2,314

Monmouth Beach, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $429,612 Not Listed For Sale

      163 Wharfside Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      163 Wharfside Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Kiley Weichert Realtors-Rumson

    • /19

      Est $461,326 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Wharfside Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      156 Wharfside Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $537/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Veninata Douglas Elliman of NJ LLC

    • /28

      Est $540,641 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Wharfside Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      96 Wharfside Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Moore Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

    • /13

      Est $462,224 Not Listed For Sale

      84 Wharfside Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      84 Wharfside Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Golden O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /20

      Est $432,480 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Wharfside Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      80 Wharfside Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $548/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Colella O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /18

      Est $418,634 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Wharfside Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      52 Wharfside Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Hubbard C21/ Gold Properties Realty, Inc

    • /29

      Est $395,289 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Wharfside Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      46 Wharfside Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karin Busichio BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /55

      Est $2,367,476 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Seaview Ave, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      101 Seaview Ave, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $689/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Falcetano Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Channel Dr Unit 404, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1 Channel Dr Unit 404, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $358/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /15

      Est $492,166 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Seaview Ave Unit 1-10A, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      100 Seaview Ave Unit 1-10A, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,500
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /16

      Est $1,199,983 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Robbins St, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      18 Robbins St, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $717/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lubin Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /43

      Est $2,878,327 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Monmouth Pkwy, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      22 Monmouth Pkwy, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Gardner O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /35

      Est $506,234 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Valentine St Unit 14A, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      50 Valentine St Unit 14A, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Saybolt Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Sunset Rd, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      10 Sunset Rd, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $804,868
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Hanley Pulte Communities of NJ Limited Partnership

    • /41

      Est $2,481,495 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Lori Rd, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      28 Lori Rd, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,383/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Lynch Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /10

      Est $2,233,807 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Riverview Rd, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      18 Riverview Rd, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $1,062/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /35

      Est $859,273 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Channel Dr Unit 809, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1 Channel Dr Unit 809, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Nagel RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $550,361 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Seaview Ave Unit 1-9B, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      100 Seaview Ave Unit 1-9B, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Gardner O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /27

      Est $552,372 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Wharfside Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      137 Wharfside Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Buccigrossi VRI Homes

    • /46

      Est $670,314 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Ocean Ave N Unit 4D, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      55 Ocean Ave N Unit 4D, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Mcaulay Gregg D Mc Aulay Realtors

    • /23

      Est $699,094 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Channel Dr Unit 406, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1 Channel Dr Unit 406, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 15, 2023

• /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Channel Dr Unit 602, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1 Channel Dr Unit 602, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $591/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Umbs BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /50

      Est $3,832,818 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Highland Ave, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      30 Highland Ave, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $681/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,450,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Cambria O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /83

      Est $2,371,357 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Winhar Place, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3 Winhar Place, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrice Cicalese-Carden Resources Real Estate

    • /65

      Est $628,076 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Channel Dr Unit 314, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1 Channel Dr Unit 314, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Scott Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /46

      Est $863,620 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Channel Dr Unit 1406, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1 Channel Dr Unit 1406, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Valentino O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /23

      Est $413,105 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Wharfside Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      141 Wharfside Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lillian LoRusso Robert DeFalco Realty Inc.

    • /50

      Est $634,136 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Channel Dr Unit 1405, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1 Channel Dr Unit 1405, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $650/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Maguire Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Seaview Ave Unit 2, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      100 Seaview Ave Unit 2, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $465/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Kligman RE/MAX

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Channel Dr Unit 507, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1 Channel Dr Unit 507, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $541/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Seaview Ave Unit 4-8, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      100 Seaview Ave Unit 4-8, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $542/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $676,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eleanor Murphy Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    • /17

      Est $598,135 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Channel Dr Unit 805, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1 Channel Dr Unit 805, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Umbs BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /56

      Est $539,342 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Valentine St Unit 8B, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      51 Valentine St Unit 8B, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $613/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Mcgregor NextHome Peninsula Realty Group

    • /32

      Est $513,849 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Channel Dr Unit 212, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1 Channel Dr Unit 212, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Umbs BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Ocean Ave Unit Ph-H, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      55 Ocean Ave Unit Ph-H, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $651/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Mcaulay Gregg D Mc Aulay Realtors

    • /31

      Est $582,576 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Channel Dr Unit 1105, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1 Channel Dr Unit 1105, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $546/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Umbs BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /15

      Est $570,600 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Channel Dr Unit 412, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1 Channel Dr Unit 412, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,500
      • Apr 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Parker Patrick Parker Realty

    • /35

      Est $859,903 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Channel Dr Unit 1114, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1 Channel Dr Unit 1114, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $779,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /42

      Est $696,305 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Channel Dr Unit 701A, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1 Channel Dr Unit 701A, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Umbs BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /54

      Est $811,165 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Channel Dr Unit 409B, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1 Channel Dr Unit 409B, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • May 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Scott Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home