8,030

Homes in ZIP Code 36693

Section Image
  • 3840 Hillcrest Ln, Mobile, AL 36693

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3840 Hillcrest Ln, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,369

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA BROWN Crigler Realty Group

    3840 Hillcrest Ln, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /7

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $17,756 per Acre

    0 Rosie's Rd Unit 2, Mobile, AL 36693

    **BOM Pending Release of Sale** 4.5 acres with So many possibilities just off Riviere Du Chien Rd across from the new golf course. Tax ID 33-01-12-4-000-016, PPN#01071949 and Tax ID 33-01-12-4-00-017, PPN#01071958. Buyer responsible for verifying all measurements and relevant details. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Kym Trest Roberts Brothers TREC

    0 Rosie's Rd Unit 2, Mobile, AL 36693
  • 2405 Pavan Dr, Mobile, AL 36693

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2405 Pavan Dr, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,229

    Last Listing Agent Jamee Booth Roberts Brothers West

    2405 Pavan Dr, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /37

    $248,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    5308 Yorkwood Rd S, Mobile, AL 36693

    Welcome to 5308 Yorkwood Rd S, a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,608 square feet of updated living space with a functional layout and extensive recent improvements throughout. Recent renovations include all new flooring, fresh paint, updated fixtures, renovated bathrooms, updated countertops, an updated kitchen, and all new windows that bring in abundant natural light

    Garrison Johns Exp Realty LLC

    5308 Yorkwood Rd S, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /50

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1100 Pace Pkwy, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,938

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Autio

    1100 Pace Pkwy, Mobile, AL 36693
    • /8

      Est $58,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      3809 Saint Andrews Loop N, Mobile, AL 36693

      • 4 Beds
      3809 Saint Andrews Loop N, Mobile, AL 36693

      Last Sold Summary

      • 646 Days On Market

  • /2

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $12,492 per Acre

    0 Girby Rd, Mobile, AL 36693

Robert Hayes Cooper & Co Inc.

    0 Girby Rd, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /59

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1418 Polaris Dr, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,506

    Last Listing Agent Mandi Lacroix

    1418 Polaris Dr, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /108

    $690,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,548 Sq Ft

    1055 Grand Heron Ct W, Mobile, AL 36693

    Welcome to the most esthetically pleasing listing you've seen- 1055 Grand Heron Court W. starts with a striking first impression. Hand-carved solid wood front doors—rich in detail and craftsmanship—setting the tone for the artistry and intention found throughout the interior.This exceptional custom-built home is defined by artistry, craftsmanship, and unforgettable design. From the moment you

    Tiffany Perkins

    1055 Grand Heron Ct W, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /44

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5413 Myrick Ct, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,714

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lambert Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

    5413 Myrick Ct, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /2

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    3166 Demetropolis Rd, Mobile, AL 36693

    COMING SOON - This property is the perfect starter home or investment property. It is move-in-ready and offered the current Seller a great return as an income-producing property. It has 3-Bedrooms, 1 Full Bathroom and 1 half Bathroom. It is in a prime real estate area just minutes from Dave & Buster's, Top Golf, The University of South Alabama and the Mobile VA Clinic. There is plenty of yard

    Whitney Dunn TerrDomus LLC

    3166 Demetropolis Rd, Mobile, AL 36693
  • 1309 Rainbow Dr W, Mobile, AL 36693

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1309 Rainbow Dr W, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,843

    Last Listing Agent John McNichol Exp Realty LLC

    1309 Rainbow Dr W, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /46

    $359,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft

    4122 Highpoint Dr S, Mobile, AL 36693

    Take a look at this impressive 4-bedroom, 3-bath home sitting on more than half an acre, complete with a FORTIFIED roof. Inside, you'll find a roomy, modern kitchen featuring granite countertops, pull-out cabinet shelving, and a convenient breakfast bar. The open layout gives you flexibility to arrange your dining and living areas however you like, making it great for hosting guests. The home

    Jeff Jones Keller Williams Mobile

    4122 Highpoint Dr S, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /42

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    728 Brannan Dr E, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,603

    Last Listing Agent Jill Lyon Wellhouse Real Estate LLC - Mobile

    728 Brannan Dr E, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /34

    $399,439

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    2333 Huffman Dr W, Mobile, AL 36693

    ***VRM=VALUE RANGE MARKETING. SELLER WILL CONSIDER OFFERS BETWEEN $399,000 AND $439,000.***BRAND NEW 2025 FORTIFIED ROOF, providing long-term protection and peace of mind. ALL NEW ENERGY EFFICIENT WINDOWS THROUGHOUT.ALL NEW EXTERIOR SIDING EVES AND GUTTERS.Stunning Renovated Home in West Mobile!This beautifully reimagined 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 3,100 square feet of

