1500 Held Dr Unit 29 Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,549/month
About This Home
Unit #29 at The Grove is a beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in one of Modesto's premier 55+ gated mobile home communities. Offering 1,456 sq ft of comfortable living space, this well-cared-for residence blends convenience with privacy. The home features an inviting kitchen with ample storage and natural light, as well as a spacious living area and a tastefully tucked-away, side-by-side laundry setup. Enjoy the entirety of your property by stepping out onto the covered porch, or spend some time in your private, low-maintenance outdoor space. Residents of The Grove enjoy an active and lively community atmosphere along with exceptional amenities, including a seasonally heated pool and spa, a clubhouse equipped with a full kitchen, a billiards room, card tables, a dining area, and a small exercise room featuring a treadmill, stationary bike, and weight machine. Nature lovers will appreciate exclusive access to the community's stone fruit orchard with fresh apricots and peaches. This gated community offers an ideal blend of independence, security, and connection. It's a wonderful opportunity to join a peaceful yet active neighborhood.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- Cul-De-Sac
- Landscaped
- Sprinklers on Timer
- Land Lease of $915
HOA Fees
- $915 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,456 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Separate Shower
- Solar Tube
Laundry
- Laundry in unit
- Dryer
- Washer
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Home Security
- Security Gate
- Carbon Monoxide Detectors
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Parking
- Attached Garage
- 2 Carport Spaces
- Guest Parking
Accessible Home Design
- Grab Bars
Mobile Home
- Mobile Home Make and Model is 06700315LA/LB, SKYLINE
- Mobile Home is 26 x 56 Feet
- Serial Number 06700315LA/LB
- Manufactured Home
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Natural Gas Connected
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 910-000-903-000
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Association fees include security, water, management
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $38,800 | $0 | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $37,000 | $0 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $38,800 | $0 | $38,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $48,960 | $0 | $48,960 |
| 2017 | $0 | $53,400 | $0 | $53,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $23,600 | $0 | $23,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,800 | $0 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,300 | $0 | $25,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $99,999 | -4.8% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $105,000 | -4.5% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $110,000 | -3.5% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $114,000 | -2.1% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $116,500 | +142.7% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | Sold | $48,000 | -12.7% | $33 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2017 01/16/17 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226021348
- 1500 Held Dr Unit 100
- 1500 Held Dr Unit 79
- 1500 Held Dr Unit 10
- 1500 Held Dr Unit 136
- 4404 Raiders Way Unit 81
- 1541 Panthers Ln Unit 13
- 4621 Via Fiori
- 4309 Songbird Ct
- 4021 E Merle Ave
- 4105 E Merle Ave
- 4716 Via Altura
- 4809 Trails Ct
- 1316 Trails Way
- 1208 Guiseppe Ln
- 4312 E Merle Ave
- 4308 E Merle Ave
- 4300 E Merle Ave
- 4236 E Merle Ave
- 4232 E Merle Ave
- 1168 Copper Cottage Ln
- 1321 Claus Rd Unit B
- 1416 Prairie Dog Dr
- 1114 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 3
- 2612-2612-2612-2612 Hawaiian Petrel Ave Unit 2612
- 757 Waddell Way
- 2929 Middleboro Place
- 3055 Floyd Ave
- 3616 Bayboro Dr
- 121 Eula Dr
- 2412 Alexia Way
- 2913 Sugarpine Way
- 2809 Yosemite Blvd
- 2317 Quail Meadow Dr
- 1900 Oakdale Rd
- 2300 Oakdale Rd
- 2533 Miller Ave
- 2012-2024 Burlton Ct
- 2521 Miller Ave
- 2025 Sweetwater Dr
- 2112 Floyd Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.