18,372

Homes in ZIP Code 95355

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    1500 Held Dr Unit 10, Modesto, CA 95355

    Large Reduction!!Welcome home to this lovely refreshed and move in ready mobile home located in a desirable park 55 yrs of age or older. This home sits on a corner lot with over 1500 sq.ft. of comfortable living space, tis 2 bedroom 2 bath home has been updated inside & out. This lot offers areas for gardening to enjoyable time on the covered patio. This home has a newer HVAC system!

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Harmon

    PMZ Real Estate

    (209) 250-7932

    1500 Held Dr Unit 10, Modesto, CA 95355
  • /25

    Starting at $1,335 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2100 Coffee Rd, Modesto, CA 95355

    Greenbriar Villa is an lush community with sylish apartments in a great location! We offer 1, 2 & 3 bedroom floor plans located just minutes from downtown Modesto. Enjoy all the desirable amenities we have to offer such as two refreshing swimming pools, two fitness rooms, BBQ & picnic area and much more.

    Greenbriar Villa Apartments

    (209) 618-2360

    2100 Coffee Rd, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 3224 Miadora Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

    $605,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3224 Miadora Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,084

    Last Listing Agent Michael Madruga Sungate Realty

    3224 Miadora Ct, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 1505 Panthers Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Panthers Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1505 Panthers Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Smith PMZ Real Estate

  • /24

    $499,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    1713 Walnut Blossom Way, Modesto, CA 95355

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2,132 sq. ft. home, where pride of ownership shines throughout. Situated on a .11-acre lot, this residence offers the perfect balance of comfort and functionality. Enjoy newly installed flooring, including tile, carpet, and vinyl. The kitchen is equipped with updated stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantrymaking meal prep and

    Agent Photo

    Ismael Ontiveros Jr

    HomeSmart PV & Associates

    (209) 989-1627

    1713 Walnut Blossom Way, Modesto, CA 95355
  • /95

    Starting at $1,645 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3400 Coffee Rd, Modesto, CA 95355

    A Refreshing Community: Willow GroveChoose from our 1- & 2-bedroom apartments in Modesto, California, and have it all. From a spacious layout, light-filled rooms, and convenient features and amenities, simply everything you need is right here at Willow Grove. Our prime location in Modesto puts you in proximity to the best of everything in the area. With a near-perfect neighborhood like this,

    Willow Grove

    (209) 554-2052

    3400 Coffee Rd, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 1513 Cabrillo Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

    $440,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1513 Cabrillo Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,331

    Last Listing Agent Charliene Miceli Century 21 Select Real Estate

    1513 Cabrillo Ct, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 2013 Floyd Ave, Modesto, CA 95355

      Est $598,399 Not Listed For Sale

      2013 Floyd Ave, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2013 Floyd Ave, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,140
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nino Pascolati Keller Williams Property Team Turlock

  • /9

    $438,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    1509 Cabrillo Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

    Nestled at 1509 E Cabrillo Ct in Modesto, California, United States, this residential property stands as an inviting home, thoughtfully prepared for immediate occupancy. The dwelling's remarkable condition defines its essence, presenting an atmosphere where comfort and readiness are paramount. Its presentation speaks to a meticulous care, ensuring that every aspect is poised to embrace new

    Agent Photo

    Kriss Miranda

    Century 21 Masters

    (209) 243-5595

    1509 Cabrillo Ct, Modesto, CA 95355
  • /18

    Starting at $1,479 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1900 Oakdale Rd, Modesto, CA 95355

    Discover the comfort of home at Live Oak, where our thoughtfully designed one- and two-bedroom apartment homes offer the perfect blend of convenience and relaxation. Each residence features a spacious kitchen with a walk-in pantry, private patios or balconies, everything you need for easy, comfortable living.At Live Oak, we’re dedicated to creating a maintenance-free environment so you

    Live Oak Apartments

    (844) 530-2039

    1900 Oakdale Rd, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 2921 Rimrock Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

    $490,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2921 Rimrock Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,010

    Last Listing Agent Monica Gioukaris Compass

    2921 Rimrock Ct, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 4000 Fara Biundo Dr Unit 39, Modesto, CA 95355

      Est $264,463 Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Fara Biundo Dr Unit 39, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4000 Fara Biundo Dr Unit 39, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teresita Afaga PMZ Real Estate

  • /33

    $470,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    1440 Kruger Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    1440 Kruger Drive offers a comfortable, move-in ready living experience with 1,672 square feet of living space on a 7,238 square foot lot in Modesto. Mature shade trees and a gated courtyard entry provide privacy and a welcoming approach to this single-story home, which also features convenient RV / boat parking. Inside, the layout is practical and easy to navigate. The galley-style kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Kristopher Losole

    PMZ Real Estate

    (209) 713-8420

    1440 Kruger Dr, Modesto, CA 95355
  • /55

    Starting at $1,999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3055 Floyd Ave, Modesto, CA 95355

    Upgrade your lifestyle at Brooks Landing. Our pet-friendly 1 & 2 bedroom apartments for rent in Modesto, CA, are outfitted with impressive amenities and designer finishes for easy luxury living.

