10,660

Moneta, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /58

    $985,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    112 Gangplank Cir, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,511

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Shelton BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    112 Gangplank Cir, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /111

      Est $1,548,664 Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Deer Path Ln, Moneta, VA 24121

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1130 Deer Path Ln, Moneta, VA 24121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,015,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edna Jamieson WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

  • /14

    $419,500

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $1,353,226 per Acre

    Lot 8 Bridgewater Grande Dr, Westlake Corner, VA 24121

    Welcome to Smith Mountain Lake's newest waterfront community! Bridgewater Grande is another quality project offered by The Willard Companies and is designed to complement the natural beauty of the lake with only 30 home sites, 5 of which permit a home & guest house. Amenities include pickleball courts, swimming pool, pavilion, gated entrance, street lights and boat storage area. Up to 1 Gigahertz

    Cathie Daniel BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    Lot 8 Bridgewater Grande Dr, Westlake Corner, VA 24121
  • /109

    $548,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    300 S Pointe Shore Dr Unit 411, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,626

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Grant KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG

    300 S Pointe Shore Dr Unit 411, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /21

      Est $341,507 Not Listed For Sale

      3451 Hales Ford Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3451 Hales Ford Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /66

    $1,199,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    6347 Scruggs Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

    Completely Updated Lakefront Home! Enjoy year-round water and peaceful views of the state park from this beautifully remodeled home, tucked just off the main channel in a deep, private cove. Inside features all-new flooring, fresh paint, new fixtures, and an updated electrical system. The custom kitchen boasts handmade cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and afarmhouse sink.

    Grant Cockrell RE/MAX ALL STARS

    6347 Scruggs Rd, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /25

    $750,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    Lot 10 Riverbay Dr, Westlake Corner, VA 24121

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $1,171,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fred Cuffari SMITH MTN LAKE HOMES BROKERED BY BUYERS AGCY OF SML

    Lot 10 Riverbay Dr, Westlake Corner, VA 24121
    • /39

      Est $190,545 Not Listed For Sale

      1079 Chase Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1079 Chase Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,950
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Nicely RE/MAX

  • /41

    $549,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    131 Belvior Cir, Moneta, VA 24121

    2024 NEW BUILD~RECENTLY APPRAISED 550K! Smith Mountain Lake home in Moneta with all the beauty and lifestyle of the lake--PLUS NO HOA! Conveniently located just a short, easy drive to multiple public beach areas, you can enjoy boating, swimming, and sunset views whenever you please. This like-new home is truly move-in ready. Built with quality and care, everything is done for you--nothing to

    Kendra Porter VIRGINIA REALTY GROUP

    131 Belvior Cir, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /47

    $405,500 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    257 Pine Knob Cir, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,828

    Last Listing Agent Monica Finaru LYONS TEAM, REALTORS(r)

    257 Pine Knob Cir, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /28

      Est $246,945 Not Listed For Sale

      1293 Red Fox Ln, Moneta, VA 24121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1293 Red Fox Ln, Moneta, VA 24121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Salyer WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

  • /30

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $158,103 per Acre

    Lot 8 Southwind Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

    Located in the prestigious Waterfront Country Club community, this 2.53-acre waterfront lot offers an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home on Smith Mountain Lake. The property is wooded and serene, providing privacy and peacefulness, while still being in close proximity to the community's clubhouse, golf course, and tennis courts.This lot includes AEP-approved dock plans for a private

    Janet Hill KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG

    Lot 8 Southwind Dr, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /2

    $23,333 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    Lot 7 Belvior Cir, Moneta, VA 24121

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $23,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 267 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Johnson RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    Lot 7 Belvior Cir, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /42

      Est $204,688 Not Listed For Sale

      4548 Rucker Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4548 Rucker Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Goff Alliance Realty Group

  • /14

    $839,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.53 Acres
    • $237,819 per Acre

    Lot 30 Bridgewater Grande Dr, Westlake Corner, VA 24121

Lot 30 Bridgewater Grande Dr, Westlake Corner, VA 24121
  • /58

    $900,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    100 Bridgewater Pointe Place Unit 508, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,372

100 Bridgewater Pointe Place Unit 508, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /87

      Est $479,852 Not Listed For Sale

      12181 Moneta Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      12181 Moneta Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Porter VIRGINIA REALTY GROUP

  • /65

    $1,950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,711 Sq Ft

    95 Marvin Gardens Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

    Be the ultimate host when entertaining in the new gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, tile backsplash, farm sink, gas stove with decorative hood, and Subzero refrigerator/freezer. A home to appreciate that is tastefully decorated with the furniture being negotiable. Gentle walk to a double lift dock with covered area and a storage/bar. Just off the main channel with spectacular sunset views.

