5,224

Monaca, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $120,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1609 Old Brodhead Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

    Simplicity in the age of technology. One Bedroom One Bathroom and One Floor. This quaint cottage at 864 Sq ft on the conveniently located Old Brodhead Road in the heart of the throughway for beaver county. is ready again for a new buyer. Convenient parking that accomdates the location of this home being situated on a main and integral road. Stroll on into the large covered Patio off the living

    Agent Photo

    Taylor Ball

    REALTY CO LLC

    (412) 876-7644

    1609 Old Brodhead Rd, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /18

    Starting at $1,275 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    220 Marshall Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

    Eagle’s Landing at Mateer Farms is a newly constructed community nestled in thriving Monaca, PA. We offer spacious one and two bedroom homes located in charming Center Township. This brand new apartment community provides easy access to the Penn State Beaver Campus. Center Township offers an abundant amount of shopping and entertainment. We are only 2 miles away from the new Shell Cracker Plant.

    Eagles Landing Apartments

    (724) 582-7486

    220 Marshall Rd, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /27

    $150,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1533 Indiana Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,010

    Last Listing Agent Greg Salopek RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1533 Indiana Ave, Monaca, PA 15061
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      2022 Cade Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 2020
      2022 Cade Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Gulla RE/MAX

  • /50

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    1001 Grant St, Monaca, PA 15061

    Stop what you’re doing; your dream home just landed! Immerse yourself in the personal paradise found within this stunning, all-brick, Monaca, PA ranch! Showcasing an impressively spacious layout with two floors of finished living space and a must-see backyard, it’s truly one of a kind. Expertly manicured, the curb appeal is unmatched with picture perfect good looks, and a gorgeous, arched brick

    Agent Photo

    Allison McGregor

    BROKERS REALTY

    (412) 226-4044

    1001 Grant St, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /20

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    500 Center Grange Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

    Discover comfort, convenience, and a welcoming community at Beaver Creek Village Apartments, located at 500 Center Grange Road in Monaca, PA. Our spacious 1 and 2-bedroom apartments offer modern layouts with plenty of natural light, designed to suit any lifestyle. Whether you're relaxing in your cozy home or enjoying the outdoors, Beaver Creek has everything you need — including a refreshing

    Beaver Creek Village Apartments

    (724) 302-5927

    500 Center Grange Rd, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /29

    $245,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    111 York Way, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,063

    Last Listing Agent Felix Krynicky EXP REALTY LLC

    111 York Way, Monaca, PA 15061
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 Linden St, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1218 Linden St, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $64/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Adams HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /16

    $147,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    1026 Washington Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

    Step inside this charming 2 bedroom home featuring a cozy front porch, perfect for enjoying quiet mornings. The spacious living room is filled with natural light and newer flooring. The kitchen offers plenty of counter space and updated appliances for modern convenience. Upstairs, you'll find two comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom. There is plenty of room in the back to add a garage and

    Pat Duffy RIGHT DIRECTION REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1026 Washington Ave, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /11

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1003 Locust Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

    COMING SOON! This home is scheduled to be ready for viewing on June 6, 2026.You can still apply and reserve this home until it is ready for an in-person tour. Contact us today for more details on our pre-leasing process. Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home for rent in Monaca featuring inviting living areas ready for

    (412) 307-9433

    1003 Locust Dr, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /34

    $280,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1281 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,937

    Last Listing Agent Brenden Bruce BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1281 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA 15061
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      2037 Cade Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2037 Cade Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Esposito COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /32

    $239,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    1310 Center Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

    Pre-inspected charming four spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths two-level single-family home nestled at the end of a quiet street. Situated on nearly an acre, the lot offers plenty of outdoor possibilities with a mix of usable space and natural landscape, though not all of the yard is flat or fully usable. This inviting residence offers privacy, space, and comfort in a peaceful neighborhood just

    Lenka Zelenak HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1310 Center Rd, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /15

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1220 Linden St, Monaca, PA 15061

    Property Id: 1825749Hi everyone!Thanks for reaching out!Here’s what you can expect at this location:- You’ll have access to shared spaces like the kitchen, living room, and bathrooms.- You’ll also have housemates.- The living spaces are fully furnished with beds, furniture, dishes, pots, and more.- There’s a washer and dryer in the basement.- The

    (878) 728-9408

    1220 Linden St, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /22

    $245,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    119 Chambers Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,545

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rossi RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    119 Chambers Dr, Monaca, PA 15061
    • /27

      Est $350,606 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Community College Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      115 Community College Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Harris WPML Inactive User File

  • /33

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft

    996 Monaca Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, newer home set on a generous, level lot offering both space and privacy. Built in 2024 and featuring attractive vinyl siding, this home combines modern comfort with peaceful surroundings. A charming stone walkway leads you to the inviting wooden front porch, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the serene setting. Step inside to an open and airy living space

    Carol Tomayko HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    996 Monaca Rd, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /9

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1103 Indiana Ave Unit 2, Monaca, PA 15061

    Two (2) bedroom apartment on second floor for lease in Monaca. Hardwood floors throughout. Nice sized living room with lots of natural light, eat in kitchen with stove and refrigerator, 2 bedrooms, and full bath. Washer and Dryer in basement for your use. OWNER PAYS FOR WATER, SEWER, GARBAGE AND LAWN CARE. There is a $40.00 fee due upon application for credit/background check.

