1,492

Recently Sold Homes in 29461

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $48,900

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    0 Big Creek Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $163,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

    0 Big Creek Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /18

    $314,630

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    612 Winter Wren Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Lennar Cypress Preserve - American Dream Series

    612 Winter Wren Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /46

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    563 Alderly Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,791

    Last Listing Agent Kandi Mangual RE/MAX Cornerstone Realty

    563 Alderly Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /31

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    334 E Poplar Branch Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    334 E Poplar Branch Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /29

    $288,490

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    487 Colchester Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,038

    Starlight Homes Townhomes

    487 Colchester Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /22

    $402,840

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    530 Red Monarch Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Cypress Preserve - Arbor Collection

    530 Red Monarch Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /2

    $288,760

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    219 Abercom Place Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cofa McCarthy DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    219 Abercom Place Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /41

    $308,324

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    213 Abercom Place Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Miller DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    213 Abercom Place Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /27

    $524,990

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    107 Indigo Coves Blvd, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes The Coves at Lakes of Cane Bay

    107 Indigo Coves Blvd, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    153 Sugeree Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,392

    Last Listing Agent Pheobe Lail-chambers Infinity Realty

    153 Sugeree Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /47

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    119 Lucca Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Wilson Carolina One Real Estate

    119 Lucca Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /43

    $404,900

    Sold May 19, 2025

    285 Watersglen Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ab Sanchez D R Horton Inc

    285 Watersglen Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /45

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    121 Sugeree Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,023

    Last Listing Agent Erin Schauwecker AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group

    121 Sugeree Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /43

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1122 Langdoc St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,132

    Last Listing Agent Wren Hutchinson Carolina One Real Estate

    1122 Langdoc St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /20

    $489,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    100 Indigo Coves Blvd, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Downing Meritage Homes

    100 Indigo Coves Blvd, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /16

    $274,990

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    505 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,975

    Starlight Homes Townhomes

    505 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /47

    $388,780

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    795 Long Bluff Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Martin D R Horton Inc

    795 Long Bluff Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /24

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    108 Lakestone Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,429

    Last Listing Agent Tonique Grant Bricklane Properties, LLC

    108 Lakestone Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /33

    $316,990

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    823 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Abbey Walk - Townhomes

    823 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    432 Allamby Ridge Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,657

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Dill EXP Realty LLC

    432 Allamby Ridge Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /41

    $559,990

    Sold May 29, 2025

    715 Maynard Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Strickland DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    715 Maynard Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /44

    $539,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1606 Waterside Blvd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,035

    Last Listing Agent Jamie West AgentOwned Realty

    1606 Waterside Blvd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /35

    $352,490

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    305 Camellia Bloom Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Gustafson AgentOwned Realty Preferred Group

    305 Camellia Bloom Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /62

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    222 Weeping Cypress Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,468

    Last Listing Agent Kandi Mangual RE/MAX Cornerstone Realty

    222 Weeping Cypress Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /46

    $333,250

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    271 Emerald Isle Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,638

    Last Listing Agent Len Banks Carolina One Real Estate

    271 Emerald Isle Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /28

    $340,135

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    189 Yarrow Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,000

    D.R. Horton Carolina Groves - Townhomes

    189 Yarrow Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /30

    $330,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    223 Goshen Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,778

    Last Listing Agent Elick Norsworthy Realty ONE Group Coastal

    223 Goshen Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /11

    $463,990

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    459 White Magnolia St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,630

    Beazer Homes The Groves of Berkeley

    459 White Magnolia St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /2

    $417,705

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    202 Hawk Tail Ct, Summerville, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ab Sanchez D R Horton Inc

    202 Hawk Tail Ct, Summerville, SC 29461
  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    235 Jacob Piland Rd Unit Tract 3, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Realty

    235 Jacob Piland Rd Unit Tract 3, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /22

    $249,990

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    488 Colchester Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Townhomes

    488 Colchester Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /40

    $361,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    221 Rubles Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,538

    Last Listing Agent Chaise Chandler RE/MAX Cornerstone Realty

    221 Rubles Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /42

    $250,190

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    492 Colchester Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Townhomes

    492 Colchester Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /30

    $264,490

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    477 Colchester Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,116

    Last Listing Agent Haston Yarborough Starlight Homes

    477 Colchester Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /2

    $324,875

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    317 Camellia Bloom Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Cypress Preserve - Juniper Collection

    317 Camellia Bloom Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /24

    $348,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    120 Sugeree Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,338

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Pugh Realty ONE Group Coastal

    120 Sugeree Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    0 State Road S-8-357, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $16,605 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Jones Carolina Elite Real Estate

    0 State Road S-8-357, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /2

    $490,182

    Sold May 28, 2025

    514 Ocean Mist Way, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Tomczyk Lennar Sales Corp.

    514 Ocean Mist Way, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    420 Caties View Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Brightbill AgentOwned Realty Co. Premier Group, Inc.

    420 Caties View Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /37

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    317 Sabal Palmetto Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,175

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Butler ChuckTown Homes Powered By LPT Realty

    317 Sabal Palmetto Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home