18,373

Homes in ZIP Code 95355

Section Image Section Image
  • /76

    $625,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft

    2820 Hawaiian Petrel Ave, Modesto, CA 95355

    WOW! ADU + Main home. 3421 SQFT in total. This versatile property offers the perfect blend of space and privacy, featuring a spacious 2741 square foot, 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom main residence alongside a fully independent 680 square foot 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom ADU. The main home serves as a true retreat, highlighted by a sprawling primary suite complete with a luxurious bathroom and an expansive

    James Lawry RE/MAX Executive

    2820 Hawaiian Petrel Ave, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 3908 Waimea Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

    $57,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3908 Waimea Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bunker PMZ Real Estate

    3908 Waimea Ln, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 3924 Pali Place Unit 96, Modesto, CA 95355

      Not Listed For Sale

      3924 Pali Place Unit 96, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3924 Pali Place Unit 96, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $55/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Gutierrez PMZ Real Estate

  • /17

    $199,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    1313 Floyd Ave Unit 127, Modesto, CA 95355

    Ready to move into North Lake Gardens? Here's your chance to own a 1/1 charming single story condo. Amenities include a well maintained community pool an hot tub spa on site. Gated community located near hospitals, schools and shopping. Hurry over to make an offer on this unit.

    Tony Alahverdi TAG Realty Inc

    1313 Floyd Ave Unit 127, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 3004 Mulholland Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    $510,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3004 Mulholland Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,740

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Saint Century 21 Select Real Estate

    3004 Mulholland Dr, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 1136 1136 Nut Tree Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

      Est $730,101 Not Listed For Sale

      1136 1136 Nut Tree Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1136 1136 Nut Tree Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dominic Focaracci Real Estate Store

  • /33

    $494,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    1905 Ursini Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

    Looking for that METICULOUSLY maintained 3 bed 2 bath home with a STUNNING backyard? Look no further than this quiet non-HOA community of Beyerwood West & this stunning 1546 sqft turnkey property. Located in the area's most coveted location, this home is situated walking distance to Beyer High School, as well as you have the benefits of no neighboring homes across the street but a view from your

    Amber Tellez EXIT Realty Consultants

    1905 Ursini Ln, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 1402 Chapala Way, Modesto, CA 95355

    $820,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1402 Chapala Way, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,295

    Last Listing Agent Yatzeny cuevas Lifestyle Realty

    1402 Chapala Way, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 3221 Lake Hill Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

      Est $597,826 Not Listed For Sale

      3221 Lake Hill Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3221 Lake Hill Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $301/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Fisher HomeSmart PV & Associates

  • /37

    $599,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft

    3400 Allan Adale Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    Welcome to 3400 Allan Adale Drive. A refined expression of modern California living where scale, light, and thoughtful design converge. This expansive 5-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers approximately 2,585 square feet of elevated living space, recently enhanced with contemporary finishes that deliver both style and functionality. From the moment you enter, youre greeted by soaring ceilings, an

    Kevin Jacob Intero Real Estate Services

    3400 Allan Adale Dr, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 2020 Woodacre Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    $505,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2020 Woodacre Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,191

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kaley Assist 2 Sell Central Valley Realty

    2020 Woodacre Dr, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 820 Rosmarino Way, Modesto, CA 95355

      Est $535,479 Not Listed For Sale

      820 Rosmarino Way, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      820 Rosmarino Way, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eva Cedillo Home Buyers Realty

  • /48

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    1424 Rose Ave, Modesto, CA 95355

    Welcome Home! 1424 Rose Ave is a wonderful family home situated in the heart of Modesto. This well appointed light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a thoughtfully laid out great room that flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen area for those large family gatherings. Walking in you are greeted with a cozy atmosphere including the warmth of a brick fireplace and retro wood

    Margeley Bernal J.Peter Realtors

    1424 Rose Ave, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 2512 Manor Oak Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    $545,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2512 Manor Oak Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,018

    Last Listing Agent Angie Resendes Century 21 Select Real Estate

    2512 Manor Oak Dr, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 4316 Trojans Way Unit 45, Modesto, CA 95355

      Not Listed For Sale

      4316 Trojans Way Unit 45, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4316 Trojans Way Unit 45, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,500
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Betancourt Betancourt Realty

  • /37

    $479,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    1008 Gemini Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

    Great investment opportunity in Modesto! This income-producing property features strong rental potential, a desirable location on a quiet cul-de-sac, and easy access to local amenities. Ideal for investors seeking steady cash flow or long-term appreciation.

    Sam Singh Excel Realty

    1008 Gemini Ct, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 2804 Penhurst, Modesto, CA 95355

    $230,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    2804 Penhurst, Modesto, CA 95355

    • Land
    • 10,619 Sq Ft
    • $943,396 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,981

    Last Listing Agent Travis Dorsey Adroit Real Estate

    2804 Penhurst, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 3917 Moana Way, Modesto, CA 95355

      Not Listed For Sale

      3917 Moana Way, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3917 Moana Way, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sanchez PMZ Real Estate

  • /7

    $474,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft

    Plan 1397 at Tivoli - Autumnwood at Tivoli, Modesto, CA 95355

    * Spacious great room * Open floor plan * Quartz kitchen countertops * Dedicated laundry room * Dual-sink vanity at primary bath * Smart thermostat * 9-ft. ceilings * Kitchen USB charging port * Low-E windows * WaterSense labeled faucets * Solar energy system * ENERGY STAR certified home * Master-planned community * Planned on-site elementary school * Planned parks * Planned walking paths * Near

    KB Home Builder
    3504 Oakdale Rd Unit 38552977, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 2304 Snowy Egret St, Modesto, CA 95355

    $625,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2304 Snowy Egret St, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,267

