68,878

Monroe County, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /34

      Est $214,234 Not Listed For Sale

      20220 Deerfield Rd, Deerfield, MI 49238

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      20220 Deerfield Rd, Deerfield, MI 49238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Roberts NestEgg Properties

  • /24

    $234,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    4107 Rosalia Ln Unit 16, Monroe, MI 48161

    Beautiful new construction ranch condo's featuring 2 bedrooms with carpeted floors, 2 full baths, large open kitchen/great room area with cathedral ceiling and vinyl plank flooring, laminate counter tops and attached 1 car garage. Energy efficient construction helps keep utility costs lower. Construction to be completed spring of 2026. Buyer to pay transfer tax.

    Agent Photo

    William Kipf

    Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    (734) 304-8665

    4107 Rosalia Ln Unit 16, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 4775 Huron Ave, Stony Point, MI 48166

    $230,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4775 Huron Ave, Stony Point, MI 48166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,274

    Last Listing Agent James Duffy Berkshire Hathaway Home Service Kee Realty

    4775 Huron Ave, Stony Point, MI 48166
    • 735 E Hurd Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $437,696 Not Listed For Sale

      735 E Hurd Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      735 E Hurd Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,500
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Burroughs Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

  • /24

    $229,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    5406 Volterra Dr Unit 20, Monroe, MI 48161

    Beautiful new construction ranch condo's featuring 2 bedrooms with carpeted floors, 2 full baths, large open kitchen/great room area with cathedral ceiling and vinyl plank flooring, laminate counter tops and attached 1 car garage. Energy efficient construction helps keep utility costs lower. $3000.00 offered towards purchase of appliances.. Occupancy immediate. . Buyer to pay transfer tax.

    Agent Photo

    William Kipf

    Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    (734) 875-8811

    5406 Volterra Dr Unit 20, Monroe, MI 48161
  • /32

    $381,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    764 Allen Rd, Milan, MI 48160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,966

    Last Listing Agent Heide Otto Real Estate One Inc

    764 Allen Rd, Milan, MI 48160
    • 2293 E Hurd Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $339,147 Not Listed For Sale

      2293 E Hurd Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2293 E Hurd Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Millerwise eXp Realty LLC - Monroe Downriver

  • /24

    $224,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    4103 Rosalia Ln Unit 20, Monroe, MI 48161

    Beautiful new construction ranch condo's featuring 2 bedrooms with carpeted floors, 2 full baths, large open kitchen/great room area with cathedral ceiling and vinyl plank flooring, laminate counter tops and attached 1 car garage. Energy efficient construction helps keep utility costs lower. Construction to be completed spring of 2026 . Buyer to pay transfer tax.

    Agent Photo

    William Kipf

    Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    (734) 532-3246

    4103 Rosalia Ln Unit 20, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 5437 Mustang Dr, Newport, MI 48166

    $383,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5437 Mustang Dr, Newport, MI 48166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,164

    Last Listing Agent David Brooks Social House Real Estate Group LLC

    5437 Mustang Dr, Newport, MI 48166
    • 732 E Hurd Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $452,417 Not Listed For Sale

      732 E Hurd Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      732 E Hurd Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Val Lancaster Howard Hanna - Monroe

  • /58

    $399,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft

    9505 Secor Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    Situated on just over 2 acres with 4 beds and 3 full baths, this beautifully updated, light-filled home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and peaceful country living. Thoughtfully designed, the highly functional floor plan features two main-floor bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite, along with inviting living and dining areas and a large laundry/mudroom ideal for

    Melanie Wiens Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

    9505 Secor Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
  • /16

    $237,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    17453 Milwaukee Rd, Dundee, MI 48131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,553

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Morris eXp Realty, LLC

    17453 Milwaukee Rd, Dundee, MI 48131
    • 3340 Reinhardt Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $594,712 Not Listed For Sale

      3340 Reinhardt Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3340 Reinhardt Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Bussell Home Time Realty

  • /50

    $949,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,435 Sq Ft

    8650 Stone Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    Discover a harmonious combination of luxury, accessibility, and serenity in this custom-designed estate. Situated on an expansive 3.7-acre country lot, it is meticulously crafted for comfort and convenience, providing a sanctuary for those in search of both elegance and accessibility. Encompassing over 6000 square feet, this boundary-free residence features spacious rooms and lofty ceilings,

    Brandon Curry Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    8650 Stone Rd, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 13343 Ostrander Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    $287,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    13343 Ostrander Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $8,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Norton Karen Norton-Broker

    13343 Ostrander Rd, Maybee, MI 48159
    • 850 E Hurd Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $385,892 Not Listed For Sale

      850 E Hurd Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      850 E Hurd Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corey Welch Real Estate One Monroe

  • /24

    $599,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    6551 Edgewater Dr, Erie, MI 48133

    Waterfront living at 6551 Edgewater Dr! This 2,800 sq ft home offers a spacious, functional layout with multiple living areas and great indoor-outdoor flow. Large eat-in kitchen features Corian countertops, abundant cabinetry, wine cooler, and a slider to a full-length back deck overlooking the water. Family room includes vaulted ceilings and a woodburning fireplace, while the living room is

    Julie Fisher Serenity Realty LLC

    6551 Edgewater Dr, Erie, MI 48133
  • 909 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    $223,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    909 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,982

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Montri Howard Hanna - Monroe

    909 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162
    • 1582 E Hurd Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $190,652 Not Listed For Sale

      1582 E Hurd Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1582 E Hurd Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Harris Howard Hanna - Monroe

