1,212

Washington Square Homes

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $703,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Augusta St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      1013 Augusta St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris King Roberts Brothers TREC

  • /3

    $275,000

    $30K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    356 Marine St, Mobile, AL 36604

    Don't miss out on this 3-bedroom 1-bath single -family home nestled in the heart of Mobile's vibrant and historic Oakleigh Garden District. Located minutes from Downtown, and walking distance to Washington Square Park, and Callaghan's Social Club. Whether you're looking to invest, flip or create your forever home, this property is a blank canvas in one of Mobile's most sought-after neighborhoods.

    Bernard Richardson Cooper & Co Inc.

    356 Marine St, Mobile, AL 36604
  • /2

    $358,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1123 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,928

    Last Listing Agent Toots Weaver

    1123 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604
    • 963 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $394,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      963 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1871
      963 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Sep 01, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Ashley McLean Courtney & Morris Springhill

  • /28

    $225,000

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    1111 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

    Come enjoy Southern porch life in this Oakleigh Garden District home! This 3/2 was completely remodeled and is turnkey ready. Lots of charm of yesteryear, yet super low maintenance. Formal living and dining rooms w/ high ceilings and lots of light and charm. The home has modern updates including a new kitchen with stone countertops, new baths and mechanicals. Freshly painted inside and out, plus

    Bryan Olson

    1111 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604
  • 1105 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1105 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,703

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Russ eXp Realty Timeless Property Group

    1105 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604
    • 1220 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $298,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1220 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 12, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Erica Davies Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobil

  • /32

    $249,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1063 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

    Do not miss out on this home in HISTORIC OAKLEIGH DISTRICT that is move in ready with upgrades and completely renovated to perfection! SUBJECT TO ALABAMA RIGHT OF REDEMPTION. NEW ROOF!!! NEW HVAC!!! NEW PLUMBING and NEW ELECTRIC!! OFF STREET PARKING Enjoy sitting on your rocking chairs on the FRONT PORCH. The timeless TRANSOM window is above the front door and you have a true FOYER once inside.

    Laura Reeves Coastal Alabama Real Estate

    1063 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604
  • /50

    $640,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1223 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,734

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Loper Roberts Brothers West

    1223 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604
    • /6

      Est $178,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Elmira St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1224 Elmira St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Loper Roberts Brothers West

  • /20

    $185,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    352 S Ann St, Mobile, AL 36604

    Great opportunity to remodel and customize a beautiful midtown home! This home has plenty of room to create equity and have exactly what you want. With beautiful curb appeal and lots of potential. Located just across the street from Crawford Park, which offers a dog park, running trails, zip lines and more. The home does need work, as it has deferred maintenance and a plumbing leak caused the

    Rameh Dickens Khazen

    352 S Ann St, Mobile, AL 36604
  • /39

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1052 Elmira St, Mobile, AL 36604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,066

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hoffman

    1052 Elmira St, Mobile, AL 36604
    • 206 S Georgia Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $256,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 S Georgia Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      206 S Georgia Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Candace Vegliacich Premier Real Estate Company LL

  • /6

    $104,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,415 Sq Ft
    • $538,302 per Acre

    1214 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

    A rare opportunity in the beautiful, historic and much sought-after Oakleigh Garden District. This is a wonderful corner lot ready for that special home that can incorporate all the modern conveniences with the ambience of traditional architectural splendor in this 200 year old neighborhood. Shade trees line the perimeter of this property and utilities are on site. Vacant parcels virtually never

    Bruce Pfeiffer

    1214 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604
  • 205 George St, Mobile, AL 36604

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    205 George St, Mobile, AL 36604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,422

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue, LLC

    205 George St, Mobile, AL 36604
    • /2

      Est $231,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Charles St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      450 Charles St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • Last Sold Price $155,000

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Taylor McCarron Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $148,000

    • Land
    • 4,399 Sq Ft
    • $1,465,347 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    202 Marine St is a rare opportunity to own a parcel in beautiful Oakleigh Garden District. Equally exciting is the location of the lot, just a block away from Callaghan's Irish Pub. Downtown is just a short golf cart ride away and 2 blocks away from the parade route. Lot is cleared and ready to build. Seller has paid for sewer and water taps and they are in place. Engineered plans for a 4 bedroom

    Helen Harper

    Unlisted Address
  • 950 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604

    $684,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    950 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,209

    Last Listing Agent Chris King Roberts Brothers TREC

    950 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604
    • /20

      Est $193,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      1056 Elmira St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      1056 Elmira St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candi McKean Blue Heron Realty

  • /31

    $475,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,911 Sq Ft

    207 Michigan Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

    Six unit apartment building currently generating over $5,500 per month in gross rent. This building is composed of five long term rental units, and one short term rental unit. Building has been partially renovated with room to update some units and increase rents. This building is located on Michigan Avenue, which will be the corridor to both the interstate for Midtown and the route to the new