    Brooks Landing

    (209) 554-5963

    3055 Floyd Ave, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 1316 Gargotto Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

    $400,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1316 Gargotto Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,113

    Last Listing Agent Steven Zagaris PMZ Real Estate

    1316 Gargotto Ct, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 2307 Oakdale Rd Unit 51, Modesto, CA 95355

      Not Listed For Sale

      2307 Oakdale Rd Unit 51, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2307 Oakdale Rd Unit 51, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Halsor Century 21 Select Real Estate

  • /69

    $735,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft

    808 Stonecreek Cir, Modesto, CA 95355

    808 Stonecreek Cr is a home you will want to visit. Home is listed for $735,000. and has nearly 2400 sq.ft, 3 bedrooms, 2 and a half baths, plus an office. Three car garage, extra large lot, over 10,000. sq.ft. Offers ample space for all your needs. Enjoy sunny days by the beautiful pool and rest easy with a newer roof, update kitchen, bathrooms and laundry room. Freshly interior and exterior

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Harmon

    PMZ Real Estate

    (209) 697-0661

    808 Stonecreek Cir, Modesto, CA 95355
  • /38

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2700 Marina Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    Welcome to The Marina Apartments in Modesto, CA., featuring a unique combination of sophistication and comfort. Living here, youll be a short distance to shopping, dining, public transportation and more. Our beautiful quiet surroundings of The Marina Apartments offer many amenities for you to enjoy like, state-of-the-art- fitness center, and a refreshing pool, and spa. Your sure to feel at home

    THE MARINA APARTMENTS

    (209) 502-2724

    2700 Marina Dr, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 3201 Hillglen Ave, Modesto, CA 95355

    $857,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3201 Hillglen Ave, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,380

    Last Listing Agent Matt Saroukhanoff HomeSmart PV & Associates

    3201 Hillglen Ave, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 2628 Hawaiian Petrel Ave, Modesto, CA 95355

      Est $519,496 Not Listed For Sale

      2628 Hawaiian Petrel Ave, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2628 Hawaiian Petrel Ave, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Riley Mann Keller Williams Realty

  • /35

    $449,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    3013 Fredericksburg Way, Modesto, CA 95355

    Welcome to 3013 Fredericksburg Way in Modesto, located in the desirable Lincoln Estates neighborhood. This spacious custom-built home offers comfort, character, and an opportunity to make it your own, all within a well-established community near highly rated local schools and everyday conveniences. The heart of the home is a bright and expansive main living area, featuring a cozy brick fireplace,

    Agent Photo

    Steven Zagaris

    PMZ Real Estate

    (209) 457-5367

    3013 Fredericksburg Way, Modesto, CA 95355
  • /50

    Starting at $1,810 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2112 Floyd Ave, Modesto, CA 95355

    Trails at 2112 offers the finest apartments in Modesto, CA for rent, only moments from downtown, and a quick drive to shopping, dining, and entertainment. This beautiful apartment community is enhanced by lush landscaping in a park-like setting. You will have convenient, easy access to the Golden State Highway, allowing for easy travels north to the likes of Sacramento, as well as route 108

    Trails at 2112

    (209) 353-8109

    2112 Floyd Ave, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 1001 Winsted Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

    $532,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1001 Winsted Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,719

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Steves PMZ Real Estate

    1001 Winsted Ln, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 2116 Rampart St, Modesto, CA 95355

      Est $633,791 Not Listed For Sale

      2116 Rampart St, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2116 Rampart St, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ada Sandoval BHHS Drysdale

  • /9

    $591,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft

    Plan 2672 Modeled at Tivoli - Hayden at Tivoli, Modesto, CA 95355

    * Spacious den * Walk-in kitchen pantry * Quartz kitchen countertops * Loft * Dual-sink vanity at primary bath * Upstairs laundry room * 9-ft. ceilings * Kitchen USB charging port * Low-E windows * WaterSense labeled faucets * Solar energy system * Eat-in kitchen * Master-planned community * Planned parks * Planned on-site elementary school * Commuter-friendly location * Near top-rated schools *

    KB Home Builder
    2601 Sylvan Ave Unit 38608809, Modesto, CA 95355
  • /40

    Starting at $1,749 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2300 Oakdale Rd, Modesto, CA 95355

