709

Old Towne Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $342,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    213 18th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    Proposed new construction. The Smith is a wide open two story home with plenty of space for entertaining. From the moment you walk in you are greeted with a large wrap around great room and the stairs to the 2nd floor. Next to the great room is a spacious kitchen that includes a walk in pantry and slider going to the backyard along with access to the full basement for even more space. Mudroom

    Mark Southwood Home Sell Flat LLC

    213 18th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
  • /20

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Pet-Friendly 2 Bed Townhome Across from Stephens Park | Utilities Included

    412 15th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    Now accepting inquiries for this spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom pet-friendly townhome located directly across from Stephens Park in Moline.This well-maintained home offers over 1,000 sq ft of living space with updated flooring, plenty of natural light, and a functional layout. Kitchen appliances and multiple window AC units are provided for tenant convenience.Landlord pays water,

    412 15th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
  • /28

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1909 8th St, Moline, IL 61265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,308

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Lister KW 1Advantage

    1909 8th St, Moline, IL 61265
    • /2

      Est $418,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      1602 7th St, Moline, IL 61265

      • Studio
      • 9,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1602 7th St, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Pieter Hanson BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC

  • /14

    $316,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    210 18th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    Proposed New Construction presented by Silverthorne Homes. The Remington opens to an impressive great room and eat-in-kitchen with a beautiful view from the sliding glass doors to your back patio. For most, the kitchen is the heart and soul of the home, perfect for get togethers, making this large kitchen the perfect spot for entertaining. Heading upstairs will lead you to two secondary bedrooms

    Mark Southwood Home Sell Flat LLC

    210 18th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
  • /10

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • JPTP728

    728 18th Ave Unit JPTP728 1/2, Moline, IL 61265

    728 18th Ave Unit JPTP728 1/2, Moline, IL 61265
  • /31

    $156,005

    Sold May 30, 2025

    728 19th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,701

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bassford RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    728 19th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
    • /44

      Est $123,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      734 18th Avenue A, Moline, IL 61265

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      734 18th Avenue A, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Bassford RE/MAX

  • /21

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft

    527 19th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    2-bed, 1-bath home in Moline offering generous space and great functionality throughout. This 1.5-story home features a large living room, spacious formal dining room, dedicated office, and a kitchen with abundant cabinet storage. Main floor laundry adds everyday convenience. Upstairs, you'll find 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom, while the clean, waterproofed basement includes a half bath and

    Richard Bassford RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    527 19th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
  • /12

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 317-319 18th Ave Moline, IL

    317 18th Ave Unit 317, Moline, IL 61265

    317 18th Ave Unit 317, Moline, IL 61265
  • /30

    $147,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1715 2nd St, Moline, IL 61265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,762

    Last Listing Agent Sky Huston Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    1715 2nd St, Moline, IL 61265
    • /2

      Est $119,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      841 19th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      841 19th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • Last Sold Price $120,000

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Concannon RE/MAX

  • /21

    $139,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    102 18th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    Charming and well-maintained home located at 102 18th Ave in Moline! This adorable property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring warm and inviting living areas filled with natural light, a functional layout, and plenty of room to relax or entertain. Enjoy cozy bedrooms and a well-kept bathroom, along with a yard perfect for relaxing evenings, weekend gatherings, or simply

    Mykhal Goodloe Epique Realty

    102 18th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
  • /2

    $42,700

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    848 20th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $30/SF

    Current Estimated Value $151,312

    Last Listing Agent Eric Ryden Quad Cities Iowa Realty - Moline

    848 20th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
    • /2

      Est $143,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 19th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      807 19th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • Last Sold Price $129,900

      Last Listing Agent Zach Frick eXp Realty

  • /27

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    837 19th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,692

    Last Listing Agent Angie Camlin eXp Realty

    837 19th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
    • /25

      Est $110,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 18th Avenue A, Moline, IL 61265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      837 18th Avenue A, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,500
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Francis NextHome QC Realty

  • /15

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    545 17th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,362

    Last Listing Agent Chris McDanel eXp Realty

    545 17th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
    • /13

      Est $148,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      834 18th Avenue A, Moline, IL 61265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      834 18th Avenue A, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Williams Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

  • /44

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    824 20th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,909

824 20th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
    • /2

      Est $114,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      846 17th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      846 17th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Below List Price
      • $46/SF
      • Last Sold Price $65,000

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Serrano Homeology Solutions QCA

  • /36

    $157,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    506 18th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,737

    Last Listing Agent Regen Johnson Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    506 18th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
    • /2

      Est $143,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 17th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      820 17th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,000

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Housby The Riverview Group - Epique Realty

  • /33

    $159,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    110 18th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,326

    Last Listing Agent Connie Von Holdt Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    110 18th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
    • /2

      Est $84,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 17th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      721 17th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • May 21, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Forret-Munoz HomeSmart Residential and Commercial Realty

  • /32

    $139,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    850 18th Ave Unit A, Moline, IL 61265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candice Shamsie Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    850 18th Ave Unit A, Moline, IL 61265
    • /2

      Est $129,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 17th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      709 17th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • Last Sold Price $115,000

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lambert BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC

  • /32

    $139,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    850 18th Avenue A, Moline, IL 61265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,735

850 18th Avenue A, Moline, IL 61265
    • /2

      Est $128,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 19th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      714 19th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • Last Sold Price $122,000

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Reyes RE/MAX

  • /21

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    720 16th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,789

    Last Listing Agent Megan Stopulos Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    720 16th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
    • /2

      Est $133,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      1922 8th St, Moline, IL 61265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1922 8th St, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • Last Sold Price $140,000

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Carstens Real Broker, LLC - Bettendorf

  • /24

    $165,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2002 7th St, Moline, IL 61265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,083

    Last Listing Agent Scott Egger Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    2002 7th St, Moline, IL 61265
    • /2

      Est $132,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      1902 8th St, Moline, IL 61265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1902 8th St, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • Last Sold Price $129,500

      Last Listing Agent Jean Mueller Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

  • /32

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    820 20th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,825

    Last Listing Agent Norman Marcov Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    820 20th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
    • /2

      Est $130,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      833 20th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      833 20th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • Last Sold Price $135,000

      Last Listing Agent Darla Teager RE/MAX

  • /40

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    434 17th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,450

    Last Listing Agent Ben LaVicka KW 1Advantage

    434 17th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
    • /21

      Est $157,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      842 19th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      842 19th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $59/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim McGough BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC

  • /27

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1715 3rd St, Moline, IL 61265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,819

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnston Haven. Real Estate

    1715 3rd St, Moline, IL 61265
    • /2

      Est $126,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 4th St, Moline, IL 61265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1815 4th St, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • Last Sold Price $115,000

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Shy KW 1Advantage

    • /2

      Est $165,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      1858 3rd St, Moline, IL 61265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1858 3rd St, Moline, IL 61265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • Last Sold Price $154,200

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Robinson Epique Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Old Towne, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$157,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$158,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$99
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
30
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$165,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
-1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
25%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home