8,185

Recently Sold Monmouth County NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 443 Port Monmouth Rd E, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758

    $525,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    443 Port Monmouth Rd E, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,532

    Last Listing Agent Iris Alfaro REALTY ONE GROUP SUNRISE

    443 Port Monmouth Rd E, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758
  • /59

    $791,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    37 Sequoia Pkwy, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,500

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Sinacore O'Brien Realty, LLC

    37 Sequoia Pkwy, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /43

    $1,300,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    24 Oxford Dr, Ocean, NJ 07712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,280,349

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gruosso Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

    24 Oxford Dr, Ocean, NJ 07712
  • /36

    $450,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    207 Ridge Ave, Belford, NJ 07718

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $536/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,698

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Moran C21/ Action Plus Realty

    207 Ridge Ave, Belford, NJ 07718
  • /22

    $267,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    131 Amberly Dr Unit J, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,793

    Last Listing Agent ZHANNA POLYAK Dreamlife Realty Services Corp

    131 Amberly Dr Unit J, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /58

    $765,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11 Phillips Mills Dr, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,643

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Smith Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    11 Phillips Mills Dr, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /35

    $570,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    501 Main St Unit 36, Avon By the Sea, NJ 07717

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 791 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $721/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,778

    Last Listing Agent Lori Saybolt Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    501 Main St Unit 36, Avon By the Sea, NJ 07717
  • /27

    $834,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    141 Plumstead Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,686

    Last Listing Agent Josette McClaren Weichert Realtors-Forked River

    141 Plumstead Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /13

    $808,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    215 2nd Ave Unit 103, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $639/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lobiondo Compass New Jersey LLC

    215 2nd Ave Unit 103, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /40

    $615,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    27 Barkalow Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,700

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Aversa C21 Thomson & Co.

    27 Barkalow Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /46

    $1,950,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    405 Westminster Dr, Morganville, NJ 07751

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,966,297

    Last Listing Agent Karen Toran Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    405 Westminster Dr, Morganville, NJ 07751
  • 51 Sams Trailer Ct, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    $95,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    51 Sams Trailer Ct, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie DiPoalo KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH

    51 Sams Trailer Ct, Hazlet, NJ 07730
  • /64

    $1,355,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    51 Durand Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,543

    Last Listing Agent Alan Kurlander Coldwell Banker Realty

    51 Durand Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /48

    $2,207,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    18 Riverdale Ave, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,421 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,252,090

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Shirvanian Woodie Shore Homes Shirvanian Realty

    18 Riverdale Ave, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750
  • /22

    $605,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    804 Prospect Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,289

    Last Listing Agent Peter Boulos Douglas Elliman of NJ LLC

    804 Prospect Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /2

    $4,450,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    208 Ludlow Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,285/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,975,821

    Last Listing Agent Susan Careatti Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Spring Lake

    208 Ludlow Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /24

    $375,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    30 Passaic St, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,827

    Last Listing Agent Brian Anderson Jr. Agosta Realty Group LLC

    30 Passaic St, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /34

    $750,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    46 Sandburg Dr, Morganville, NJ 07751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,738

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lurie Warren C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie

    46 Sandburg Dr, Morganville, NJ 07751
  • /48

    $850,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3 Sudbury Rd, Morganville, NJ 07751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,674

3 Sudbury Rd, Morganville, NJ 07751
  • /89

    $6,000,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    103 Seaside Place, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,277/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,050,970

    Last Listing Agent Anna Fiore RE/MAX Revolution

    103 Seaside Place, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
  • /70

    $1,365,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    68 Hedgerow Ln, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,340

    Last Listing Agent David Borrero RE/MAX Homeland Realtors

    68 Hedgerow Ln, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /50

    $699,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    309 April Way Unit 309, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,479

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Mediate EXP Realty

    309 April Way Unit 309, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /31

    $863,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    713 Asbury Ave, Ocean Township, NJ 07712

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,549

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Nazon Real Broker, LLC

    713 Asbury Ave, Ocean Township, NJ 07712
  • /46

    $990,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1624 Melville St, Oakhurst, NJ 07755

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,103,032

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Siciliano RE/MAX Gateway

    1624 Melville St, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
  • /13

    $230,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1001 Bangs Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $2,090,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Kiliszek EXP Realty

    1001 Bangs Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /2

    $870,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    25 Canadian Woods Rd, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,404

    Last Listing Agent Anaita Tarapore EXP Realty

    25 Canadian Woods Rd, Marlboro, NJ 07746
  • /43

    $1,120,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1206 Heck St, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $862/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,208

    Last Listing Agent Maryanne Roberto O'Brien Realty, LLC

    1206 Heck St, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • 1302 7th Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

    $690,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1302 7th Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,409

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE

    1302 7th Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753
  • /32

    $675,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    36 Southport Dr, Howell, NJ 07731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,838

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Spiegel Imperial Real Estate Agency

    36 Southport Dr, Howell, NJ 07731
  • /51

    $640,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4 Washington St, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,341

    Last Listing Agent Deana Kreher RE/MAX Gateway

    4 Washington St, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /11

    $265,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    321 Sixth Ave Unit 404, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jace Fanelli Goldstone Realty

    321 Sixth Ave Unit 404, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /50

    $800,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    60 Heck Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,264

    Last Listing Agent Anna Jackow RE/MAX Gateway

    60 Heck Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /21

    $560,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    18 Kingsport Dr, Howell, NJ 07731

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,242

    Last Listing Agent Josette McClaren Weichert Realtors-Spring Lake

    18 Kingsport Dr, Howell, NJ 07731
  • /28

    $537,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    36 Bristlecone Dr, Howell, NJ 07731

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,170

    Last Listing Agent Michele Portaro RE/MAX First Class

    36 Bristlecone Dr, Howell, NJ 07731
  • /32

    $160,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1919 Atlantic Ave Unit 26, Manasquan, NJ 08736

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Wooley RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    1919 Atlantic Ave Unit 26, Manasquan, NJ 08736
  • /22

    $718,070 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8 Primrose Ct, Manalapan Township, NJ 07726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Manalapan Grove

    8 Primrose Ct, Manalapan Township, NJ 07726
  • /26

    $605,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    16 Shore Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,905

    Last Listing Agent Holly Macpherson Weichert Realtors-Pt.Pl.Beach

    16 Shore Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /65

    $775,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    814 Brook Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,721

    Last Listing Agent Carla Colucci RE/MAX Revolution

    814 Brook Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
  • /107

    $1,510,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    14 Spray Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,533,989

    Last Listing Agent Thea Bowers RE/MAX Gateway

    14 Spray Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /11

    $679,990 Sold May 14, 2025

    14 Bella Ct, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Glatz Lennar Sales Corp.

    14 Bella Ct, Manalapan, NJ 07726

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home