    Rameh Khazen Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobil

    207 Michigan Ave, Mobile, AL 36604
  • 1176 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

    $106,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1176 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,448

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Thomas Revitalize Realty LLC

    1176 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604
    • 952 Elmira St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $196,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      952 Elmira St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      952 Elmira St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,500
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Winter Sam Winter and Company, Inc

  • /10

    $275,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,393 Sq Ft

    309 Chatham St, Mobile, AL 36604

    Charming historic cottage in the heart of the Washington/Oakleigh District! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath Midtown gem is filled with character, featuring original hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and classic architectural details throughout. The flexible layout includes a loft space plus a dedicated office/bonus room — ideal for working from home, guests, or extra storage. The kitchen offers gas

    Lauren Scott

    309 Chatham St, Mobile, AL 36604
  • /23

    $141,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    500 Charles St, Mobile, AL 36604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,616

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wells

    500 Charles St, Mobile, AL 36604
    • /25

      Est $204,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      906 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Batchelor EXIT Allstar Gulf Coast Realty

  • /64

    $689,900

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft

    306 S Georgia Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

    HISTORIC 4/3 PLUS AN OFFICE || Step into history and lifestyle with this beautifully maintained 1905 home, located on a quiet dead-end street in one of downtown’s most coveted 4th block. Just steps from Crawford Park—with new play equipment, a dog park, pickleball courts, and a future splash pad—you’ll find that living here is more than just a home, it’s a community. Mardi Gras festivities,

    Carrie Diamond

    306 S Georgia Ave, Mobile, AL 36604
  • 952 Savannah St, Mobile, AL 36604

    $421,735

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    952 Savannah St, Mobile, AL 36604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,211

    Last Listing Agent Stephen May Sam Winter and Company, Inc

    952 Savannah St, Mobile, AL 36604
    • /2

      Est $139,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 S Ann St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      404 S Ann St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Below List Price
      • $64/SF
      • Last Sold Price $90,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Jones Keller Williams - Mobile

  • /35

    $525,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft

    1066 Church St, Mobile, AL 36604

    Welcome to the Cox–Massey House, an exceptional example of preserved Victorian architecture and historic craftsmanship. Originally situated on Springhill Avenue, this residence was carefully relocated to its current site in 1999, where it underwent a meticulous restoration. Updated with a modern lifestyle in mind, this renovation honored the home’s historic proportions while introducing

    Taylor Russ

    1066 Church St, Mobile, AL 36604
  • 1209 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1209 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,467

    Last Listing Agent Hope Brown Roberts Brothers TREC

    1209 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604
    • /50

      Est $609,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1205 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Gardner RE/MAX

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 5,445 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    105 Marine St, Mobile, AL 36604

    Discover the opportunity to live in a downtown historical neighborhood that is perfectly positioned in a new development in downtown Mobile's most sought after neighborhood, The Oakleigh Garden District. This lot is zoned B1 which allows commercial or residential or mixed uses. The lot size will allow up to 3 dwelling units or you can build your own single family residence.Unlock the door to

    Wendy Butler Legacy Real Estate & Dev, LLC

    105 Marine St, Mobile, AL 36604
  • /14

    $60,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1006 Maryland St, Mobile, AL 36604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,000

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Bush Exit Allstar Realty

    1006 Maryland St, Mobile, AL 36604
    • 1207 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $603,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1207 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $632,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /37

    $200,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    1013 Elmira St, Mobile, AL 36604

    Income-Producing Midtown Opportunity – Live in One, Rent the Other!Fully renovated and move-in ready, this unique Midtown property offers incredible flexibility with a 2 bed / 1 bath main home PLUS a separate 1 bed / 1 bath living space complete with its own kitchen and living area—perfect for rental income, guests, or multi-generational living.The home has been meticulously updated with a brand

    Rameh Khazen Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobil

    1013 Elmira St, Mobile, AL 36604
  • /40

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    206 Roper St, Mobile, AL 36604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,602

    Last Listing Agent Aleen Grow

    206 Roper St, Mobile, AL 36604
    • /24

      Est $1,099,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Government St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1207 Government St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 664 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Dec 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Mary Cane Courtney & Morris Daphne

  • /21

    $195,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    967 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

    Come see this recently renovated in the Oakleigh Historic District area, you can sit and relax on the front or back porch, it features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. It is close to midtown area as well. It will make a great starter home or if you want to downside. Buyer and Buyer’s agent to verify all information deemed necessary during due diligence.

    Corene Simmons EXIT Realty Promise

    967 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604
  • 300 Marine St, Mobile, AL 36604

    $389,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    300 Marine St, Mobile, AL 36604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,184

    Last Listing Agent Brantley Smith Sam Winter and Company, Inc

    300 Marine St, Mobile, AL 36604
    • 1259 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $745,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      1259 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1259 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Clarke Roberts Brothers TREC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home