5,274

Homes in ZIP Code 93501

Section Image
  • /2

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $2,727 per Acre

    0 Unknown Unit SB25242033, Mojave, CA 93501

    Trust Sale - Legal Description: LOT:1-48 BLK:126 . CITY AQCTY, BLOCK 126, LOT 1-48, 2.75 acres zoned PL H Residential vacant land

    Todd Wohl Premiere Estates International Real Estate

    0 Unknown Unit SB25242033, Mojave, CA 93501
    • 1 Thomas St, Mojave, CA

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Thomas St, Mojave, CA

      1 Thomas St, Mojave, CA

      Last Sold Summary

      • 480 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Sep 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

  • /3

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $416,111 per Acre

    0 K St Unit 9993707, Mojave, CA 93501

    .18 Acre C2 PD FPS Zoning 7840 Sq Feet lot in Mojave with Great visibility and convenience.This flat, buildable parcel is ideally located directly across the street from Family Dollar and McDonald's, placing it in a high-traffic commercial area with strong exposure.Utilities are available at the street, making development easier for a variety of potential commercial uses allowed under C2

    Judy May Russell All Source Realtors

    0 K St Unit 9993707, Mojave, CA 93501
    • 2801 Encina Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

      Est $94,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      2801 Encina Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

      2801 Encina Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 531% Above List Price
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Mar 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fidel Carranza Century 21 Masters

  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    0 Benton Ave Unit IV25261644, Mojave, CA

    Hard to find Industrial Acreage Land Zoned M1 in close proximity to the Mojave Space Port and the Mojave Commercial Airliner Storage. Lot measures 330' x 331' which is 108,900 sqauare feet (2.5 acres). This Vacant Industrial Land can be used for different use types. Ask agent for more information. This is a great value to bank for long term or to expand on the businesses around there.

    Joseph Huelskamp EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC

    0 Benton Ave Unit IV25261644, Mojave, CA
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      8353 47th St W, Mojave, CA 93501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      8353 47th St W, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $125,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert Flannigan Estate Properties

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    0 Mojave Tropico Rd Unit 24007634, Mojave, CA 93501

    This is a nice 2.5 acre parcel for someone looking to install a mobile home, start a small farm, or hold for future investment. Zoned Heavy Agriculture. Buyer to verify all information.

    Cynthia Miller Keller Williams-VIP Properties

    0 Mojave Tropico Rd Unit 24007634, Mojave, CA 93501
    • 8 Yuma Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Yuma Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

      8 Yuma Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,999
      • Oct 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent William Leong WiseChoice Real Properties

  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $15,920 per Acre

    1 20th St, Mojave, CA 93501

    1.25 acre unimproved land.

    Craig Barton ERA Valley Wide Homes

    1 20th St, Mojave, CA 93501
    • 16026 K St, Mojave, CA 93501

      Not Listed For Sale

      16026 K St, Mojave, CA 93501

      • 16 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      16026 K St, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Mar 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vicenta Ortiz-Ledesma HomeSmart Evergreen Realty

  • /42

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 6.82 Acres
    • $14,516 per Acre

    0 Hwy 58 Business & Lonebutte Rd Unit SR26011520, Mojave, CA 93501

    A prime M 2 zoned industrial parcel adjoining the Mojave Air & Spaceport, positioned for exceptional future growth. With frontage along the Hwy 58 Business Route, this 6.82 acre site sits just south of Stratolaunch headquarters and near Virgin Galactic's Spaceship Company facilities — an ideal location for aerospace, manufacturing, or logistics uses. Electricity is available along the highway,

    Karmen Mastin Big Valley Real Estate

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      5708 Gibbs Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

      5708 Gibbs Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Nov 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vali Nemetz RESCO

  • /9

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    5000 Quailhead Rd, Mojave, CA 93501

    20 acre residential lot good for agriculture and mobile homes. Less than a mile off paved Mojave Tropico Rd and easy access to the 14 FWY.

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    5000 Quailhead Rd, Mojave, CA 93501
    • 7800 Reed Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

      Not Listed For Sale

      7800 Reed Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

      7800 Reed Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,500
      • Apr 05, 2023

• /3

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 8,197 Sq Ft
    • $132,306 per Acre

    2788 Delmar Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    Welcome to 2788 Delmar Ave, Residential land full of possibilities located in the quiet neighborhood of Mojave, CA. This residential lot is the perfect canvas for building your dream home, with plenty of space to create the perfect oasis away from the hustle and bustle of city life. The peaceful surroundings of this neighborhood make it an ideal location to settle down and enjoy a tranquil

    Lawrence Ochsner Precise AV Realty

    2788 Delmar Ave, Mojave, CA 93501
    • /5

      Est $326,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 California 14 Unit 9982222, Cantil, CA 93519

      0 California 14 Unit 9982222, Cantil, CA 93519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,818% Above List Price
      • 242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Jun 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Richard Warren Rick Warren California R.E.

