32,608

Monongalia County, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $74,950 per Acre

    15 Belgian Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Build your dream home in the prestigious Sweet Brier Estates, located in Cheat Lake. This exceptional 2+/-acre lot offers breathtaking views, privacy and the exclusivity of a gated community, without sacrificing convenience. Ideally situated just minutes from town and with easy access to the interstate, this property combines peaceful living with everyday accessibility. Underground utilities are

    MORGAN STEPHENS-SIMONETTI HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    15 Belgian Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /17

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Near Med Center 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom Townhouse Available 8/5/26

    1332 Pineview Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse is located near the Med Centers in North Hills. The townhome features a kitchen with a dishwasher, stove, and refrigerator, central air, 1-car garage and small yard. Tenants pay all utilities and garbage. ***Emotional Support Animals and Service Animals are accepted as long as they have the correct paperwork and pass a pet screening.***

    1332 Pineview Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /49

    $1,678,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    178 Bo Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Schyler Nichols REAL BROKER, LLC

    178 Bo Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /29

      Est $203,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Fountain View, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      233 Fountain View, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Rosier HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /25

    $255,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    612 Clinton Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Perfectly situated in a central location, this charming 3-bedroom home offers convenience and comfort in pristine condition. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout featuring a formal dining room ideal for gatherings and everyday living. The fenced front yard adds curb appeal and provides a great outdoor space for pets, play, or relaxing. Move-in ready and meticulously maintained, this home is a

    JAMIE STACKHOUSE OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    612 Clinton Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /42

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    229 Palisades Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Available 07/20/2026!Discover the charm and convenience of living at 229 Palisades Ave in Morgantown, WV. This meticulously maintained residence offers a blend of modern comfort and classic elegance, perfect for discerning tenants. The spacious interior boasts three well-appointed bedrooms, two updated bathrooms, and a sunlit open-concept living area designed for both relaxation and

    229 Palisades Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /16

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2612 University Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,878

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hagerty MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

    2612 University Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /31

      Est $190,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Fountain View, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      413 Fountain View, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Oldham ALLIANCE REALTY

  • /50

    $794,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,912 Sq Ft

    77 Falling Water Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Welcome to the Ultimate Entertainer, where elevated lake views and refined upgrades create an exceptional living experience in one of Morgantown’s most sought-after communities. Current owners have thoughtfully enhanced the home with a new roof (2025), a fully converted lower level now with exterior access, and a stunning outdoor transformation featuring a new composite deck with covered roof and

    ZACK PELL THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    77 Falling Water Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /36

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    305 Lyndhurst St Unit 305A, Morgantown, WV 26501

    305 Lyndhurst St Unit 305A, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /50

    $998,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    152 Southwind Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,550

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Kolojay REAL BROKER, LLC

    152 Southwind Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /30

      Est $277,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Berwood Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1124 Berwood Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Bryan J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

  • /50

    $375,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft

    701 Park Side Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Upon entry, you are welcomed by beautiful hardwood flooring throughout the main level, complemented by a convenient powder room and a spacious closet. A hardwood staircase leads to the second floor, while the main living area opens into a bright and inviting open floor plan filled with abundant natural light. The recently updated kitchen offers a fresh, airy atmosphere with modern finishes and a

    Theresa Palmer J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    701 Park Side Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /18

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 387-389 Gilmore Street

    389 Gilmore St Unit 387, Morgantown, WV 26505

    389 Gilmore St Unit 387, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /4

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2432 Suncrest Village, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,736

    Last Listing Agent BO SACKETT MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

    2432 Suncrest Village, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /50

      Est $527,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Round Table Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      16 Round Table Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Mayfield HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /3

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $433,333 per Acre

    103 Mountain Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Last remaining lot in Mountaineer Woodlands, a premier patio home community. This perfectly flat lot has mountainous views and conveniently located on Mountaineer Golf Course.

    Shawn Adrian ALLIANCE REALTY

    103 Mountain Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /9

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome Near Med Center - Available 07/07/2026

    2 Pineview Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    This unit has a garage, dishwasher, central air and W/D hook-ups. No pets are allowed.This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath unit is located in the Pineview Place subdivision, situated on a dead end street nestled adjacent to a serene residential subdivision called Braewick Woods. The site is within walking distance to Mylan, both hospitals, WVU Stadium and North Elementary School. The site is less than 5

    2 Pineview Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /21

    $439,990

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    309 Dye Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Woodside Ridge

    309 Dye Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /23

      Est $582,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Round Table Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      15 Round Table Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 255 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Macy Garrett Land Sales, PC

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home