18,355

Monroe County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • LOT 2 County Highway II, Lafayette, WI 54656

    $461,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    LOT 2 County Highway II, Lafayette, WI 54656

    • Land
    • 65 Acres
    • $7,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Coltyn Bettis United Country Midwest Lifestyle Properties LLC

    LOT 2 County Highway II, Lafayette, WI 54656
    • /26

      Est $154,534 Not Listed For Sale

      415 North St, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      415 North St, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Bauman RE/MAX

  • /34

    $184,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    622 Sandy Beach Ct, Warrens, WI 54666

    Seller financing available! Wonderful opportunity to own your own log cabin in the amazing Three Bears Resort campground! With classic Wisconsin log home charm, access to waterpark amenities, & year-round recreational opportunities nearby, this property consistently attracts guests in every season. Don’t miss your chance to own a high-performing vacation rental in a sought-after location.

    Jeremy Reichhoff EXP Realty, LLC

    622 Sandy Beach Ct, Warrens, WI 54666
  • 1114 Hollister Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    $224,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1114 Hollister Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,530

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hillyer @properties La Crosse

    1114 Hollister Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /35

      Est $175,184 Not Listed For Sale

      602 N Glendale Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      602 N Glendale Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Zinke Hometown Real Estate LLC

  • /27

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    813 Waterslide Ct, Warrens, WI 54666

    Nestled in the heart of Warrens, WI, home to the Famous Cranberry Festival, this 2-bedroom/2 bath with Loft cabin offers your rustic charm, with all the modern touches. An open concept living area is perfect for family gatherings as you escape to the north. This cabin comes fully furnished, move in ready. You will be within walking distance to Three Bears Lodge and Jellystone park, this area of

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    813 Waterslide Ct, Warrens, WI 54666
  • 114 E Wisconsin St, Sparta, WI 54656

    $450,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    114 E Wisconsin St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 11,280 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 393 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Quint Schaitel Coulee Real Estate & Property Management LLC

    114 E Wisconsin St, Sparta, WI 54656
    • /4

      Est $163,291 Not Listed For Sale

      618 N Glendale Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      618 N Glendale Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Kuhl Century 21 Affiliated

  • /51

    $399,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft

    800 East Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    Step inside to this grand home resting on a beautiful corner lot. That has been thoughtfully and extensively renovated so you can simply move in and enjoy life. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice how warm and inviting it feels thanks to updated flooring, fresh lighting, and an updated kitchen that connects the home with a walk-in pantry and a layout that flows right into the living

    Tammy Nevin First Weber Inc

    800 East Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /56

    $440,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    351 Alyssa St, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Nevin First Weber Inc

    351 Alyssa St, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /36

      Est $172,071 Not Listed For Sale

      519 Glendale Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      519 Glendale Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 562% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Stockwell VIP Realty

  • /25

    $575,000

    • 18,488 Sq Ft

    114 W Juneau St, Tomah, WI 54660

    2002 built/well maintained 18,500 SF light industrial/warehouse building (pre-engineered steel/masonry construction w/steel siding/roof). Convenient location offering easy access to the upper midwest (two interstate highways, national railroad, nearby regional airport). The layout of the building w/dock height doors (varying height overhead doors-14 total), interior delivery truck access adapts

    Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    114 W Juneau St, Tomah, WI 54660
  • 23218 County Highway Et, Tomah, WI 54660

    $55,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    23218 County Highway Et, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,673

    Last Listing Agent Diane Simonson Simonson Real Estate & Auction

    23218 County Highway Et, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /22

      Est $252,544 Not Listed For Sale

      909 Farmer Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      909 Farmer Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Wissestad VIP Realty

  • /20

    $109,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft

    509 Curry St, Tomah, WI 54660

    HANDY? This property is in need of some TLC but is in a great location near schools, a park and the VA Medical Center. A metal roof with brick and aluminum siding means little maintenance. Like spending time outside? You will enjoy the large fenced in yard with a covered patio and deck. There is a small storage shed included for extra storage. The home is a lot more spacious than it appears from

    Aaron Stockwell VIP Realty

    509 Curry St, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /42

    $239,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1309 Stoughton Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,787

    Last Listing Agent Breanna Garcia Century 21 Affiliated

    1309 Stoughton Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /16

      Est $240,041 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Farmer Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      812 Farmer Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Giraud VIP Realty

  • /52

    $1,112,000

    • Land
    • 112.01 Acres
    • $9,928 per Acre

    0 Hammer Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    Amazing investment opportunity! Just 2 miles west of Sparta, on a dead end road, you'll find 112+/- acres of mostly open/tillable land waiting for your ideas. Plenty of road frontage from Hammer and Hamlet! Are you looking for a secluded building site with 360 degree views? Maybe you want to subdivide and create more housing in the rural Sparta community? Or maybe you just want a safe place to

    Diane Simonson Simonson Real Estate & Auction

    0 Hammer Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 108 N Tyler St, Sparta, WI 54656

    $158,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    108 N Tyler St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,359

    Last Listing Agent Robert Slattery Coulee Real Estate & Property Management LLC

    108 N Tyler St, Sparta, WI 54656
    • /28

      Est $271,100 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Donna Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      801 Donna Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Giraud VIP Realty

  • /36

    $875,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    1565 Wisconsin 71, Sparta, WI 54656