  • /94

    $1,599,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,282 Sq Ft

    1501 W Dean Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    A private sanctuary, and an exquisite home. Situated on ten wooded, secluded acres, and overlooking a serene one-acre stocked pond with a graceful fountain, this stunning, custom-built estate is the rare offering that checks every box, and then some. A long, winding driveway meanders through the trees, leading to this remarkable home and setting the tone for the privacy and seclusion that defines

    Melanie Wiens Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

    1501 W Dean Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 12667 B St, La Salle, MI 48145

    $189,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    12667 B St, La Salle, MI 48145

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,195

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Tremblay Real Broker LLC

    12667 B St, La Salle, MI 48145
    • 296 E Hurd Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $226,884 Not Listed For Sale

      296 E Hurd Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      296 E Hurd Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred Borgerson Key Realty One LLC - Summerfield

  • /57

    $615,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft

    10260 Jackman Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    If you've been searching for the perfect place to come home to, this one might just be it. Situated on five partially wooded acres in Bedford Township, this 2016-built ranch checks all the boxes, and then some. The open floor plan feels welcoming the moment you walk in, with engineered hardwood floors and a great room anchored by a cozy gas fireplace. The beautiful kitchen is a dream with plenty

    Melanie Wiens Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

    10260 Jackman Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
  • Parcel C Timbers Rd, Exeter Township, MI 48117

    $149,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Parcel C Timbers Rd, Exeter Township, MI 48117

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $14,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Levicki Real Estate One Monroe

    Parcel C Timbers Rd, Exeter Township, MI 48117
    • 1305 Rutledge Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $284,116 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Rutledge Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1305 Rutledge Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,575
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Rodesiler Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Tecumseh

  • /54

    $450,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft

    11662 Wells Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    Welcome home to 11662 Wells Road! Custom-built and full of character, this spacious Ida Township home sits on over half an acre and offers more than 2,9000 square feet of living space designed for everyday comfort and entertaining. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, skylights, and an open layout filled with natural light. The kitchen features quartz countertops,

    Aaron Wiens Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

    11662 Wells Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 33 Calvin St, Monroe, MI 48162

    $295,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    33 Calvin St, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,793

    Last Listing Agent Brian Russell Premiere Realty Group, LLC

    33 Calvin St, Monroe, MI 48162
    • 1574 W Samaria Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $192,300 Not Listed For Sale

      1574 W Samaria Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1574 W Samaria Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Decker Welles Bowen Gio Realty Inc. - Lambertville

  • /43

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    6647 Greenbriar Ln, Temperance, MI 48182

    Welcome home to this great 3 bed, 3 bath condo with walkout basement in the desirable Greenbriar community! The incredibly functional floor plan offers two main floor bedrooms including a primary suite with private bath and walk-in closet, and vaulted bedroom with large window, allowing natural light to flood the room. The great room offers a gas fireplace and vaulted ceiling, and the eat-in

    Melanie Wiens Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

    6647 Greenbriar Ln, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 6603 S Stony Creek Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

    $550,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    6603 S Stony Creek Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,828

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Montri Howard Hanna - Monroe

    6603 S Stony Creek Rd, Monroe, MI 48162
    • 4540 N 5th St, Luna Pier, MI 48157

      Est $167,561 Not Listed For Sale

      4540 N 5th St, Luna Pier, MI 48157

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      4540 N 5th St, Luna Pier, MI 48157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christi Rice eXp Realty LLC in Troy

  • /47

    $439,900 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft

    6773 Lockmill Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    Welcome Home to 6773 Lockmill! Beautiful 4 bed/2.5 bath home with an amazing gourmet kitchen and incredible finished basement! The spacious, eat-in kitchen features an 11 foot island with gas cooktop and custom overhead vent, granite counters, tiled backsplash, hardwood flooring, and stainless steel appliances, along with plenty of cabinet space. Family room with gas fireplace, and both formal

    Aaron Wiens Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

    6773 Lockmill Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 4696 Burke Rd, Newport, MI 48166

      Est $240,333 Not Listed For Sale

      4696 Burke Rd, Newport, MI 48166

      4696 Burke Rd, Newport, MI 48166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Giarmo Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

  • /35

    $455,000 Open Sun 12PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft

    7494 Montri Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    Welcome home to 7494 Montri! A beautifully crafted custom-built villa, designed for comfort, style, and effortless living. The open-concept floor plan is highlighted by vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A custom kitchen anchors the home, while the spacious primary suite features a tiled master bath and shower along with

    Aaron Wiens Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

    7494 Montri Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 11560 Finzel Rd, Carleton, MI 48117

    $384,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    11560 Finzel Rd, Carleton, MI 48117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,249

11560 Finzel Rd, Carleton, MI 48117
    • 8763 E Park Ridge Cir, Newport, MI 48166

      Est $321,333 Not Listed For Sale

      8763 E Park Ridge Cir, Newport, MI 48166

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      8763 E Park Ridge Cir, Newport, MI 48166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cj Coleman Front Street Realty

  • /36

    $219,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    519 W Sterns Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    Temperance Home with Character and Potential. This 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers a newer metal roof installed in 2021 and 1,469 square feet of flexible living space. Bridging the gap between classic charm and functional updates, this property is ready for its next owner's personal touch. ?The eat-in kitchen features wood cabinetry paired with a stainless steel farmhouse sink. The main-floor

    Josh Walter Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

    519 W Sterns Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 730 Jennie Place, Monroe, MI 48161

    $340,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    730 Jennie Place, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,051

730 Jennie Place, Monroe, MI 48161
    • 1430 W Samaria Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $193,495 Not Listed For Sale

      1430 W Samaria Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1430 W Samaria Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 222% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Grego Century 21 Allstar Real Estate Team, Inc

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home