    Heather Hoven Keller Williams Mobile

    2333 Huffman Dr W, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /45

    $259,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2573 East Rd, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,874

    Last Listing Agent Amy Slade NextHome Coast & Country

    2573 East Rd, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /34

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    4252 Aldebaran Way, Mobile, AL 36693

    ***Professional photography to be posted on 5/12.Experience the blend of vintage character and fresh, contemporary updates in this beautifully remodeled midcentury home. Situated in the well-appointed Skyland Park subdivision, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom property has been thoughtfully remodeled and is move in ready. Upon entering the home, find brand new wide plank laminate flooring throughout

    Jacob Jordan

    4252 Aldebaran Way, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /33

    $254,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4205 Spring Valley Dr S, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,169

    Last Listing Agent Judy French RE/MAX Partners

    4205 Spring Valley Dr S, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /22

    $155,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    2612 East Rd, Mobile, AL 36693

    This home is conveniently located tucked quietly off of Cottage Hill Road. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home features a living room, dining room, and the family room is open to the kitchen. Inside you will find a cozy fireplace and a functional layout ready for your vision. This home offers a lot potential with a fenced backyard and patio. Ideal for a rental, flip, or renovation - Don't miss this

    Stacey Head

    2612 East Rd, Mobile, AL 36693
  • 767 Ashwood Dr W, Mobile, AL 36693

    $197,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    767 Ashwood Dr W, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,757

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ames IXL Real Estate-Eastern Shore

    767 Ashwood Dr W, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /16

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    5400 Cross Creek Dr, Mobile, AL 36693

    Look at this Log Cabin in the heart of Cottage hill! The possibilities are endless with this one! This could be the perfect Airbnb for your portfolio, a sweet rental or a great home for starting out or starting over. A 2 bed 2 bath with plenty of elbow room. . carport in the back and an outbuilding for storage. This will be an amazing property once you put your personal touch inside and out. Do

    Donna Gardner

    5400 Cross Creek Dr, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /44

    $278,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2862 Aldebaran Way W, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,223

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Callow Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    2862 Aldebaran Way W, Mobile, AL 36693
    • /2

      Est $213,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      3845 Hillcrest Ln, Mobile, AL 36693

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3845 Hillcrest Ln, Mobile, AL 36693

      Last Sold Summary

  • /17

    $439,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    3528 Rue Royal, Mobile, AL 36693

    Beautiful French Provincial–Style Brick Home Built in 2018.This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 2,308± sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. The open floor plan features a spacious living room flowing seamlessly into the dining area, perfect for entertaining or everyday living.The updated kitchen showcases beautiful granite countertops, custom white cabinetry, and plenty

    Nancy Taylor

    3528 Rue Royal, Mobile, AL 36693
  • 4017 Cottage Hill Rd Unit 18, Mobile, AL 36609

    $132,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4017 Cottage Hill Rd Unit 18, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,751

    Last Listing Agent Cricket Vigor Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

    4017 Cottage Hill Rd Unit 18, Mobile, AL 36609
    • /31

      Est $235,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      4302 Shan Dr E, Mobile, AL 36693

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1957
      4302 Shan Dr E, Mobile, AL 36693

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /26

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    1561 Shan Dr S, Mobile, AL 36693

    Welcome to 1561 Shan Dr. S — where style, space, and peace of mind come together perfectly. Situated on a large lot with an oversized backyard, this move-in ready home offers the ideal blend of modern updates and everyday comfort. Inside, you’ll find beautifully redone floors that flow throughout the home, creating a warm and inviting feel from the moment you walk in. The stunning kitchen,

    Meghan Hawkins Wellhouse Real Estate LLC - Mobile

    1561 Shan Dr S, Mobile, AL 36693
  • 6125 Coronado Dr, Mobile, AL 36693

    $227,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6125 Coronado Dr, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,447

    Last Listing Agent Janet Prince Bellator Real Estate, LLC

    6125 Coronado Dr, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /50

    $233,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    5628 Candia Ct, Mobile, AL 36693

    Beautifully updated home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Vista Ridge with a brand new roof. Fresh updates throughout include new LVP flooring, quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, new stainless appliances, a new deck, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated lighting and plumbing fixtures, and new hardware. The spacious living room features a vaulted ceiling, fireplace, and

    Jill Lyon Wellhouse Real Estate LLC - Mobile

    5628 Candia Ct, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /21

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6239 Southridge Rd S, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,888

    Last Listing Agent Whitley Norman

    6239 Southridge Rd S, Mobile, AL 36693

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home