18,372

Homes in ZIP Code 95355

Section Image Section Image
    • 3833 Maui Terrace, Modesto, CA 95355

      Not Listed For Sale

      3833 Maui Terrace, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3833 Maui Terrace, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gerardo Gullen Matel REALTORS

  • /3

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    Monterey Plan at The Crossings, Modesto, CA 95355

    Live downstairs and relax upstairs in this two-story home where all the bedrooms are on the second level. This approximately 1,567 square foot home features three bedrooms, two baths and a convenient first-level powder room. On the first level, you'll discover an open-concept great room connected to a spacious kitchen with an L-shaped layout, along with a pantry. Head upstairs to find two

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1740 Claus Rd Unit 37029236, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 3105 Lake Hill Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

    $570,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3105 Lake Hill Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,371

    Last Listing Agent Dave Sousa Atlantic Realty

    3105 Lake Hill Ct, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 1908 Kauai Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

      Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Kauai Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1908 Kauai Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Giusto PMZ Real Estate

  • /41

    $419,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    2924 Merle Ave, Modesto, CA 95355

    Nice updated move-in ready home in desirable East Modesto location. Property features- Kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances & double sink, & recessed lighting, Nice 16 tile flooring throughout kitchen, family room & bathrooms; Updated bathrooms with granite counters, Newer composition shingle roof; Ceiling fan/light fixtures, Spacious bedrooms; & Refrigerator, washer & dryer also

    Mike Pappas Realty ONE Group Zoom

    2924 Merle Ave, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 3116 Dovehouse Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

    $575,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3116 Dovehouse Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,590

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lewis NextHome Navigate

    3116 Dovehouse Ln, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 2307 Oakdale Rd Unit 99, Modesto, CA 95355

      Not Listed For Sale

      2307 Oakdale Rd Unit 99, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2307 Oakdale Rd Unit 99, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deonna Price EXIT Realty Consultants

  • /30

    $310,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    1126 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 2, Modesto, CA 95355

    Welcome to 1126 Cedar Creek Unit 2 This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo spans 1,260 sq. ft. and is designed for easy living. Step inside to find fresh interior paint, brand-new flooring, and upgraded counters a truly move-in-ready home with modern touches throughout. Nestled in the highly desirable Cedar Creek community of Modesto, this residence offers the security and peace of mind

    Daniel Del Real PMZ Real Estate

    1126 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 2, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 3917 Moana Way Unit 36, Modesto, CA 95355

    $161,850 Sold May 30, 2025

    3917 Moana Way Unit 36, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Heiny PMZ Real Estate

    3917 Moana Way Unit 36, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 1313 Ensenada Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

      Est $788,332 Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Ensenada Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1313 Ensenada Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Colangelo Cornerstone Real Estate Group

  • /39

    $479,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    2932 Alcott Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

    Welcome to Alcott Ct! This beautiful 4-bedroom 2-bathroom home is located in a pleasant neighborhood and in a great school district. Along with having an open floor plan and a great amount of natural lighting, this home also offers a community pool with easy access. In a quiet location and at the end of the court for privacy. This home is very close to schools, major routes to the freeway, and

    Elizabeth Vera Realty Experts

    2932 Alcott Ct, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 1500 Held Dr Unit 7, Modesto, CA 95355

    $80,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1500 Held Dr Unit 7, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Benitez Angeles Lifestyle Realty

    1500 Held Dr Unit 7, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 3933 Lahaina Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

      Not Listed For Sale

      3933 Lahaina Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3933 Lahaina Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $41/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Fox Others Realty

  • /36

    $185,950 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft

    1313 Floyd Ave Unit 176, Modesto, CA 95355

    Welcome to your hidden oasis! This beautiful 2 bed/1 bath 'interior' condo offers comfort, style, and a peaceful lifestyle in the heart of Modesto! Step inside and you'll immediately notice the vaulted ceilings, creating an open and airy atmosphere along with a gas fireplace that adds warmth and charm, making the living space perfect for relaxing evenings or gathering with friends and family!

    Michelle Griffith PMZ Real Estate

    1313 Floyd Ave Unit 176, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 2209 Lantern Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    $470,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2209 Lantern Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,725

    Last Listing Agent Carla Muncrief RE/MAX Executive

    2209 Lantern Dr, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 3813 Moana Way, Modesto, CA 95355

      Not Listed For Sale

      3813 Moana Way, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3813 Moana Way, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Schouten Powerhouse Realty

  • /20

    $779,000

    • Land
    • 19.35 Acres
    • $40,258 per Acre

    0 Claus Rd Unit 225136410, Modesto, CA 95355

    PRIME 19.35 acres of agricultural land just outside the Modesto City limits in Stanislaus County. Enjoy country living with the convenience of city proximity. Exceptional potential for a custom home, farming, or investment. This property includes five contiguous parcels along Claus Road between Modesto and Riverbank. Parcel #3 features an easement providing access to neighboring residence, while

    Suzan Chahoud HomeSmart PV & Associates

    0 Claus Rd Unit 225136410, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 1413 Seville Way, Modesto, CA 95355

    $455,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1413 Seville Way, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,037

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Martinez-Linares Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties

    1413 Seville Way, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 2307 Oakdale Rd Unit 76, Modesto, CA 95355

      Not Listed For Sale

      2307 Oakdale Rd Unit 76, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2307 Oakdale Rd Unit 76, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $52/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rex Platner Rex Platner Real Estate