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Marines HomeSmart PV & Associates

    2304 Snowy Egret St, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 3033 Salonie Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

      Est $777,567 Not Listed For Sale

      3033 Salonie Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3033 Salonie Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catrina Girard Valley Sotheby's International Realty

  • /29

    $569,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    2100 Paramont Way, Modesto, CA 95355

    Welcome to 2100 Paramont Way, located in the highly sought-after Village One community and Sylvan School District where style, space, and functionality come together in all the right ways! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers ~2,090 sq ft of open, light-filled living space with soaring ceilings and thoughtful architectural details throughout. From the moment you walk in,

    Donny Sanchez HomeSmart PV & Associates

    2100 Paramont Way, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 2408 Tallent Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    $400,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2408 Tallent Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,923

    Last Listing Agent Clarence Oliveira Century 21 Select Real Estate

    2408 Tallent Dr, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 2805 Penhurst, Modesto, CA 95355

      Est $205,434 Not Listed For Sale

      2805 Penhurst, Modesto, CA 95355

      2805 Penhurst, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Travis Dorsey Adroit Real Estate

  • /9

    $419,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    2429 Woodvale Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    Come discover this tastefully redone 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in the sought-after Walnut Trees Estate community. With modern updates and thoughtful design, this home offers all the comforts you need: Spacious living areas with natural light Private bedrooms perfect for relaxation Convenient location close to shopping, dining, and entertainment This home is priced to sell and ready for its next

    Bryan Laber Laber Enterprises

    2429 Woodvale Dr, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 1500 Clovewood Ave, Modesto, CA 95355

    $492,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1500 Clovewood Ave, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,336

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Carrillo Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    1500 Clovewood Ave, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 2801 Penhurst, Modesto, CA 95355

      Est $248,542 Not Listed For Sale

      2801 Penhurst, Modesto, CA 95355

      2801 Penhurst, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie MacDonald PMZ Real Estate

  • /51

    $409,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    2325 Manor Oak Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    Welcome to 2325 Manor Oak Drive. Located in the highly desirable Sylvan Union School District, this well-maintained home offers comfort, functionality, and plenty of outdoor space. Features include RV parking, a fully fenced oversized front yard, newer HVAC system, durable laminate flooring, and a private enclosed sitting patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The property also includes a

    Andrew Guzman Valley Heritage Realty

    2325 Manor Oak Dr, Modesto, CA 95355
  • /28

    $583,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    3204 Esser Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,192

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Loggins Bcre

    3204 Esser Ct, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 2813 Penhurst, Modesto, CA 95355

      Est $216,001 Not Listed For Sale

      2813 Penhurst, Modesto, CA 95355

      2813 Penhurst, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie MacDonald PMZ Real Estate

  • /26

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    1600 Thorsen Ave, Modesto, CA 95355

    Terrific opportunity on a huge corner lot! Three bedrooms plus an additional flex space not uncluded in the square footage. RV access plus additional parking in the extra wide driveway. Fenced front yard with mature landscaping and lots of blooming roses. Two sheds in the back yard plus a large yard. Plenty of room to grow here and put your own personal touches.

    Lacey Fisher RE/MAX Executive

    1600 Thorsen Ave, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 2629 Marblehead Cir, Modesto, CA 95355

    $670,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2629 Marblehead Cir, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,418

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Sparks Sparks Real Estate, Inc.

    2629 Marblehead Cir, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 2548 Bloom Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

      Est $528,742 Not Listed For Sale

      2548 Bloom Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2548 Bloom Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Damien Wilson PMZ Real Estate

  • /67

    $699,777

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft

    2124 Scenic Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    Welcome to 2124 Scenic Drive, where luxury living meets absolutely stunning views. As you walk into this beautifully updated modern home, you are greeted by floor-to-ceiling windows that showcase the incredible scenery. Recent updates include LVP flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, newer kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms with

    Jenita Clark J.Peter Realtors

    2124 Scenic Dr, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 3613 Daystar Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    $579,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3613 Daystar Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,657

    Last Listing Agent Mike Pappas Realty ONE Group Zoom

    3613 Daystar Dr, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 2307 Oakdale Rd Unit 79, Modesto, CA 95355

      Not Listed For Sale

      2307 Oakdale Rd Unit 79, Modesto, CA 95355

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2307 Oakdale Rd Unit 79, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Zensen RE/MAX

  • /46

    $559,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft

    1712 Newhampton Way, Modesto, CA 95355

    This home is ready for you! Located in the Adriana gated community this home with it's high ceilings has 3-bedrooms (possibly 4), 2.5-baths, in a 2,131 sq. ft. floor plan. It includes a main-level primary suite with dual sinks, a soaking tub, a separate shower, and a walk-in closet. The main level also provides separate living, family, and dining rooms. The custom wood flooring, and a gas

    Bob Elliott PMZ Real Estate

    1712 Newhampton Way, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 2324 Westminster Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    $481,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2324 Westminster Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,790

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Goblirsch-Miller KW Central Valley

    2324 Westminster Dr, Modesto, CA 95355
    • 0 Claus Rd Unit 223090296, Modesto, CA 95355

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Claus Rd Unit 223090296, Modesto, CA 95355

      0 Claus Rd Unit 223090296, Modesto, CA 95355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

• /35

    $634,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft

    3701 Amestoy Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

    Welcome home to 3701 Amestoy Court in Modesto, CA. This oasis of a home is waiting for you with a resort style backyard and plenty of room for the whole family on a quiet court in the Sylvan School District. As you enter the home you will fall in love with the cathedral style ceilings and openness to the upstairs area. With 2732 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms,

    Joshua Reeve PMZ Real Estate

    3701 Amestoy Ct, Modesto, CA 95355

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home