    Located in western Monroe County near Sparta, WI, this 126.25 acre recreational property offers a well-rounded blend of comfort and habitat. The 1,600+ sq ft cabin features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, ideal for year-round use or a seasonal retreat. A fully finished 48x60 shop includes a full bath, laundry, in-floor heat, solar power, and loft storage, while a 32x60 pole shed adds ample equipment

    Coltyn Bettis United Country Midwest Lifestyle Properties LLC

    1565 Wisconsin 71, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 309 E Monowau St, Tomah, WI 54660

    $195,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    309 E Monowau St, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,321

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jaeger-Olson Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    309 E Monowau St, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /48

      Est $255,759 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Packard St, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      717 Packard St, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Nevin First Weber Inc

  • /44

    $390,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft

    22209 Flatiron Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    Welcome to this inviting tri-level home set on .87 acres in a peaceful country setting with a private backyard retreat. The open, vaulted layout seamlessly connects the kitchen and living room, creating a bright and welcoming space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, a large island, a breakfast bar, and plenty of room for an additional

    Wendy Patterson First Weber Inc

    22209 Flatiron Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
  • 1503 Hollister Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    $389,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1503 Hollister Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,236

    Last Listing Agent Casey Moen La Crosse by Owner, LLC

    1503 Hollister Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /33

      Est $257,963 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Lake St, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      601 Lake St, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Bauman RE/MAX

  • /31

    $545,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    14812 Hibiscus Rd, Tomah, WI 54660

    This stunning home sits on nearly 4 private acres, offering breathtaking scenic views from every angle. Soaring cathedral ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows fill the home with natural light. Enjoy a cozy living room with gas fireplace, plus formal living and dining spaces with bamboo floors. The renovated kitchen and brand-new master bathroom add modern comfort, while the fully redone lower

    Lydia Van Tassel @properties La Crosse

    14812 Hibiscus Rd, Tomah, WI 54660
  • 31344 Fresno Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    $204,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    31344 Fresno Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,869

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

    31344 Fresno Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /81

      Est $257,921 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Pearl St, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      800 Pearl St, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Wagenson First Choice Realty of Wisconsin

  • /32

    $524,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    3678 Wisconsin 27, Sparta, WI 54656

    Completely professionally remodeled down to the studs. High end Amish cabinets, solid surface counter tops, real hardwood flooring, stainless steel appliances. Wonderful center island. Walk in Pantry. All 4 bedrooms upstairs with laundry room. Master bedroom has a walk in closet. Enjoy the large covered front porch. Garage is extra deep and attached to the pole shed which is 30 x 50 with a 14

    Rod Hamilton Century 21 Affiliated

    3678 Wisconsin 27, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 16911 Igloo Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    $262,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    16911 Igloo Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,721

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Nururdin NextHome Prime Real Estate

    16911 Igloo Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
    • /38

      Est $263,837 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Pearl St, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      610 Pearl St, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Rose First Weber Inc

  • /15

    $256,900

    • Land
    • 32.18 Acres
    • $7,983 per Acre

    32.18 acres Monarch Ave, Kendall, WI 54638

    This beautiful 32.18-acre parcel nestled between Wilton and Kendall is a diverse property that offers the perfect blend of rolling wooded hills, pasture, and tillable ground, creating endless opportunities for recreation, hunting, farming, or a country retreat. The land features mature hardwoods that are ideal for wildlife habitat & breathtaking scenery throughout the seasons. Excellent hunting

    Tammy Nevin First Weber Inc

    32.18 acres Monarch Ave, Kendall, WI 54638
  • /2

    $490,688 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1051 Boldon Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kuhl Century 21 Affiliated

    1051 Boldon Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
    • /12

      Est $158,656 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Cady Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      405 Cady Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Gerke First Weber Inc

  • /31

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft

    145S Camp Resort Ln, Warrens, WI 54666

    Let the summer memories begin in this turnkey park model offering the ideal blend of comfort & adventure. With a private main bedroom & 2 separate loft areas, there is plenty of room for the family. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening unwind in the screened in porch, or soak up the sun on the front deck overlooking your surroundings. Outside a cozy fire pit area invites gatherings under the

    Kerry Rose First Weber Inc

    145S Camp Resort Ln, Warrens, WI 54666
  • 2026 Wisconsin 71, Sparta, WI 54656

    $244,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2026 Wisconsin 71, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Ortiz McClain Realty

    2026 Wisconsin 71, Sparta, WI 54656
    • /23

      Est $272,463 Not Listed For Sale

      502 View St, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      502 View St, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Gerke First Weber Inc

  • /2

    $3,506,000

    • Land
    • 17.53 Acres
    • $200,000 per Acre

    17.533 Highway 131, Tomah, WI 54660

    ASKING $200,000 PER ACRE. SELLER WILL DIVIDE. Vacant land abutting I-90 West and off ramp. Land has high visibility from Interstate and Hwy 131. New hospital recently built plus new medical clinic in this area are creating a high amount of interest on Tomah's south side. High daily traffic counts already in this area. 6800 Hwy 131 and 14200 I-90 as of 2017. That number is expected to rise now

    Diana Gerke First Weber Inc

    17.533 Highway 131, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /12

    $38,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    Lot 3 Sunset Trace, Tomah, WI 54660

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $18,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 1,425 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Schultz Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    Lot 3 Sunset Trace, Tomah, WI 54660

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home