1,212

Washington Square Homes

Section Image
    • /46

      Est $327,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 S Georgia Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      259 S Georgia Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christy Gustin Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobil

    • /17

      Est $303,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 George St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      300 George St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Weltlich Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    • /34

      Est $552,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Rapier Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      257 Rapier Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Becky Miller Roberts Brothers TREC

    • 204 Rapier Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $741,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Rapier Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      204 Rapier Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 16, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Rameh Khazen Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobile

    • 302 S Ann St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 S Ann St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • Built 1982
      302 S Ann St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lamoura Nettles EXIT Realty Promise

    • 963 Elmira St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $171,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      963 Elmira St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      963 Elmira St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,100
      • Nov 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nick Russo Bellator RE LLC Orange Beach

    • 208 George St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 George St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 5 Beds
      • 3,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      208 George St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $70/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Emili Hansen Roberts Brothers TREC

    • 1109 Government St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Government St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 7 Beds
      • 5,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      1109 Government St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Nov 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Sims Roberts Brothers, Inc Malbis

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 S Broad St, Mobile, AL 36602

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      110 S Broad St, Mobile, AL 36602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,300
      • Feb 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Rameh Khazen Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobil

    • /16

      Est $244,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 George St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      306 George St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Feb 05, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Staci Niemeyer Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    • 201 Rapier Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $448,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Rapier Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      201 Rapier Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 26, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Alyson Cain Cain Real Estate Co

    • 1009 Savannah St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $355,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Savannah St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1009 Savannah St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent John Ruzic Sam Winter and Company, Inc

    • 454 S Ann St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $190,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      454 S Ann St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      454 S Ann St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 238% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,500
      • Nov 20, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Rogers Coastal Alabama Real Estate

    • 1057 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $268,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      1057 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1057 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Apr 08, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Brett Kittrell Roberts Brothers West

    • 310 S Ann St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $252,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 S Ann St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      310 S Ann St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Jan 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Culpepper Roberts Brothers West

    • 1015 Savannah St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $385,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Savannah St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1877
      1015 Savannah St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jan 11, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Mackey 1702 Real Estate

    • /31

      Est $188,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Church St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1219 Church St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Chris King Roberts Brothers TREC

    • 1120 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $313,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1120 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,400
      • May 01, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Baker RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $216,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 S Ann St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      360 S Ann St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Tim Hoffman Ole Bay Management

    • /7

      Est $599,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 S Georgia Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      166 S Georgia Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jul 24, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Chris King Roberts Brothers TREC

    • 1259 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $314,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      1259 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1259 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,500
      • Mar 31, 2015

• 359 Regina Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $226,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      359 Regina Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      359 Regina Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Damien Langan Real Estate Store

    • 1056 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $645,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      1056 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1056 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $547,130
      • May 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Adelaide Mcaleer Courtney & Morris Springhill

    • 206 George St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $582,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 George St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      206 George St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Katie Crane Roberts Brothers TREC

    • 1110 Savannah St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $326,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Savannah St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1110 Savannah St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 226% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Chris King Roberts Brothers TREC

    • 1215 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $667,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1215 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Mar 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Nick Russo Bellator RE LLC Orange Beach

    • 414 S Ann St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $207,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 S Ann St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      414 S Ann St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 362% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Mar 25, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Karen Campbell Charles Hayes Real Estate

    • /43

      Est $260,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 George St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      508 George St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Oct 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Helen Clair Wallace Trustmark National Bank

    • /14

      Est $235,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      1155 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1155 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jul 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Ruth M. Rye Nichols Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $204,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 George St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      307 George St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Tim Hoffman Ole Bay Management

    • 1209 Elmira St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $359,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Elmira St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1209 Elmira St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 300% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Jun 27, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Laura Ledyard Angela Blum Inc

    • /5

      Est $505,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Roper St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      162 Roper St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Jul 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Chris King Roberts Brothers TREC

    • 308 S Georgia Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $615,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 S Georgia Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      308 S Georgia Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,500
      • Jul 26, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Joe Burkholder Roberts Brothers TREC

    • /24

      Est $321,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      955 Augusta St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      955 Augusta St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,500
      • Mar 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Chris King Roberts Brothers TREC

    • 1118 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $303,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1118 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 13, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Loper Roberts Brothers West

    • 1005 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $325,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      1005 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Feb 21, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Chris King Roberts Brothers TREC

    • /17

      Est $230,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Marine St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      200 Marine St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • May 31, 2019

• 903 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $197,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      903 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Richard March Assist2Sell Buyers and Sellers

    • 1217 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $156,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1217 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 264% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Jun 06, 2014

      Last Listing Agent John Phillips Legendary Realty,LLC

    • 957 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $410,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      957 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      957 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Weeks Roberts Brothers TREC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home