    At Valley Oak, we are committed to making your home a comfortable, maintenance-free haven for your enjoyment. You'll be happy to know that all of our floor plans include spacious kitchens, with walk-in pantries, and additional outside storage, with private patios and balconies. We have a great management team whose goal is to create a community that will make you pleasantly aware of the joys of

    Valley Oak Apartments

    (209) 618-2805

    2300 Oakdale Rd, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 1106 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 1, Modesto, CA 95355

    $250,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1106 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 1, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,053

    Last Listing Agent Tony Alahverdi TAG Realty Inc

    1106 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 1, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 3313 Chandon Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

      Est $536,375 Not Listed For Sale

      3313 Chandon Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3313 Chandon Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $333/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Juan Gutierrez PMZ Real Estate

  • /9

    $594,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    Plan 2190 at Tivoli - Summerfield at Tivoli, Modesto, CA 95355

    * Split-bedroom layout * Spacious den * Large kitchen pantry * Quartz kitchen countertops * Open floor plan * Oversized walk-in closet at primary suite * 9-ft. ceilings * Kitchen USB charging port * Low-E windows * Smart thermostat * Solar energy system * ENERGY STAR certified home * Master-planned community * Near top-rated schools * Planned parks * Planned on-site elementary school * Convenient

    KB Home Builder
    2601 Sylvan Ave Unit 37726587, Modesto, CA 95355
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 2 Beds

    720 Brighton Ave, Modesto, CA 95355

    (209) 646-6408

    720 Brighton Ave, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 1112 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 1, Modesto, CA 95355

    $300,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1112 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 1, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,046

    Last Listing Agent Tom Brennan Lapata Realty

    1112 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 1, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 3425 Gisborne Way, Modesto, CA 95355

      Est $539,242 Not Listed For Sale

      3425 Gisborne Way, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3425 Gisborne Way, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $319/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,900
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Serna Century 21 Select Real Estate

  • /7

    $561,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    Plan 2384 at Tivoli - Hayden at Tivoli, Modesto, CA 95355

    * Covered front porch * Den * Powder bath * Loft * Oversized walk-in closet at primary suite * Upstairs laundry room * Spacious great room * 9-ft. ceilings * Kitchen USB charging port * Quartz kitchen countertops * Solar energy system * ENERGY STAR certified home * Master-planned community * Planned parks * Planned on-site elementary school * Commuter-friendly location * Near top-rated schools *

    KB Home Builder
    2601 Sylvan Ave Unit 38608812, Modesto, CA 95355
  • /14

    Starting at $1,688 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2012-2024 Burlton Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

    Breeze west on Briggsmore Avenue just a few blocks to Highway 108 and you have a difficult choice; turn right, where you'll immediately have everything you'll need on a day-to-day basis, including Safeway, Target, Hobby Lobby, Walmart Supercenter, Barnes & Noble, and the rest of the shops in the Promenade, or turn left, where you'll quickly be in Downtown Modesto and you can enjoy fine dining and

    Briggsmore Apartments

    (209) 414-3048

    2012-2024 Burlton Ct, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 2024 Anson Way, Modesto, CA 95355

    $418,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2024 Anson Way, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,879

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Robinson PMZ Real Estate

    2024 Anson Way, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 901 Nolte Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

      Est $524,526 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Nolte Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      901 Nolte Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Sroka RE/MAX

  • /7

    $513,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    Plan 1557 at Tivoli - Summerfield at Tivoli, Modesto, CA 95355

    * Covered front porch * Open floor plan * Quartz kitchen countertops * Walk-in kitchen pantry * Dual-sink vanity at primary bath * Dedicated laundry room * 9-ft. ceilings * Solar energy system * Smart thermostat * WaterSense labeled faucets * Low-E windows * ENERGY STAR certified home * Master-planned community * Near top-rated schools * Planned parks * Planned on-site elementary school *

    KB Home Builder
    2601 Sylvan Ave Unit 37726396, Modesto, CA 95355
  • /13

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1801 Coffee Rd, Modesto, CA 95355

    Sierra Glen offers apartments in Modesto, CA with the finest amenities. Visit our website for more information.

    Sierra Glen

    (209) 502-2529

    1801 Coffee Rd, Modesto, CA 95355
  • /38

    $435,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2425 Meadow Rue Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,101

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Shea Intero Real Estate Services

    2425 Meadow Rue Dr, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 2309 Rose Ave, Modesto, CA 95355

      Est $404,536 Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Rose Ave, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2309 Rose Ave, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alberto Sanchez-Realtor EXIT Realty Consultants

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home