9,916

Homes in ZIP Code 86440

Section Image
  • /8

    $63,900

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $336,316 per Acre

    7732 S Spinn Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Located in the highly desirable Cimarron Lakes community of Mohave Valley, this flat, build-ready vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to construct a quality site-built residence in a well-maintained, low-traffic neighborhood known for its peaceful setting and Colorado River lifestyle. Utilities are available at the property line, helping simplify the building process. Ownership in Cimarron

    Jeffrey Curti Luxe One Realty Professionals

    7732 S Spinn Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 2103 E Mustang Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2103 E Mustang Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Britanie Criscione Coldwell Banker Realty

    2103 E Mustang Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 8289 S Green Valley Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $274,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      8289 S Green Valley Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      8289 S Green Valley Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eliot Finkelstein RealtyConnect

  • /6

    $21,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $140,000 per Acre

    10580 Tropics Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Great lot in a great location! This lot is level to the street and ready for development. Only five minutes from the Colorado River and Jack Smith launch ramp. The lot next door is for sale as well. Combine the two for an even larger parcel.

    John Sanchez eXp Realty LLC

    10580 Tropics Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 10508 Zinc Ln, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $51,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    10508 Zinc Ln, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberli Willis River Sisters Realty

    10508 Zinc Ln, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 7805 Mockingbird Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $98,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      7805 Mockingbird Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • Built 1971
      7805 Mockingbird Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Dutcher BH Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty

  • /44

    $330,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    8294 S Smoketree Ln, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    WILLOW VALLEY PRIVATE MARINA and BEACH access! Beautiful redone 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located on the Treeside of Willow Valley. Open floor plan! Sellers have enjoyed many family vacations here and can t wait to pass this special home to a new buyer so they can create memories! Master suite opens up to the back patio for privacy. Open floor plan and nice size kitchen for entertaining friends

    Trish Friend Friends at the River Realty

    8294 S Smoketree Ln, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 1750 E Plantation Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $37,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1750 E Plantation Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lander eXp Realty

    1750 E Plantation Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 7847 Oriole Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $285,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      7847 Oriole Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7847 Oriole Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Arellanez Friends at the River Realty

  • /2

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $165,517 per Acre

    000 Green Valley Dr, Willow Valley, AZ 86440

    Large lot backing up to fields. Lot has a pipeleine on it and it may require an pipeline easement waiver prior to pulling permits

    Karen Summitt Summitts River Realty

    000 Green Valley Dr, Willow Valley, AZ 86440
  • 6092 S Carriage Ave, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $411,542

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6092 S Carriage Ave, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,379

    Last Listing Agent Lainie Shimpa US SOUTHWEST®

    6092 S Carriage Ave, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 8774 S Desoto Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $148,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      8774 S Desoto Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8774 S Desoto Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Topol Sondgeroth Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /41

    $319,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    6550 Oleander Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION on your dream home! Welcome to a beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home located on a rare .30-acre cul-de-sac lot in the highly desirable community of Mesquite Creek. Offering exceptional flow, space, and livability, this home features a large living room, family room, dining area, and an open kitchen with abundant cabinetry and countertops, center island, and newer

    Sandra Thomas US SOUTHWEST®

    6550 Oleander Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 6522 S Verbena Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6522 S Verbena Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bruckner Havapad Realty Group

    6522 S Verbena Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 8835 S Calle Del Media, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $342,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      8835 S Calle Del Media, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8835 S Calle Del Media, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Stuhlmiller Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /73

    $359,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft

    38 Cypress Point Dr N, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Best-Priced Golf Course Home on the Fairway in El Rio Golf Club Positioned on the 1st tee of El Rio Golf Club, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a boat deep 3-car garage delivers standout curb appeal and unbeatable views of the fairway and surrounding mountains. Step into a spacious, open entry that flows effortlessly into a bright, open-concept living space. The kitchen is generously sized and

    The Modern Deser Real Estate Group Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty

    38 Cypress Point Dr N, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 6109 S Carriage Ave, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $511,055

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6109 S Carriage Ave, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,091

    Last Listing Agent Lainie Shimpa US SOUTHWEST®

    6109 S Carriage Ave, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 7896 S Center St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $510,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      7896 S Center St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7896 S Center St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Summitt Summitts River Realty

  • /38

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    7874 Oriole Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Great river home, partially furnished, located in the desirable Willow Valley Community with beach and marina access. This 2-bedroom home offers comfortable space to host friends and family. Situated on a corner lot, the property provides added privacy and flexibility ideal as a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or river retreat.