    Janis Ford RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1103 Indiana Ave Unit 2, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /24

    $151,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    1030 Indiana Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,603

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Marroni RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1030 Indiana Ave, Monaca, PA 15061
    • /40

      Est $551,350 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Mccracken Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      130 Mccracken Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mallory Romano WPML Inactive User File

  • /37

    $295,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    1606 Old Brodhead Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick residence in the heart of Center Township! Spanning 1,340 sq. ft. of living space, this multi-level home features a master suite with a private en-suite bathroom and a functional kitchen island perfect for morning prep. Step outside to your expansive two-tier rear deck—an entertainer’s dream overlooking a sprawling 0.64-acre lot. With

    Dan Johnson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1606 Old Brodhead Rd, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /26

    $1,610 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bed / 1.5 Bath Townhouse for Rent in Monaca, PA!

    204 Katerina Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

    Welcome home to this charming townhouse that offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style. Nestled in a desirable location with close proximity to the Beaver Valley Mall, I-376, Penn State Beaver, the Shell Cracker plant, and Ohio River Boulevard, this is a place where you can truly embrace the best of what the area has to offer.Rent is $1610.00/month, with

    204 Katerina Dr, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /45

    $185,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1100 Washington Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,392

    Last Listing Agent Megan Laughlin HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1100 Washington Ave, Monaca, PA 15061
    • /23

      Est $248,985 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Brohios Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      325 Brohios Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,200
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Vann PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /27

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    134 York Way, Monaca, PA 15061

    Welcome to this well-maintained ranch home offering the ease and comfort of true one-level living! Situated on a flat, private lot, this home provides both functionality and peaceful outdoor space—plus the added peace of mind of a 2024 metal roof. Step inside to a spacious living room filled with natural light from the beautiful bay window—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The eat-in kitchen

    Mark Gulla RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    134 York Way, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /8

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    909 Chapel Rd Unit 7, Monaca, PA 15061

    Beautiful well maintained townhouse in Central Valley School District. Recently renovated. Enter front door to a spacious living room with plenty of natural light. Living room opens up to the dining room with sliding glass door out to a small patio. The kitchen is fully equipped with electric stove, refrigerator, dishwasher and microwave oven. Second floor offers 2 large bedrooms. Primary bedroom

    Janis Ford RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    909 Chapel Rd Unit 7, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /35

    $151,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    825 Childs Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,610

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Marchionda HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    825 Childs Ave, Monaca, PA 15061
    • /21

      Est $235,432 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Brohios Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      306 Brohios Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Gulla RE/MAX

  • /43

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1105 Linden St, Monaca, PA 15061

    If you’ve been searching for a home with real personality—but you still want the big-ticket updates already handled—this 1910 Cape Cod is the one to see. Sitting proudly on a tree-filled corner lot, it offers over 1,200 sq ft of well-kept living space and the kind of curb appeal you just can’t recreate.Major improvements have already been completed, including a metal roof (2022) and eight

    Matthew McKenna COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1105 Linden St, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /29

    $1,610 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bed / 1.5 Bath Townhouse for Rent!

    104 Katerina Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

104 Katerina Dr, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /48

    $430,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    142 Olivia Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Dimitroff COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    142 Olivia Dr, Monaca, PA 15061
    • /24

      Est $230,242 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Kermiet Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      156 Kermiet Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kriszta Szak YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

  • /30

    $238,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1216 Eckert Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

    Check out this completely renovated home—taken down to the studs and rebuilt all the way to the roof. From the moment you step through the inviting entrance, the quality workmanship and thoughtful details are sure to impress. The brand-new kitchen shines with a farmhouse sink, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a built-in pantry. Don’t miss the subtle, stylish illumination above

    Pamela Keczmer HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1216 Eckert Rd, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /30

    $308,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    707 Atlantic Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,475

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gulla RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    707 Atlantic Ave, Monaca, PA 15061
    • /36

      Est $294,838 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Marshall Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1000 Marshall Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Leonberg EXP REALTY LLC

  • /15

    $195,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    600 Indiana Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

    Strategically located in the heart of Monaca’s stable residential core, 600 Indiana Avenue represents a high-velocity opportunity for the professional portfolio builder. This residence offers a rare combination of square footage and multi-level functionality, making it an ideal candidate for a "Buy, Rehab, Rent, Refinance" strategy. The home’s architectural character, highlighted by a striking

    Jaton Hopkins RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    600 Indiana Ave, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /41

    $365,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1035 Grove St, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,969

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Loutsion HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1035 Grove St, Monaca, PA 15061
    • /25

      Est $395,906 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Shadow Creek Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2018
      130 Shadow Creek Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Hall CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

  • /26

    $279,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    105 Louise St, Monaca, PA 15061

    Pre-inspected and move-in ready! This is the ranch you’ve been waiting for. This all-brick ranch in the heart of Center Township that offers the kind of layout buyers are searching for—everything you need on one level, with extra space where it counts. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home has been thoughtfully updated with fresh paint and new flooring throughout, all set in a great

    Mark Gulla RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    105 Louise St, Monaca, PA 15061
  • /24

    $370,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    102 Olivia Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Sala COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    102 Olivia Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Monaca, PA