32,606

Monongalia County, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $289,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    227 Hagans St, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Welcome to this 1920 South Park treasure, complete with three bedrooms and a delightful blend of old-world charm and modern flair. Revel in the original woodwork, stained glass and cozy fireplaces. The built-ins and coffered ceiling add a touch of sophistication, while the expansive front porch is perfect for relaxing and watching the world go by. Uncover a charming paver courtyard at the back

    HEATHER WALLACE HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    227 Hagans St, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /17

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Property for Rent

    20 Cheat Canyon Park Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Conveniently located in the Cheat Canyon Park community, this fully furnished rental offers comfort, flexibility, and easy access to everything Morgantown has to offer, a private dock and swim area. Just minutes from downtown Morgantown, WVU, hospitals, shopping, dining, and major roadways including I-68 and I-79. Nearby amenities include grocery stores, restaurants, parks, and recreational

    KEMAR EUBANKS KLM PROPERTIES, INC

    20 Cheat Canyon Park Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /33

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    336 Gabbertville Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,795

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Page THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    336 Gabbertville Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /36

      Est $300,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Hanalei Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      235 Hanalei Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent GREG TRAVINSKI BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

  • /9

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $480,769 per Acre

    133 Southwind Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Build your dream home in the highly sought-after Coombs Farm Estates community in Cheat Lake! This .26-acre homesite is situated on the backside of the development, offering a peaceful setting within this prestigious gated neighborhood. Enjoy the beauty and convenience of Cheat Lake living with close proximity to shopping, dining, I-68, and all Morgantown has to offer. A fantastic opportunity to

    Shawn Adrian ALLIANCE REALTY

    133 Southwind Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /18

    $3,527

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    12 Hanna Ln Unit SI ID1308978P, Morgantown, WV 26505

    The advertised rate of $3,528/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 1, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    12 Hanna Ln Unit SI ID1308978P, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /50

    $489,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    48 Raven Rock Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,007

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Alexander HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    48 Raven Rock Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /14

      Est $252,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Easton Mill Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      81 Easton Mill Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua White BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

  • /18

    $175,000

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $795,455 per Acre

    Lot 8 Dolce Vita Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    A New Residential Development in Suncrest! La Dolce Vita is Morgantown's newest development in the heart of Suncrest. This boutique development will only offer a limited number of exquisite home sites located in the heart of Morgantown's major employment center. Whether you work at WVU, Department of Energy, Center for Disease Control, WVU Medicine or Mon General, you could be home while others

    Kay Michael Alexander HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    Lot 8 Dolce Vita Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /13

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Property for Rent

    390 Forest Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    No Utilities Included Multifamily property downtown

    BRANDON OSCAR RED BRICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC

    390 Forest Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /44

    $1,600,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    418 Rustic Hills Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

418 Rustic Hills Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /27

      Est $265,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Easton Mill Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      73 Easton Mill Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua White BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

  • /39

    $395,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    18 Reyes Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Cheat Lake location + fenced backyard = the perfect combination! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers modern finishes, an open and inviting floor plan, and a private outdoor space rarely found in townhome living. The open-concept main level is filled with natural light and features a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and a spacious layout perfect for entertaining.

    Brittany Kolojay REAL BROKER, LLC

    18 Reyes Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /2

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    414 Pennsylvania Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    414 Pennsylvania Ave, a 3 bedroom house, Morgantown, WV Monthly rent is $1500Text Andrew

    414 Pennsylvania Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /40

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    913 Ridgeway Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,877

    Last Listing Agent KATI McBRIDE J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    913 Ridgeway Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /42

      Est $333,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Antietam Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      105 Antietam Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

• /50

    $585,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,929 Sq Ft

    1268 Kings Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    CHEAT LAKE CHARMER! Located in the heart of Cheat Lake, this charming home sits on a spacious half-acre lot with a huge backyard offering plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or everyday enjoyment. Lovingly maintained by its current owners, the home offers a flexible layout with space for everyone. Inside, you’ll find an updated kitchen featuring newer stainless steel appliances

    Becky Rees BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    1268 Kings Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /43

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    116 Marco Polo Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Welcome to this stunning custom-built residence at 116 Marco Polo Drive — one of Morgantown's finest luxury rental offerings. Thoughtfully designed across three levels, this exceptional home delivers an ideal blend of elegance, comfort, and functionality. Soaring high ceilings and exquisite finishes greet you in the main-level foyer, setting the tone for the refined living spaces throughout. The

    Michael DiCenso RED BRICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC

    116 Marco Polo Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /44

    $393,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1910 Stone Run St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,883

    Last Listing Agent CLAIRE PETRO J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    1910 Stone Run St, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /37

      Est $337,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Antietam Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      64 Antietam Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent EMILY GARCIA SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $325,990

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    743 Hardman Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

    End unit townhome featuring 2-car garage. Finished den leading out to backyard. Comes with Safe Haven smart home technology.