    Karen Summitt Summitts River Realty

    7874 Oriole Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 12587 El Mirage Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $207,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    12587 El Mirage Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Navarro eXp Realty, LLC

    12587 El Mirage Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 636 Kingsley St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $316,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      636 Kingsley St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      636 Kingsley St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

• /51

    $105,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    10569 Tin Ln, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Adventure meets affordability in this clean and well-maintained 1976 mobile home, ideally situated in Mohave Valley, Arizona just minutes from the Colorado River, Lake Mohave, and thrilling off-roading trails! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 980 sq ft of comfortable living space on a fully fenced lot, complete with a garage for all your desert toys. Whether you're looking for a peaceful

    Paige Woodlief Summitts River Realty

    10569 Tin Ln, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 600 E Gordon Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    600 E Gordon Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Scott Country Ranch Realty

    600 E Gordon Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 610 Gordon Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $114,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Gordon Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      610 Gordon Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Homes at the Riv Real Estate Group eXp Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $10,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    9764 Centavo Ave, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    NICE INVESMENT OPPORTUNITY HERE FOR LOT IN DELTA CITY SUB-DIVSION. NEAR FARMLAND,INDIAN RESERVATION. Corner lot with loads of potential, Vacant Raw Land. Lots of Sun. Close to Hwy 95, about 2 hours from Las Vegas, and 45 min from Lake Havasu City AZ. about 20 minutes from Laughlin NV. Adjacent lot 9755 Centavo ( MLS# 029688) is also available.

    Trina Runner RE/MAX Prestige Properties

    9764 Centavo Ave, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 7830 Quail Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7830 Quail Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

7830 Quail Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 672 Gordon Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $401,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      672 Gordon Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      672 Gordon Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 30, 2024

• /5

    $123,000

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $24,551 per Acre

    6118 Ashley St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in a breathtaking landscape! This exceptional parcel, one of the most coveted in the entire tract, spans nearly 5 acres of flat, usable, and buildable land, making it an ideal canvas for your vision. Immerse yourself in the stunning 360-degree panoramic views that stretch endlessly gaze upon the majestic sunrise rising above Boundary Cone

    Karen Summitt Summitts River Realty

    6118 Ashley St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 9920 Needles Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $17,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9920 Needles Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $154,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Dudley Kingman Premier Properties

    9920 Needles Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 1800 E Ironwood Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $482,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 E Ironwood Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1800 E Ironwood Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wagner Realty One Group Mountain Desert

  • /16

    $212,500

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft

    2194 E Lone Star Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    With no HOA, land ownership, and flexible use, this Mohave Valley, Lagoon Estates home offers privacy, freedom, and the ability to customize to fit your lifestyle. Room for RV parking and minutes from the Colorado River. This spacious and versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property sits on a large, fully fenced lot with wide streets ideal for RV or boat maneuvering. Inside, the home offers a large

    Beata Barry J.D. Good Neighbor Real Estate & Property Management

    2194 E Lone Star Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 2460 E Palo Verde Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2460 E Palo Verde Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,170

    Last Listing Agent Tara McMullen Coldwell Banker Realty

    2460 E Palo Verde Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 1765 E South Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $635,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      1765 E South Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1765 E South Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $563,800
      • Aug 31, 2023

• /6

    $179,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $899,500 per Acre

    471 E A St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Build your dream retreat in the highly sought-after Willow Valley community! This prime lot is just steps from the Colorado River, offering unmatched access to private beaches, a residents-only marina, boat launches, and docks. Surrounded by stunning views and endless opportunities for outdoor recreation, Willow Valley provides the perfect blend of serenity and adventure. Located in a homes-only

    Richard Lerma Luxe One Realty Professionals

    471 E A St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 22 Torrey Pines Dr S, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $318,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    22 Torrey Pines Dr S, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,667

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Rinaldi Emily Rose Realty, LLC

    22 Torrey Pines Dr S, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • /43

      Est $431,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      8733 S Cedar St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8733 S Cedar St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Hassell Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty

  • /49

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    7885 S Cardinal Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    Fantastic opportunity to own this financeable 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home in the desirable Willow Valley subdivision. **Gorgeous kitchen and interior remodel on this home!** Must click through ALL photos!!! Located just minutes down the road from the private marina, beach, and community center you will have access to for just $120 annually. This is where all the fun happens on the river and

    Jessica Topol Sondgeroth Real Estate Group, LLC

    7885 S Cardinal Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
  • 2039 E Lone Star Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    $175,900

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2039 E Lone Star Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Richardson Black Mountain Valley Realty

    2039 E Lone Star Dr, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    • 8724 S Ash St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Est $340,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      8724 S Ash St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8724 S Ash St, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lianne Lightfoot Black Mountain Valley Realty

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 9,831 Sq Ft
    • $775,366 per Acre

    523 S Border Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

    New Willow Valley Subdivision Ready for your Single Family Home - Larger lot with Utilities to property line - Buyer will need to do laterals to home.Willow Valley Community with Private Marina, Boat Launch and Private Beach on the beautiful Colorado River. Experience the Colorado River Valley with a new home or vacation home for you.

    Karen Summitt Summitts River Realty

    523 S Border Way, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home