  • /66

    $725,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft

    3417 Hillglen Ave, Modesto, CA 95355

    Luxury living at its Finest in the coveted Village One area situated on a tree lined corner lot! Conveniently located near great schools like Mary Ann Sanders Elementary, Freedom Elementary, Ustach Middle School, Savage Middle School, and just a walk away from Enochs Highschool. Within close proximity you also have Costco, Parks, tons of shopping, restaurants, and more! This 3,363 sq ft beauty

    Frank Ruvalcaba J.Peter Realtors

    3417 Hillglen Ave, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 4009 Copper Penny Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

    $510,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4009 Copper Penny Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,845

    Last Listing Agent Doug Leal HomeSmart PV and Associates

    4009 Copper Penny Ct, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 1500 Held Dr Unit 15, Modesto, CA 95355

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Held Dr Unit 15, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1500 Held Dr Unit 15, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Magallon HomeSmart PV & Associates

  • /49

    $660,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    1224 Glenbrook Way, Modesto, CA 95355

    By no fault of the seller, we are back on the market. Welcome to your dream home! This beautiful two-story residence features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathrooms, offering an ideal floor plan perfect for family living and entertaining. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the open and airy layout that seamlessly connects the living spaces. The gourmet kitchen is a true delight,

    Chris Ackerson HomeSmart PV & Associates

    1224 Glenbrook Way, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 1900 Ellison Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    $456,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1900 Ellison Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,343

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Beyer HomeSmart PV & Associates

    1900 Ellison Dr, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 3933 Moana Way, Modesto, CA 95355

      Not Listed For Sale

      3933 Moana Way, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3933 Moana Way, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,410
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barb Borba eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

  • /19

    $120,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    4404 Raiders Way Unit 81, Modesto, CA 95355

    Welcome to this well-maintained home located in the desirable community of 4404 Raiders Way, Space 81 in Modesto. This inviting residence offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for everyday living. The interior features a bright living area, a practical kitchen with ample cabinet space, and well-sized bedrooms designed for comfort and convenience. Enjoy low-maintenance living with

    Vincent Truong Realty One Group Amr

    4404 Raiders Way Unit 81, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 3205 Keller St, Modesto, CA 95355

    $419,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3205 Keller St, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,258

    Last Listing Agent Frank Dutra Century 21 Select Real Estate

    3205 Keller St, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 1500 Held Dr Unit 113, Modesto, CA 95355

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Held Dr Unit 113, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1500 Held Dr Unit 113, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrice Hoffman PMZ Real Estate

  • /46

    $510,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft

    3220 New London Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

    Beautiful former model home located in the gated Adrianna community! This well maintained home offers thoughtfully designed living space with upgrades throughout. Tile flooring spans the main living areas, complemented by plantation shutters for a clean, timeless look. The kitchen features custom cabinetry with hardware, a glass smooth top cooktop, built-in oven and microwave, and a charming bay

    Robert Ruibal KW Central Valley

    3220 New London Ln, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 1613 Ortega Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    $428,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1613 Ortega Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,062

    Last Listing Agent Tian Diaz-Ordaz Homesmart PV & Associates

    1613 Ortega Dr, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 3837 Lahaina Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

      Not Listed For Sale

      3837 Lahaina Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3837 Lahaina Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Wallick CalPrime Realty

  • /27

    $134,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    3812 Maui Terance, Modesto, CA 95355

    We are pleased to present this adorable updated two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence, 1360 square feet, situated within a highly desirable 55+ community. This distinguished home, located in the Homewood Village, offers an array of amenities designed to enhance comfort and lifestyle, including organized activities, a swimming pool, a library, a spa, an exercise room, a banquet room, and billiards

    Terena Myers LPT Realty, Inc

    3812 Maui Terance, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 1109 Copper Cottage Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

    $507,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1109 Copper Cottage Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,477

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Pittenger PMZ Real Estate

    1109 Copper Cottage Ln, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 1500 Held Dr Unit 18, Modesto, CA 95355

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Held Dr Unit 18, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1500 Held Dr Unit 18, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Diamond Debra Diamond Realty

  • /39

    $464,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    3220 Caraway Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

    Welcome HOME to Caraway Court! This adorable 3 bedroom/2 bath has been meticulously maintained and is ready for you! The open floor plan offers over 1400 square feet of living space and the perfect setup for entertaining family and friends. Cook in the well-appointed kitchen, while still being connected to your guests. The ample master suite and soaking tub are ready to welcome you after a long

    Breana Trigueiro Grand Properties

    3220 Caraway Ct, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 2401 Mountain Quail Way, Modesto, CA 95355

    $490,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2401 Mountain Quail Way, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,790

    Last Listing Agent Jennapher Bell PMZ Real Estate

    2401 Mountain Quail Way, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 3928 Lahaina Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

      Not Listed For Sale

      3928 Lahaina Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3928 Lahaina Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $79/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sanchez PMZ Real Estate

  • /27

    $483,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    3616 Carson Oak Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    Welcome to this Bridgewood townhouse on a corner lot, recently updated inside. Vaulted ceilings, spacious kitchen with plenty of high quality maple cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and included appliances. The open great room combines dining and living areas overlooking a charming backyard garden and features a cozy fireplace. Downstairs also offers a retreat space, half bath, and ample closet

    Vanessa Amador PMZ Real Estate

    3616 Carson Oak Dr, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 1613 Pantaleo Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    $495,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1613 Pantaleo Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,853

    Last Listing Agent Don Wright Hype Real Estate

    1613 Pantaleo Dr, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 3836 Homewood Village Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

      Not Listed For Sale

      3836 Homewood Village Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3836 Homewood Village Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $75/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bunker PMZ Real Estate

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home