with a private en-suite

    Leslie Davis Keller Williams Mobile

    3321 Fairfield Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /20

    $675 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Newly Updated 1 Bed/1 Bath House in Mobile!

    2314 Gill Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    Cozy 1BR/1BA Home in Mobile – Freshly Updated!Charming and newly refreshed home featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, and big windows offering natural lighting throughout the house. The kitchen includes white cabinets, small pantry, range, and refrigerator—ideal for easy meal prep.Enjoy a private bathroom with a stand-alone shower: Equipped with a spacious rack

    2314 Gill Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 2651 Morningside Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    $75,283

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2651 Morningside Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,909

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Weaver Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

    2651 Morningside Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
    • /17

      Est $100,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 N Cloverleaf Cir, Mobile, AL 36605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1400 N Cloverleaf Cir, Mobile, AL 36605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /46

    $285,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    2460 Middle Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering over 1,800 square feet of living space, situated on 8+ private acres. This property provides a rare combination of space, privacy, and convenience, with a secluded setting just minutes from Mobile Bay. The home features a functional layout with generously sized rooms and comfortable living areas, ideal for both everyday living and

    Ashley Brewer

    2460 Middle Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /11

    $995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1411 Greenbrier Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    Great 3/1 home located in Morningside! Home features hardwood floors, central heat and air, etc. Close proximity to shopping, restaurants, parks, as well as easy access to interstate.

    John Napper

    1411 Greenbrier Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /21

    $133,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2513 N Pinecliff Ct, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,711

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dixon Keller Williams Mobile

    2513 N Pinecliff Ct, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /22

    $137,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft

    1550 S Lartigue Ave, Mobile, AL 36605

    Best Value on Dauphin Island Parkway. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath all-brick home has a fully updated interior: Recent improvements include all new ceramic tile and plank flooring, fresh paint inside and out, new moldings and trim, and fully renovated bathrooms with a tile walk-in shower and new vanities. The eat-in kitchen has been remodeled with new cabinets, a butcher block countertop, stainless

    Daniel Whitworth Wellhouse Real Estate LLC

    1550 S Lartigue Ave, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /31

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 3 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Home in Mobile!

    1258 E Charmaine Cir, Mobile, AL 36605

    Beautiful 3BR/1BA Home in a Great Neighborhood!Freshly updated and move-in ready! This charming home features new paint, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and ceiling fans throughout for comfort and style. The full kitchen includes a range, refrigerator and stove, perfect for everyday living.Enjoy the convenience of washer & dryer hook-ups in a dedicated laundry room. Bathroom equiped

    1258 E Charmaine Cir, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 2228 Riverside Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2228 Riverside Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,493

    Last Listing Agent Richard Harski Roberts Brothers TREC

    2228 Riverside Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /40

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    3312 Armond Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    WELCOME to this like-new freshly remodeled home full of character and upgrades! This fully renovated 3 bed/2 bath ranch style home boasts over 1800 sq ft with an open-concept floor plan perfect for entertaining! Upon entering, you are welcomed into a large living area, oversized dining area and an open kitchen with a breakfast bar. The kitchen features all new cabinets, kitchen island, granite

    Sheri McCrory HomeSmart Coastal Partners LLC

    3312 Armond Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /8

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2425 Norton Ln Unit D, Mobile, AL 36605

    Quadruplex - 2 bedroom 1 bathroom end unit. 1050 square feet. Decorative fireplace in spacious living area. Gallery kitchen equipped with electric stove and dishwasher. Laundry in hallway. Updated bathroom countertops and tub tile. Laminate flooring, blinds. ceiling fans, storage room, and patio. Lawn care and water included. *NO SMOKERS* - *NO VOUCHERS* - *NO PETS* - REQUIREMENTS - APPLY WITH

    Debra Ellis Cooper & Co Inc.

    2425 Norton Ln Unit D, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 2504 Oakmont Ct, Mobile, AL 36605

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2504 Oakmont Ct, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,005

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lambert Better Homes & Gardens RE Platinum Properties

    2504 Oakmont Ct, Mobile, AL 36605
    • /60

      Est $323,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      2901 Alston Ct, Mobile, AL 36605

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2901 Alston Ct, Mobile, AL 36605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /32

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    6350 Bay Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    Must see this newly updated home in beautiful Hollingers Island community. Take daily walks to the beach located just down the street. Membership to the park is available through the website. This spacious 3/2 is move in ready with fresh paint inside and out, new LVP flooring, updated bathrooms, updated kitchen and so much more. Upon entering you will find a large open floorplan with plenty of

    VICTORIA COLLIER

    6350 Bay Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /6

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2115 Barron Place, Mobile, AL 36605

    Charming and affordable home located in a quiet neighborhood in Mobile. This property offers comfortable living spaces, a functional layout, and convenient access to nearby schools, shopping, and major roads. Perfect for those seeking a budget-friendly home without sacrificing comfort and accessibility. Section 8 vouchers accepted.

    2115 Barron Place, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 1178 S Forest Glen Dr S, Mobile, AL 36618

    $251,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1178 S Forest Glen Dr S, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,406

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Boudreau Cote Realty

    1178 S Forest Glen Dr S, Mobile, AL 36618
  • /21

    $149,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    2509 Karagan Dr, Mobile, AL 36606

    Everything is NEW, just bring your furniture!! This home has been completely renovated from top to bottom! Move-In Ready and Built for Peace of Mind! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home that has been fully gutted and remodeled, offering the rare opportunity to enjoy the feel of a nearly new home without the new construction price tag. With approximately 1,118 square feet

    Chrissi Moore Roberts Brothers West

    2509 Karagan Dr, Mobile, AL 36606
  • /16

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6868 Bay Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    Updated three-bedroom brick home located on Bay Road in Mobile. Nestled on a large, private lot surrounded by mature trees, this home offers plenty of space and a peaceful setting. Features include updated flooring, fresh paint, and modern light fixtures throughout. The home offers a spacious layout with great natural light, a functional kitchen, and well-sized bedrooms. The master bedroom

    Jon Williams

    6868 Bay Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /10

    $24,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1017 Houston St, Mobile, AL 36606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,667

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Giglio

    1017 Houston St, Mobile, AL 36606
  • /21

    $155,165

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1508 Devonshire Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    **VRM: Seller will entertain offers between $155,000–$165,000.** Welcome to this newly renovated 4-bed 1.5-bath home. Features include a spacious master bedroom with a vaulted ceiling and a walk-in closet. Updates include a new roof, HVAC, fixtures, fresh paint throughout, and beautifully restored hardwood floors. Conveniently located near shopping centers and dining, with quick access to

    James Lambert Rezults Real Estate Services LLC

    1508 Devonshire Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /5

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    233 Riverbend Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    $75 Application fee per applicant.Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP): $924.95All Ole Bay Management Inc residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for$49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident’s credit scorewith timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for

    233 Riverbend Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 1293 E Carlton Acres Unit R, Mobile, AL 36605

    $92,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1293 E Carlton Acres Unit R, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,059

    Last Listing Agent Tim Pope Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

    1293 E Carlton Acres Unit R, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /22

    $137,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft

    1550 N Lartigue Ave, Mobile, AL 36605

Daniel Whitworth

    1550 N Lartigue Ave, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /13

    $895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2359 Vermillion Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    Brick 3/1 home with carport, central heat and air, vinyl plank flooring, etc.

    John Napper

    2359 Vermillion Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 2551 E Daniels Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    $224,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2551 E Daniels Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,294

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Bunting 1702 Real Estate

    2551 E Daniels Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
    • /8

      Est $89,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      2516 Club House Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2516 Club House Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home