1,212

Washington Square Homes

Section Image
    • /7

      Est $158,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Church St Unit A & B, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1110 Church St Unit A & B, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 366 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,000
      • Sep 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Sims Roberts Brothers, Inc Malbis

    • 959 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $211,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      959 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      959 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 323% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Aug 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Rameh Khazen Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobile

    • 905 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $245,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604

      905 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 882% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Feb 24, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Chris King Roberts Brothers TREC

    • /2

      Est $354,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 Roper St Unit B, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      262 Roper St Unit B, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Russ

    • /2

      Est $260,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Augusta St Unit A, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1105 Augusta St Unit A, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Russ eXp Realty Timeless Property Group

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      966 Texas St Unit A, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      966 Texas St Unit A, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent The Rent Experts The Rent Experts INC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Michigan Ave Unit . 5, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      207 Michigan Ave Unit . 5, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent The Rent Experts The Rent Experts INC

  • /13

    $1,486

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 810 Sq Ft

    951 Government St, Mobile, AL 36604

    Experience the historic, urban lifestyle of loft living in Mobile, AL. We thrive on rebuilding the history of our beautiful city. The Mobile Lofts offers five different locations: Marine St. Lofts, Broad St. Lofts, Old Shell Lofts, The Lofts at Midtown and the newly renovated Ann St. Lofts. Keeping with the significance of the colonial architecture, each building offers unique character. The

    951 Government St, Mobile, AL 36604
    • /2

      Est $169,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      1057 Elmira St Unit B, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1057 Elmira St Unit B, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Karmen Sellers Keller Williams Mobile

    • /2

      Est $169,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      1057 Elmira St Unit A, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1057 Elmira St Unit A, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Karmen Sellers Keller Williams Mobile

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 S Ann St Unit 3, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      302 S Ann St Unit 3, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent The Rent Experts The Rent Experts INC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Michigan Ave Unit . 2, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      207 Michigan Ave Unit . 2, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent The Rent Experts The Rent Experts INC

    • /2

      Est $420,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      356 Rapier Ave Unit 104, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 7,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      356 Rapier Ave Unit 104, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Matt Diamond Diamond Properties

    • 1009 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $340,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1009 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Apr 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephen May Sam Winter and Company, Inc

    • /2

      Est $216,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 S Ann St Unit B, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      360 S Ann St Unit B, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Tim Hoffman Ole Bay Management

    • /2

      Est $191,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      459 Marine St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      459 Marine St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hunter RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $420,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      356 Rapier Ave Unit 201, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 7,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      356 Rapier Ave Unit 201, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Matt Diamond Diamond Properties

    • /2

      Est $420,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      356 Rapier Ave Unit 101, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      356 Rapier Ave Unit 101, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Matt Diamond

    • 1008 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $182,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1008 Texas St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Apr 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Vernetta Greene IXL Real Estate LLC

    • /2

      Est $191,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Roper St Unit B, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      200 Roper St Unit B, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Aiveen Kahalley Shamrock Properties, LLC

    • /2

      Est $191,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Roper St Unit C, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      200 Roper St Unit C, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent John Napper Gulfbelt Properties Inc

    • /2

      Est $177,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 S Ann St Unit S, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      314 S Ann St Unit S, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hunter RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $441,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Marine St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      205 Marine St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $326,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      1060 Augusta St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1060 Augusta St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 285 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 05, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Morrissette L L B & B, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $150,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      961 New Jersey St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      961 New Jersey St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

    • 1110 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Est $239,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1110 Selma St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,500
      • Aug 10, 2023

• /2

      Est $202,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 Augusta St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      913 Augusta St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $280,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 George St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      504 George St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $261,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Michigan Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      313 Michigan Ave, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 606% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Feb 28, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Tom Stanton EXIT Realty Gulf Shores

    • /2

      Est $403,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      1055 Savannah St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1858
      1055 Savannah St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $613,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      1054 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      1054 Palmetto St, Mobile, AL 36604

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $552,115

      Not Listed For Sale