    Sylvia Pagans MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

    95 Marvin Gardens Dr, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /5

    $26,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    490 Firstwatch Dr, Westlake Corner, VA 24121

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $68,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Nicely RE/MAX ALL STARS

    490 Firstwatch Dr, Westlake Corner, VA 24121
    • /51

      Est $409,243 Not Listed For Sale

      1186 Cranberry Ct, Moneta, VA 24121

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1186 Cranberry Ct, Moneta, VA 24121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyn Atkins MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

  • /82

    $517,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft

    380 Parford Ln, Moneta, VA 24121

    NEW CONSTRUCTION at Smith Mountain Lake! Completed Dec 2025, and never lived in. Fully MOVE-IN READY. Spacious & quiet. A beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home on 1.12 acres. Located in popular Moneta, just 12 minutes from Westlake shopping & the big Kroger supermarket. The waters of Smith Mountain Lake are only 400 feet from this water access home. Access the Scruggs #8 boat ramp & launch just 9 minutes

    Ted Ciporin WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    380 Parford Ln, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /61

    $960,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    111 Woodlake Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,708

    Last Listing Agent Barry Bridges BRIDGES & CO, REALTORS(r)

    111 Woodlake Dr, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /33

      Est $331,217 Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Amy Ln, Moneta, VA 24121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1209 Amy Ln, Moneta, VA 24121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Thomas MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /38

    $289,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1049 Haymore Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

    Wonderful end unit townhome within walking distance to Downtown Moneta and 8 mins. to Bridgewater Plaza. Want to be close to the lake with maintenance free living at an affordable price then this is it! Spacious and open floor plan. The entry level offers a large living room, sunny kitchen w/granite, tiled backsplash & all appliances, spacious dining area, half bath, laundry room & rear deck. The

    Joan Turner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH

    1049 Haymore Dr, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /43

    $299,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1396 Hickory Cove Ln, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

    1396 Hickory Cove Ln, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /31

      Est $255,762 Not Listed For Sale

      3315 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3315 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Eggleston KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG

  • /10

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $79,900 per Acre

    0 Moneta Rd Unit 363268, Moneta, VA 24121

    Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a breathtaking piece of land in the heart of Bedford County! Nestled along Moneta Road just outside o f town, this 1-acre parcel is not just a piece of property; it's a canvas for your dreams, offering you the chance to build your perfect home with stunning views of the majestic Peaks of Otter while having instant access to Bedford, Smith Mountain Lake,

    Ronald Gross Lyons Team Realtors

    0 Moneta Rd Unit 363268, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /24

    $150,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1085 Bluewater Dr Unit 120, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,439

1085 Bluewater Dr Unit 120, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /25

      Est $313,658 Not Listed For Sale

      3102 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3102 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Karnes MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /99

    $1,595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft

    172 Lakewatch Cir, Moneta, VA 24121

    Luxury Waterfront Living on Smith Mountain Lake! Discover craftsmanship, comfort, and lakeside luxury in this 4,400-sq-ft waterfront home with four bedrooms & four and a half baths. Vaulted ceilings, Craftsman-style doors, LVP flooring, gas log fireplace, and a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, Bosch appliances, gas cooktop with custom hood, pot filler, wall oven, built-in microwave, &

    Polly Lyons Lyons Team Realtors

    172 Lakewatch Cir, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    52.9 ac Morgans Church Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    • Land
    • 52.9 Acres
    • $6,616 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karenna Bays RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    52.9 ac Morgans Church Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /48

      Est $426,206 Not Listed For Sale

      1049 Jewel Trail, Moneta, VA 24121

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1049 Jewel Trail, Moneta, VA 24121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Bernard COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $19,663 per Acre

    Lot 48 Alpine Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

    Bring your builder and build your home on this lake access lot. Wonderful neighborhood. All owners have access to the boat ramp, beach, clubhouse, playground and tennis court.

    Delene Morgan LAKE HOMES REALTY, LLC

    Lot 48 Alpine Rd, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /6

    $27,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    0 Bremble Dr Unit 921204, Moneta, VA 24121

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $49,107 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    0 Bremble Dr Unit 921204, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /28

      Est $367,668 Not Listed For Sale

      1068 Colony Ct, Moneta, VA 24121

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1068 Colony Ct, Moneta, VA 24121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Penny Hodges WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

  • /58

    $1,750,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    212 Driftwood Ct, Moneta, VA 24121

    Experience the ULTIMATE lakefront retreat! This stunning three-level residence is not only a breathtaking escape but also an exceptional investment opportunity, generating $200,000+ annually in rental income. This unforgettable 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom home comfortably accommodates large families, guests, or anyone you'd like to enjoy the waterfront masterpiece with. The bright, open vaulted floor

    Kendra Porter VIRGINIA REALTY GROUP

    212 Driftwood Ct, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /36

    $360,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1087 Old Dominion Ct, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,741

    Last Listing Agent Esther Cerle ADVANTAGE REALTY LLC

    1087 Old Dominion Ct, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /32

      Est $369,348 Not Listed For Sale

      1769 Virginia Woods Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1769 Virginia Woods Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginger McDonald MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /23

    $399,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    6496 Scruggs Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

    Great new built one level home in a great location close to public boat ramp and all the amenities. Only 2 miles to the dollar store and 15 min. to Bridgewater plaza and krogers.This home will feature Granite countertops thru -out LPV flooring condition crawl space 3 bedrooms , 2 full baths with a open floor plan and much more.

    Steven Wisotzkey RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    6496 Scruggs Rd, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /84

    $700,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1064 La Casa Ct, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,227

1064 La Casa Ct, Moneta, VA 24121

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home