8,189

Recently Sold Monmouth County NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $1,299,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    124 Robinson Place, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $790/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,386

    Last Listing Agent Kim Spector Coldwell Banker Realty

    124 Robinson Place, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702
  • /16

    $714,990 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    105 S Durham Dr, Wall Township, NJ 07731

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    105 S Durham Dr, Wall Township, NJ 07731
  • /30

    $333,001 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    25 Jockey Ln Unit 73, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Scalese Fathom Realty NJ

    25 Jockey Ln Unit 73, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753
  • /9

    $325,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    29 Union Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,343

    Last Listing Agent John Natale Real Broker, LLC

    29 Union Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /51

    $685,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    89 Arlington Ave, Cliffwood, NJ 07721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,196

    Last Listing Agent Roman Balandin Roman Balandin Realty LLC

    89 Arlington Ave, Cliffwood, NJ 07721
  • /60

    $3,499,999 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    26 Wigwam Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $787/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,631,805

    Last Listing Agent Dana Miller Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    26 Wigwam Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760
  • /38

    $665,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    153 Lloyd Rd, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,622

    Last Listing Agent Janine Mazzaro Coldwell Banker Realty

    153 Lloyd Rd, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • 225 Woodville Rd, Millstone Township, NJ 08535

    $233,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    225 Woodville Rd, Millstone Township, NJ 08535

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,281

    Last Listing Agent BEVERLY ANDERSON EXIT PLATINUM REALTY

    225 Woodville Rd, Millstone Township, NJ 08535
  • /39

    $882,250 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1411 Melrose Blvd Unit 1401, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent June Branagan Landarama Inc.

    1411 Melrose Blvd Unit 1401, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /31

    $600,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    74 Leighton Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,895

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Zaccaro Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    74 Leighton Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /30

    $622,200 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    27 Pacific Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,250

    Last Listing Agent Gennaro Regina EXP Realty

    27 Pacific Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /32

    $839,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    90 Evesboro Ln, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,212

    Last Listing Agent Sarah LaRue Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    90 Evesboro Ln, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /33

    $780,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    206 Hidden Lake Dr, Morganville, NJ 07751

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,550

    Last Listing Agent Galina Pereverzeva Realty One Group Open Door

    206 Hidden Lake Dr, Morganville, NJ 07751
  • /28

    $710,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    13 Winston Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,532

    Last Listing Agent Donald Glenn C21 Thomson & Co.

    13 Winston Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /37

    $525,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    43 Watson Ct, Howell, NJ 07731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,659

    Last Listing Agent Ted Fragulis EXP Realty, LLC

    43 Watson Ct, Howell, NJ 07731
  • /12

    $357,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    14 Slocum Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,333

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Arena C21/ Action Plus Realty

    14 Slocum Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /34

    $629,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    90 Statesir Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,846

    Last Listing Agent Yosef Beane Keypoint Realty LLC

    90 Statesir Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /41

    $681,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    18 Sweetbriar Trail, Howell, NJ 07731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,406

    Last Listing Agent Christina Bove Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties

    18 Sweetbriar Trail, Howell, NJ 07731
  • /65

    $1,890,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    14 Balmer Ct, Oceanport, NJ 07757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $715/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,870,292

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Golden Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    14 Balmer Ct, Oceanport, NJ 07757
  • /25

    $1,200,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    421 Evergreen Ave, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $710/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,723

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Bonner O'Brien Realty, LLC

    421 Evergreen Ave, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720
  • /53

    $1,500,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7 Red Coach Ln, Holmdel, NJ 07733

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,568,822

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mawson Jersey Property Group Realty

    7 Red Coach Ln, Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • /65

    $1,500,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    130 Country View Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,594,567

    Last Listing Agent Gina Trani Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Manalapan

    130 Country View Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /36

    $775,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    211 Atlantic Ave, Middletown Township, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PJ Rotchford Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Rumson

    211 Atlantic Ave, Middletown Township, NJ 07748
  • /25

    $730,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    14 Kiwi Loop, Howell, NJ 07731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,024

    Last Listing Agent Josette McClaren Weichert Realtors-Spring Lake

    14 Kiwi Loop, Howell, NJ 07731
  • /37

    $850,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    540 Shark River Station Rd, Wall Township, NJ 07727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,414

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Arcykiewicz EXP Realty

    540 Shark River Station Rd, Wall Township, NJ 07727
  • /46

    $375,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    18 Claremont Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,483

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stephan Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Claremont Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /28

    $105,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1903 Melville St, Ocean Township, NJ 07755

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,484

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schissler C21 Thomson & Co.

    1903 Melville St, Ocean Township, NJ 07755
  • /114

    $2,375,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6 Country Club Ln, Colts Neck, NJ 07722

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,586,786

    Last Listing Agent Frank Pento Robert DeFalco Realty Inc.

    6 Country Club Ln, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
  • /37

    $1,144,990 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2 Twain Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,778

    D.R. Horton Renaissance Estates

    2 Twain Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /81

    $999,999 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12 Warren Dr, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,238

    Last Listing Agent John Horvath Weichert Realtors-Old Bridge

    12 Warren Dr, Marlboro, NJ 07746
  • /46

    $710,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    28 W Park Ave, Belford, NJ 07718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,155

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Lown Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    28 W Park Ave, Belford, NJ 07718
  • /7

    $112,900 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4 Avenue D, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carley Scarantino Imperial Realty Properties

    4 Avenue D, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /28

    $340,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    705 Zlotkin Cir Unit 8, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,682

    Last Listing Agent Kari McGuiness Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    705 Zlotkin Cir Unit 8, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /54

    $867,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    29 Alexandria Dr, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,768

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pais Signature Realty NJ

    29 Alexandria Dr, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /83

    $1,479,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    846 William Dr, Brielle, NJ 08730

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,493,280

    Last Listing Agent Chris Smith Chris Smith Realty

    846 William Dr, Brielle, NJ 08730
  • 15 Benet Dr, Morganville, NJ 07751

    $820,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15 Benet Dr, Morganville, NJ 07751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,707

    Last Listing Agent Lori Horch KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH

    15 Benet Dr, Morganville, NJ 07751
  • /87

    $1,100,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    32 Glen Oak Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,160

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Yetman C21 Thomson & Co.

    32 Glen Oak Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /7

    $699,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6 Geanne Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,236

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kisin EXP Realty

    6 Geanne Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746
  • /17

    $365,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    101 Crescent St, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,810

    Last Listing Agent Latoya Holmes- McFadden RE/MAX First Realty II

    101 Crescent St, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /41

    $480,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    67 Saxton Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,671

    Last Listing Agent Viktoria Adamov Realty One Group Central

    67 Saxton Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home