    BRIAN FENSKE D.R. HORTON REALTY OF WEST VIRGINIA

    743 Hardman Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /9

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    151 Bradley St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Available June 8th 2026 Tucked away on a quiet, tree-lined rise, this freshly updated two-story stucco home pairs vintage character with clean, modern finishes. Inside, sunlight pours through oversized picture windows onto brand-new neutral carpeting that runs the length of the main living level. A striking black metal spiral stair anchors the living room and hints at the home's unique

    151 Bradley St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /43

    $267,825

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    158 Birds Eye View Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,781

    Last Listing Agent Eric Grossa ALLIANCE REALTY

    158 Birds Eye View Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /38

      Est $318,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Palmetto Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1 Palmetto Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 31, 2024

• /26

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    214 Stonehurst Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of space, comfort and convenience. From the moment you enter, you'll love the bright open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Featuring brand new carpet, an additional 2-foot extension for extra space and an unfinished basement ready to be transformed into whatever fits your lifestyle. Plus, enjoy plenty of

    Jian Pethtel HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    214 Stonehurst Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /19

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Property for Rent

    230 Cornell Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Close proximity to the WVU Campus with parking! Situated on the upper level of property with a private deck, this unit features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and shared laundry with the lower level. Landlord pays water/trash/sewer and tenant is responsible for all other utilities. Please allow at least 24 hour notice for all showings. Available June 2026.

    Casey Westfall THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    230 Cornell Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /50

    $2,100,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    113 Lake Point, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,654,514

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Veith HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    113 Lake Point, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /48

      Est $456,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Waterside Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      25 Waterside Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gayla Adrian ALLIANCE REALTY

  • /19

    $1,599,999

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 16,324 Sq Ft

    318 High St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Prime Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity! This fully leased property features three commercial storefronts and six residential apartments, making it a strong income-producing asset. Each Apartment is separately metered and equipped with in-unit washer/dryer, central heating and air, and access to a well-maintained & recently inspected fire alarm & Sprinkler system. Recent capital improvements

    Ray Glymph BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    318 High St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /22

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1460 Bergamont St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Available - June 8th ,2026An absolutely beautiful condo in a beautiful neighborhood. Perfect for a family! The unit is spacious, filled with light, and very comforting. With 3.5 baths and 3 Bathrooms containing 2200 square feet you can have a comfortable place to call home, entertain, and have a recreational space in the basement for a game room, an extra living room, or a kids hangout!

    1460 Bergamont St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /2

    $825,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    32 Bates Rd, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,610

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Petruci J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    32 Bates Rd, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /40

      Est $434,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Waterside Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      16 Waterside Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JACKIE STEMPLE KLM PROPERTIES, INC

  • /27

    $275,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    211 Summerfield Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Townhouse located in Cheat Lake, 1.1 mile from Cheat Lake Elementary. This property features beautiful hardwood flooring in the kitchen, a kitchen island, primary bath with a large soaker tub, and back deck. There is potential in the large unfinished basement for bonus area. 2 miles from Cheat Lake Dockside.

    DOUG MILLER BEL-CROSS PROPERTIES, LLC

    211 Summerfield Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /27

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    409 Saint Andrews Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Immaculate 4 bedroom 3.5 bath townhome close to Interstate, Golf Course, Hospitals, University, Downtown, Cheat Lake is minutes away. Hardwood floors throughout, Open floor plan on main floor with access to back deck where television hookup is available. Movie night on the back deck during summer months! Cozy up to the fireplace in the living room on those cold nights. Primary bedroom includes

    Shelley McClain WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

    409 Saint Andrews Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /26

    $318,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3013 Evergreen Ln, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,882

    Last Listing Agent ADELE ARMSTRONG HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    3013 Evergreen Ln, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /36

      Est $507,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Waterside Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5 Waterside Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey Kelly HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /11

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $152,174 per Acre

    0 Saylor Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501

    This .23-acre parcel offers a premier development opportunity, perfectly positioned for either a custom primary residence or a high-yield rental investment. Located outside city limits with no zoning restrictions, the property provides maximum flexibility and is ready for immediate development with gas, water, and electric utilities conveniently available at the road. For those looking to expand,

    Rebecca Wyatt EXIT Riverbend Realty

    0 Saylor Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /23

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    706 Mulligan Ct, Maidsville, WV 26541

    Available Now! Welcome to 706 Mulligan Court, a spacious and modern 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome nestled in a serene neighborhood in Maidsville. Built in 2023, this home offers 1,779 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for professionals or families seeking comfort and convenience.?The open-concept layout boasts vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light,

    706 Mulligan Ct, Maidsville, WV 26541
  • /24

    $560,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    56 David Ln, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,853

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE STACKHOUSE OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    56 David Ln, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /7

      Est $310,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 New Castle Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      107 New Castle Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Miller HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home