2,314

Monmouth Beach, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $703,681 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Ocean Ave Unit 8G, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      55 Ocean Ave Unit 8G, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Mcaulay Gregg D Mc Aulay Realtors

    • /28

      Est $640,857 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Meadow Ave Unit 17, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      25 Meadow Ave Unit 17, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Pomphrey Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /12

      Est $1,159,750 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Ocean Ave Unit 11J, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      45 Ocean Ave Unit 11J, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 16, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Dooley Resources Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $2,386,921 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Navesink Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      29 Navesink Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Est $2,788,914 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Monmouth Pkwy, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      75 Monmouth Pkwy, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /25

      Est $2,733,694 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Meadow Ave, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      26 Meadow Ave, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $548/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Aug 20, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Fran Judas Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /36

      Est $2,369,859 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Sailors Way, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7 Sailors Way, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,285,000
      • Jul 05, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Shirvanian Woodie Shore Homes Shirvanian Realty

    • /12

      Est $926,993 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Ocean Ave Unit PHF, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      55 Ocean Ave Unit PHF, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 16, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Mcaulay Gregg D Mc Aulay Realtors

    • /2

      Est $1,985,796 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Sailors Way, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3 Sailors Way, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Helen George Resources Real Estate

    • /34

      Est $2,207,833 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Gull Point Rd, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8 Gull Point Rd, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Dec 09, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Louis Critelli Critelli Realtors

    • /38

      Est $898,172 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Ocean Ave Unit 6G, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      55 Ocean Ave Unit 6G, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jul 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Mcaulay Gregg D Mc Aulay Realtors

    • /37

      Est $2,741,323 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Ocean Ave, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      42 Ocean Ave, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Nov 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /3

      Est $2,516,753 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Gull Point Rd, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9 Gull Point Rd, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,260,000
      • Apr 20, 2012

      Last Listing Agent David Herchakowski RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $602,898 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Meadow Ave Unit 47, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      25 Meadow Ave Unit 47, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Colleen McGowan Resources Real Estate

    • /3

      Est $1,061,915 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Ocean Ave Unit 5F, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      55 Ocean Ave Unit 5F, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 208% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 03, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Michael Powers RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $518,066 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Meadow Ave Unit 58, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      25 Meadow Ave Unit 58, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,100
      • Jun 21, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Patrice Cicalese-Carden Resources Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $644,382 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Meadow Ave Unit 57, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      25 Meadow Ave Unit 57, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Bateman O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /26

      Est $518,066 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Meadow Ave Unit 94, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      25 Meadow Ave Unit 94, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Joan Gibson Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

    • /2

      Est $769,924 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Ocean Ave Unit 6F, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      45 Ocean Ave Unit 6F, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Marino Weichert Realtors-Rumson

    • /29

      Est $1,367,957 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Riverdale Ave, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      6 Riverdale Ave, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • May 11, 2016

      Last Listing Agent John Natale Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    • /23

      Est $1,291,507 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Jessica Place, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      12 Jessica Place, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Dec 15, 2014

• /9

      Est $732,792 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Ocean Ave Unit 10A, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      45 Ocean Ave Unit 10A, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,885
      • Mar 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Maria Mazzuckis RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc

    • /53

      Est $1,161,055 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Ocean Ave Unit 2J, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      55 Ocean Ave Unit 2J, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Dec 15, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Michael Powers RE/MAX

    • /10

      Est $641,186 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Meadow Ave Unit 28, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      25 Meadow Ave Unit 28, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 06, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Umbs BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /10

      Est $506,189 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Meadow Ave Unit 59, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      25 Meadow Ave Unit 59, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Feb 05, 2018

• /13

      Est $1,493,188 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Griffin St, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      17 Griffin St, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jun 26, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Richard Martel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Jersey Properties

    • /25

      Est $1,153,795 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Tocci Ave, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      18 Tocci Ave, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 08, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /18

      Est $437,230 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Wharfside Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      164 Wharfside Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Jun 21, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Karin Busichio BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /3

      Est $1,756,742 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Borden St, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      28 Borden St, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Dec 18, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien Keller Williams Princeton R.E.

    • /8

      Est $1,053,757 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Ocean Ave Unit 10H, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      45 Ocean Ave Unit 10H, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • Last Sold Price $564,900
      • Jun 22, 2018

• /34

      Est $2,129,992 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Lori Rd, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      17 Lori Rd, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Nov 08, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Weisbecker C21/ Coastal Realtors

    • /6

      Est $4,301,948 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Ocean Ave, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 7 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 7,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      32 Ocean Ave, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,628,300
      • May 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Bernadette Barnett Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /60

      Est $2,585,216 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Seaview Ave, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      80 Seaview Ave, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,635,000
      • Nov 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Bernadette Bonner O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /3

      Est $1,378,307 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Valentine St, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      42 Valentine St, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $634,000
      • Jul 02, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Lautenschlaeger Shore Homes Shirvanian Realty

    • /34

      Est $1,040,058 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Ocean Ave Unit 12E, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      45 Ocean Ave Unit 12E, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jun 09, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Richard Nagel RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $520,273 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Wharfside Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      55 Wharfside Dr, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 21, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Christine Stout Real Broker, LLC- Red Bank

    • /34

      Est $1,061,915 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Ocean Ave Unit 14A, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      55 Ocean Ave Unit 14A, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $767/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Feb 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Mcaulay Gregg D Mc Aulay Realtors

    • /24

      Est $2,276,342 Not Listed For Sale

      20 West St, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      20 West St, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 256% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • May 02, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /18

      Est $531,674 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Meadow Ave Unit 56, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      25 Meadow Ave Unit 56, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Scott Gilbert O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /26

      Est $1,199,661 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Borden St, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      7 Borden St, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Mcmahon Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home