  • /2

    $5,895

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $2,358 per Acre

    2 Bridle Ave, California City, CA 93501

    2.5 Acre Vacant Land located in California City. The Lot/Land is located near the 14 and 58 Fwys ( North of Maury Ave and South of Sage St). . Adjacent connecting 3 lots are also For Sale. See MLS #s GD26100182 , GD26100223 , and GD26101207. Legal Description: SEC 12 TWN 32 RNG 36 Brief Description: SECTION 12, TOWNSHIP 32, RANGE 36 ***NORTH of Bridle Ave***

    Adam Vardanyan Pegasus Realty

    2 Bridle Ave, California City, CA 93501
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 W Bishop Dr Unit 9982843, Mojave, CA 93501

      0 W Bishop Dr Unit 9982843, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,500
      • Jul 14, 2021

• /3

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 34.02 Acres
    • $2,205 per Acre

    0 Hwy 14 Unit CV25133236, Mojave, CA 93501

    Easy access to 34 acres of property. Right off Hwy 14, the possibilities are endless. Good off-road trails, solar farm, off the grid living. Think of what you could do. Don't miss this opportunity!

    RENEE RIVERA DESERT ROSE REALTY

    0 Hwy 14 Unit CV25133236, Mojave, CA 93501
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      Par. 18 Oak Creek Rd, Mojave, CA 93505

      Par. 18 Oak Creek Rd, Mojave, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 386 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dwain Mullette Coldwell Banker Frontier

  • /3

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 19.63 Acres
    • $1,503 per Acre

    0 California City Blvd, Mojave, CA 93501

    TWO LOTS FOR ONE GREAT PRICE!Agricultural Land with Unlimited Potential! This property comes with broad zoning flexibility, allowing agricultural, residential, and light commercial uses, ideal for those seeking both productivity and lifestyle options. You could grow everything from berries, nut or fruit trees, vines, hydroponic produce or flowers, to running a wholesale nursery or greenhouse.

    Eric Trejo Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 California City Blvd, Mojave, CA 93501
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      15501 Wright Ln Unit 39, Mojave, CA 93501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      15501 Wright Ln Unit 39, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Team Linda and Stacey Keller Williams Realty Bakersf

  • /18

    $3,800

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $29,231 per Acre

    0 Rand Blvd, Mojave, CA 93501

    Gold Town Lot For Sale in Mojave, CA. Come enjoy the beautiful Mountain views from this nice lot with development potential. Great location just a short distance off paved Mojave Tropico Rd. Just minutes away to Mojave, Tehachapi, Lancaster, Bakersfield and Los Angeles. Great investment opportunity. Two separate lots are available for sale. APN# 246-041-06 & APN# 246-031-10 Purchase both lots

    Kris Chaisson RE/MAX All-Pro

    0 Rand Blvd, Mojave, CA 93501
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Alice Ave Unit 9985384, Mojave, CA 93501

      0 Alice Ave Unit 9985384, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • May 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Team Louie and Rhonda Tehachapi Valley Real Estate

  • /11

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $17,857 per Acre

    0 Sierra Hwy Unit 25004771, Mojave, CA 93501

    Here is your opportunity to own a nice size lot on a paved road. Located in Mojave, Ca. This lot has easy fwy access. 4.2 acres

    Cleone Murphy RE/MAX All-Pro

    0 Sierra Hwy Unit 25004771, Mojave, CA 93501
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cholla Rd Unit 9985937, Cantil, CA 93519

      0 Cholla Rd Unit 9985937, Cantil, CA 93519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 267 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Apr 19, 2023

• /10

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    0 Leticia Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    10 acre light industrial/residential lot near the Hyundai test track in Mojave. APN 235-270-15-00-5. Southwest corner of the lot at GPS Lat: 35.03012 Lon:-118.02243

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    0 Leticia Ave, Mojave, CA 93501
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 L St Unit 9986100, Mojave, CA

      0 L St Unit 9986100, Mojave, CA

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Feb 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marianna Gutierrez Country Real Estate

  • /10

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $3,295 per Acre

    0 Vic Denise Ave Unit SR25158263, Mojave, CA 93501

    Here is your opportunity to own a 2.58 acre parcel in Mojave, Ca. Enjoy the desert and mountain views.

