257

Recently Sold Homes in 36605

Section Image
  • /22

    $50,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2308 S Hillwood Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,864

    Last Listing Agent Natalie E Moore

    2308 S Hillwood Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 3365 Park St, Mobile, AL 36605

    $9,600 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3365 Park St, Mobile, AL 36605

    • Land
    • 14,954 Sq Ft
    • $27,964 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,000

    Last Listing Agent Weston Huffer RE/MAX Realty Professionals

    3365 Park St, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /67

    $1,575,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2427 Riverforest Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,579,225

    Last Listing Agent Allison Huddle

    2427 Riverforest Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /17

    $108,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    107 Riverbend Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,904

    Last Listing Agent Paul Carter

    107 Riverbend Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 2467 Karagan Dr, Mobile, AL 36606

    $85,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2467 Karagan Dr, Mobile, AL 36606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,365

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    2467 Karagan Dr, Mobile, AL 36606
  • 2020 Archer Ln, Mobile, AL 36605

    $370,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2020 Archer Ln, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,363

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Carpenter RE/MAX Realty Professionals

    2020 Archer Ln, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /12

    $80,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1614 Penicault Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,819

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Pugh IXL Real Estate LLC

    1614 Penicault Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /49

    $95,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1663 Darwood Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,748

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Hepburn Rebuilt Brokerage LLC

    1663 Darwood Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 1557 Pineway Dr S, Mobile, AL 36605

    $125,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1557 Pineway Dr S, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,236

    Last Listing Agent Nikita Pleasure IXL Real Estate LLC

    1557 Pineway Dr S, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 1707 Belfast St, Mobile, AL 36605

    $33,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1707 Belfast St, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,382

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cummings eXp The Cummings Company LLC

    1707 Belfast St, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 2554 Riverside Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    $180,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2554 Riverside Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,347

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rogers Coastal Alabama Real Estate

    2554 Riverside Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /30

    $190,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2256 W Hillwood Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,472

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Wilson Avast Realty Orange Beach

    2256 W Hillwood Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 139 Riverbend Dr Unit 139, Mobile, AL 36605

    $70,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    139 Riverbend Dr Unit 139, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,848

    Last Listing Agent DJ Lehman IXL Real Estate LLC

    139 Riverbend Dr Unit 139, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /2

    $131,100 Sold May 05, 2026

    2131 Island Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,318

    Last Listing Agent Julissa Rodriguez IXL Real Estate LLC

    2131 Island Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 3917 Bay Front Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    $375,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3917 Bay Front Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,183

    Last Listing Agent Abby Stimpson Blue Heron Realty

    3917 Bay Front Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /36

    $160,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3163 Morgan Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,459

    Last Listing Agent PATTI PANAYIOTOU

    3163 Morgan Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /12

    $96,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1714 Hurtel St, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,824

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Foster Keller Williams Mobile

    1714 Hurtel St, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /2

    $77,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2501 Robin Hood Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,894

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rel Wellhouse Real Estate LLC - Mobile

    2501 Robin Hood Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /8

    $5,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2754 Gonzales Rd Unit 17, Mobile, AL 36605

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hathcock Coldwell Banker Coastal Realty

    2754 Gonzales Rd Unit 17, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 1853 Brill Cir, Mobile, AL 36605

    $130,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1853 Brill Cir, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,650

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Culpepper Roberts Brothers West

    1853 Brill Cir, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 2405 S Octavia Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    $60,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2405 S Octavia Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,599

    Last Listing Agent rosia gibbs IXL Real Estate LLC

    2405 S Octavia Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /4

    $58,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1502 Duval St, Mobile, AL 36605

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $181,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,000

    Last Listing Agent Mark Minnaert

    1502 Duval St, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /23

    $60,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1755 Boykin Blvd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,405

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Byrd

    1755 Boykin Blvd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /26

    $12,200 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1663 Van Dorn St, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,807

    Last Listing Agent Seretha Kimbrough-Powell First Call Realty of Montg

    1663 Van Dorn St, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /2

    $6,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    907 Sunset Ave, Mobile, AL 36605

    • Land
    • 5,549 Sq Ft
    • $47,096 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,000

    Last Listing Agent Janice Arrington

    907 Sunset Ave, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 2211 Webb Ave, Mobile, AL 36605

    $95,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2211 Webb Ave, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,287

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Jenkins-Nguyen Beck Properties Real Estate

    2211 Webb Ave, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /24

    $150,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1406 Windsor Ave, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,947

    Last Listing Agent Lamoura Nettles EXIT Realty Promise

    1406 Windsor Ave, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 1009 Baltimore St, Mobile, AL 36605

    $90,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1009 Baltimore St, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,302

    Last Listing Agent Maura McGraw Waters Edge Realty

    1009 Baltimore St, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 2606 Eldorado Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    $75,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2606 Eldorado Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,062

    Last Listing Agent Denise McMichael-Wiseman Rezults Real Estate Services LLC

    2606 Eldorado Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 2365 N Dog River Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    $65,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2365 N Dog River Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,237

    Last Listing Agent Ivey Welch eXp Realty Port City Downtown

    2365 N Dog River Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 2001 N Gimon Cir, Mobile, AL 36605

    $21,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    2001 N Gimon Cir, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,528

    Last Listing Agent Casady Johnson Rezults Real Estate Services LLC

    2001 N Gimon Cir, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /12

    $121,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3515 York Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,601

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Banashak Exp Realty LLC

    3515 York Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1301 Willow Ln, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 443% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,459

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Crutcher

    1301 Willow Ln, Mobile, AL 36605
  • 1906 N Maryvale St, Mobile, AL 36605

    $80,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1906 N Maryvale St, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,974

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Grayson 764 The Agency LLC

    1906 N Maryvale St, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /15

    $115,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2655 N Harbor Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,768

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Siddiqi Keller Williams Mobile

    2655 N Harbor Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /10

    $100,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3200 Morgan Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,176

    Last Listing Agent Lee Waldrop

    3200 Morgan Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /30

    $429,750 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3202 Bay Front Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,507

    Last Listing Agent Richard Burton

    3202 Bay Front Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2204 Weaver Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,207

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Crawford IXL Real Estate LLC

    2204 Weaver Rd, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /29

    $300,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4109 Shana Dr, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,181

    Last Listing Agent Terry Shelburne EXIT Realty Promise

    4109 Shana Dr, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /43

    $400,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7153 Bay Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 654 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,740

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Rice

    7153 Bay Rd, Mobile, AL 36605

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home