257

Recently Sold Homes in 36605

Section Image
  • 6970 Private Road 275, Mobile, AL 36605

    $182,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6970 Private Road 275, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,096

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Wasdin Grand Nova Properties, LLC

    6970 Private Road 275, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /8

    $58,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 Scenic Dr Unit 7 377215, Mobile, AL 36605

    • Land
    • 19,906 Sq Ft
    • $126,915 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Shelburne EXIT Realty Promise

    0 Scenic Dr Unit 7 377215, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /7

    $22,500 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3766 E Alta Vista Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,422

    Last Listing Agent Madison Reich

    3766 E Alta Vista Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /25

    $285,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    504 N Vaughan Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudette Bryant Brett R/E Robinson Dev Saralan

    504 N Vaughan Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 1608 Hurtel St, Mobile, AL 36605

    $45,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1608 Hurtel St, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,341

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Payne Bellator Real Estate, LLC

    1608 Hurtel St, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 2000 Riverview Ave, Mobile, AL 36605

    $398,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2000 Riverview Ave, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,866

    Last Listing Agent Shane Hale Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobile

    2000 Riverview Ave, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 2431 Riverforest Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    $802,450 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2431 Riverforest Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,067

    Last Listing Agent Sheree Dees Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

    2431 Riverforest Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 2760 Gonzales Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    $197,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2760 Gonzales Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,470

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Jordan JPAR Gulf Coast - Orange Beach

    2760 Gonzales Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /18

    $99,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2324 Reneke Ave, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,673

    Last Listing Agent Lee Waldrop

    2324 Reneke Ave, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 1520 N Lartigue Ave, Mobile, AL 36605

    $169,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1520 N Lartigue Ave, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,861

    Last Listing Agent Andrea McCants Gulf Coast Realty Group LLC

    1520 N Lartigue Ave, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 2517 N Pinecliff Ct, Mobile, AL 36605

    $85,100 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2517 N Pinecliff Ct, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,706

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Dunn Beck Properties Real Estate

    2517 N Pinecliff Ct, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 3904 Terry Ln, Mobile, AL 36605

    $141,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3904 Terry Ln, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,096

    Last Listing Agent Karlie Rea PropTek LLC

    3904 Terry Ln, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /18

    $145,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2515 Gill Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,375

    Last Listing Agent Judy French RE/MAX Partners

    2515 Gill Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 1916 Gill Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    $85,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1916 Gill Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,163

    Last Listing Agent Andreda Randelson The Vine Realty Group

    1916 Gill Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 2401 E Hillwood Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    $167,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2401 E Hillwood Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,211

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Edwards EXIT Realty Promise

    2401 E Hillwood Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /19

    $76,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2616 Arc Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,874

    Last Listing Agent Evan Templeton Wellhouse Real Estate Eastern

    2616 Arc Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /2

    $362,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7252 Bay Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,475

    Last Listing Agent Angela Perry Coldwell Banker Coastal Realty

    7252 Bay Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 3066 Bay Crescent Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    $31,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3066 Bay Crescent Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,262

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mergell LPT Realty LLC

    3066 Bay Crescent Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 1111 Kelly St, Mobile, AL 36605

    $153,400 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1111 Kelly St, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,868

    Last Listing Agent Marsha McDuffie-Crawford IXL Real Estate LLC

    1111 Kelly St, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 2220 Weaver Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    $125,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2220 Weaver Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,882

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Banashak eXp Realty Southern Branch

    2220 Weaver Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /2

    $76,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1609 Darwood Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,838

    Last Listing Agent Saijee Ryals EXIT Realty Lyon & Assoc.Fhope

    1609 Darwood Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /25

    $155,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1055 Bishop Wilmer Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,311

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Curtis IXL Real Estate LLC

    1055 Bishop Wilmer Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /14

    $80,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1164 Evangeline St, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,025

    Last Listing Agent Judy French RE/MAX Partners

    1164 Evangeline St, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 2104 Boykin Blvd, Mobile, AL 36605

    $83,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2104 Boykin Blvd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $20,244 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,747

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rel Wellhouse Real Estate LLC - Mobile

    2104 Boykin Blvd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /28

    $157,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1510 Ponce de Leon Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,587

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Alidor

    1510 Ponce de Leon Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 1105 Bartran Curve, Mobile, AL 36605

    $87,250 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1105 Bartran Curve, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,816

    Last Listing Agent Layla Pollman RE/MAX Partners

    1105 Bartran Curve, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /2

    $33,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1163 Cottrell St, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,239

    Last Listing Agent Don and Maria Foster Cooper & Co Inc.

    1163 Cottrell St, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 2318 Burgett Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    $27,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2318 Burgett Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $30,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 448 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $27,585

    Last Listing Agent Amanda LaCroix Elite RE Solutions, LLC Gulf C

    2318 Burgett Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /15

    $85,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2459 N Gulf Terra Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,825

    Last Listing Agent Tamika York

    2459 N Gulf Terra Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2415 Venetia Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,431,483

    Last Listing Agent Chris King

    2415 Venetia Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /23

    $160,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3924 Alba Club Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,481

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Grimes Roberts Brothers West

    3924 Alba Club Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 3407 Fairfield Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    $33,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    3407 Fairfield Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,608

    Last Listing Agent Devin Schaff Keller Williams Mobile

    3407 Fairfield Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 2520 Robin Hood Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    $170,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2520 Robin Hood Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,006

    Last Listing Agent Travis Moore Keller Williams Mobile

    2520 Robin Hood Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 1665 Johnston St, Mobile, AL 36605

    $92,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1665 Johnston St, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,876

    Last Listing Agent Milan Portis Keller Williams AGC Realty-Da

    1665 Johnston St, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2518 Greenlawn Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,571

    Last Listing Agent Mary Nguyen Beck Properties Real Estate

    2518 Greenlawn Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /62

    $166,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3304 Armond Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,939

    Last Listing Agent Chace Yamagata Fiv Realty Co Alabama LLC

    3304 Armond Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 2918 Circle Ct, Mobile, AL 36605

    $379,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2918 Circle Ct, Mobile, AL 36605

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $173,989 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Hawkins Prissy Hawkins Real Estate

    2918 Circle Ct, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 2254 Club House Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    $66,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2254 Club House Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,048

    Last Listing Agent Tim Pope Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

    2254 Club House Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 1625 Bryan Ave, Mobile, AL 36605

    $55,001 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1625 Bryan Ave, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,255

    Last Listing Agent Tim Pope Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

    1625 Bryan Ave, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 3005 Club House Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    $170,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3005 Club House Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,009

    Last Listing Agent Erica Davies Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobile

    3005 Club House Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home