    Chris Murphy Re/Max All-Pro

    0 Vic Denise Ave Unit SR25158263, Mojave, CA 93501
    • 3240 Rossetta Ave Unit 74, Mojave, CA 93501

      Not Listed For Sale

      3240 Rossetta Ave Unit 74, Mojave, CA 93501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3240 Rossetta Ave Unit 74, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Mayol eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /12

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 4.89 Acres
    • $20,245 per Acre

    0 Old 58 Hwy Unit SR16054412, Mojave, CA 93501

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL - 4.89 ACRES ZONED M1 / HWY 58 Visibility / Unincorporated area of Kern County/ Investment Property. South of California City and East of Mojave. South of 58 Barstow-Bakersfield Highway. Near ramp Easy Access to Hwy 58. South of Hyundai-Kia Motors California Proving Grounds. Approximately 6 Miles east of Mojave Air & Space Port.

    Ann Trussell HomeBased Realty

    0 Old 58 Hwy Unit SR16054412, Mojave, CA 93501
    • /2

      Est $73,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      15933 L St, Mojave, CA 93501

      • Studio
      15933 L St, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $40,000

      Last Listing Agent Nathanael Harbison The Mora Partners Inc.

  • /12

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $8,962 per Acre

    0 Nancy St & Turcott Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    Investors, builders, and developers, take notice! This prime building lot West of the 14 Freeway awaits your vision. Boasting a prime location at the intersection of Nancy and Turcott Ave in Mojave. This 2 plus acres flat lot offers exceptional visibility and accessibility. On a improved street makes this property a blank canvas ripe with potential. Imagine your dream development as this land

    Doug Terrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    0 Nancy St & Turcott Ave, Mojave, CA 93501
    • 1 30th St W, Mojave, CA 93501

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 30th St W, Mojave, CA 93501

      1 30th St W, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Apr 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc Schwartz GIG Real Estate Inc.

  • /7

    $25,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $1,316 per Acre

    0 Douglas Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    TWO SEPARATE 10+- ACRE PARCELS. APN# 427-062-23 AND 427-062-24. GREAT INVESTMENT CLOSE TO MOJAVE, THE 14 AND 58 FREEWAY, THE MOJAVE AIR AND SPACEPORT TOO. SEE THE HOUSING TRACTS NEAT THE PROPERTY. Buyers are advised to conduct their own Property investigations to satisfy themselves. Verify the Property's Condition. Buyers are to check with the appropriate Parties, City or County for all of the

    Bill Ryan William Ryan Real Estate

    0 Douglas Ave, Mojave, CA 93501
    • 16014 K St, Mojave, CA 93501

      Not Listed For Sale

      16014 K St, Mojave, CA 93501

      16014 K St, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathanael Harbison Castle Oak Homes

  • /13

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $54,000 per Acre

    0 Lone Butte Rd Unit 26002571, Mojave, CA

    Unleash the full potential of industrial development with this 2.5-acre parcel zoned M-3 Heavy Industrial, offering unmatched flexibility for large-scale operations. M-3 zoning in Kern County allows for the heaviest industrial uses, including manufacturing, processing, warehousing, trucking, bulk material storage, rail or freight-related operations, construction yards, chemical or petroleum

    Paul Sanchez Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    0 Lone Butte Rd Unit 26002571, Mojave, CA
    • 0 Sopp Rd Unit SR23005472, Mojave, CA 93501

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sopp Rd Unit SR23005472, Mojave, CA 93501

      0 Sopp Rd Unit SR23005472, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Feb 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Senia JohnHart Real Estate

  • /3

    $16,995

    • Land
    • 9.62 Acres
    • $1,767 per Acre

    4 Bridle Ave, California City, CA 93501

    9.62 Acre Vacant Land located in California City. The Lot/Land is located near the 14 and 58 Fwys ( North of Maury Ave and South of Sage St). . Adjacent connecting 3 lots are also For Sale. See MLS #s GD26100182 , GD26100204 , and GD26100223 . . Legal Description: SEC 12 TWN 32 RNG 36 Brief Description: SECTION 12, TOWNSHIP 32, RANGE 36 ***NORTH of Bridle Ave***

    Adam Vardanyan Pegasus Realty

    4 Bridle Ave, California City, CA 93501
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 80th St W and S O Reed Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

      0 80th St W and S O Reed Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,888
      • Apr 05, 2023

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home