18,356

Monroe County, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    410 N Kilbourn Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    Three-bedroom, 1-bathroom home centrally located in the City of Tomah. Two-car detached garage with alley access and a private fenced-in back yard. Wrap-around deck on half of the house giving access to the front and back yard. Main level bathroom and second bath stubbed-in on the lower level. Potential for lower-level living area to be brought back to its once "splendid" condition. Fixer-upper 3

    Agent Photo

    Anita Duray

    Castle Rock Realty LLC

    (608) 830-9505

    410 N Kilbourn Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /17

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    400 Larkin St, Tomah, WI 54660

    Slate Apartments offers modern, thoughtfully designed living in Tomah with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. These pet-friendly apartment homes feature open-concept floor plans with a mix of hardwood and carpeted flooring, creating a comfortable and functional living space. Each unit includes a private balcony or patio, along with in-unit washer and dryer for added

    Slate

    (608) 818-8639

    400 Larkin St, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /2

    $418,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    27751 Nutmeg Rd, Elroy, WI 53929

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 697 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,462

    Last Listing Agent SCWMLS Non-Member South Central Non-Member

    27751 Nutmeg Rd, Elroy, WI 53929
    • /25

      Est $304,948 Not Listed For Sale

      218 Hyland Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      218 Hyland Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Kuhl Century 21 Affiliated

  • /8

    $2,750,000

    • Land
    • 63.24 Acres
    • $43,485 per Acre

    23108-23158 Aspen Ave, Warrens, WI 54666

    63 acre Prime Development Opportunity-Monroe County. Just off of I94, across from Three Bears Resort and adjacent to a County Forest. Currently a cranberry bog with commercial buildings, high capacity well, 9 acre pond and a residence on a 5 acre lot. Possible future uses include subdivision, golf course, water park, vineyard, outdoor adventures, hotel or casino. The property has also been

    Agent Photo

    Tommy Van Ess

    First Weber Inc

    (608) 605-6338

    23108-23158 Aspen Ave, Warrens, WI 54666
  • /9

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1022 Heeler Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    Rent an apartment from Cranberry Crossing, LLC located in Tomah, WI near the VA Medical Center and Fort McCoy military base. We offer 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments with optional garage. Please CALL for questions or to set up an appointment.

    Cranberry Crossing

    (715) 202-5780

    1022 Heeler Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /2

    $258,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    24214 Flatter Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,176

24214 Flatter Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /40

      Est $200,230 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Mclean Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      412 Mclean Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kari Goodman Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /22

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    315 E Lacrosse St, Tomah, WI 54660

    Welcome to your remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Affordable living and all of the big projects have been completed. New roof (May 2026), newer flooring throughout (Summer 2024), new bathroom (Summer 2024), new furnace (February 2026), new waterproofing system in the basement (October 2025) and more. The large yard and deck are perfect for entertaining and the one car attached garage adds

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Parish

    First Weber Inc

    (608) 465-5395

    315 E Lacrosse St, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /35

    Starting at $1,090 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1129 Mark Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    Bright, neutral colors and high-grade carpeting or luxury vinyl plank highlight these premium units. Large kitchens, open to a dining area; includes appliances, plenty of counter space and attractive oak cabinets. Comfortable living room and bedrooms provide ample living space and storage. Rent includes lawn mowing and miscellaneous maintenance. Tenants pay for their own utilities which

    Tomah Property Management North

    (855) 912-9463

    1129 Mark Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /69

    $453,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    12893 Fieldcrest Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,361

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Schmitz Advantage Realty, LLC

    12893 Fieldcrest Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
    • /29

      Est $249,693 Not Listed For Sale

      723 Randy Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      723 Randy Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Wissestad VIP Realty

  • /16

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 3.29 Acres
    • $21,277 per Acre

    TBD Mead Ave, Norwalk, WI 54648

    Rare opportunity to own 3 beautiful acres of rural Wisconsin countryside in the Town of Sheldon! This versatile parcel offers a mix of tillable and pasture ground with gently sloping topography, making it an excellent candidate for your dream home with possible exposed or walkout lower level. Enjoy the freedom of Ag/Res zoning with room for hobby farming, animals, storage building, fencing, or

    Agent Photo

    Katie Pfaff

    Advantage Realty, LLC

    (608) 975-5332

    TBD Mead Ave, Norwalk, WI 54648
  • /35

    Starting at $1,080 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1007-1115 E Monowau St, Tomah, WI 54660

    Bright, neutral colors and high-grade carpeting highlight these premium units. A large kitchen, open to a dining area; includes appliances, plenty of counter space and attractive oak cabinets. Comfortable living room and bedrooms provide ample living space and storage. Rent includes lawn mowing and miscellaneous maintenance. Tenants pay for their own utilities which include gas for heat,

    Tomah Property Management South

    (608) 344-5565

    1007-1115 E Monowau St, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /36

    $227,900 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1707 Stoughton Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,070

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kuhl Century 21 Affiliated

    1707 Stoughton Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /47

      Est $220,314 Not Listed For Sale

      742 Arrowhead Blvd, Wilton, WI 54670

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      742 Arrowhead Blvd, Wilton, WI 54670

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Hill First Choice Realty of Tomah

  • /51

    $240,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    9247 County M Rd, Tomah, WI 54660

    Welcome home to the country property you’ve been searching for. This 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home sits on just under an acre, offering the perfect balance of peaceful rural living while still being conveniently close to the golf course. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates already completed—roof, furnace, and A/C are all less than three years old. The home also features solar panels, with some

    Agent Photo

    Michael Germann

    Advantage Realty, LLC

    (608) 387-8189

    9247 County M Rd, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /15

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    959 Grandview Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    When you call Murdock Manor home, you’ll find yourself surrounded in a beautiful, lush, park-like environment. Our spacious one-, two-, or three-bedroom, one-bath apartment homes include a variety of great amenities. The professional management staff will assist you in meeting all of your needs.You will love the vast array of apartment amenities available at Murdock Manor: close to parks

    Murdock Manor Apartments

    (608) 315-5043

    959 Grandview Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
  • 7480 Casper Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    $38,400 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7480 Casper Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $64,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $39,951

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Bourdo Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    7480 Casper Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
    • /22

      Est $213,931 Not Listed For Sale

      142 W Woody Dr, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      142 W Woody Dr, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Benish RE/MAX

  • /42

    $257,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    1000 Habhegger Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    THIS IS THE ONE! LOCATION is EVERYTHING! Adorable 3 BR/3 BA home right in the heart of Sparta! Move in ready with major updates already done, including a 1 YR old furnace and AC, newer stove, refrigerator, washer/dryer, new flooring, fresh paint, renovated bathroom, radon mitigation system, new windows, and new gutters with leaf guard. Enjoy a fully fenced yard with brand new vinyl fencing, great

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Fritz

    Cold Water Realty

    (608) 585-8434

    1000 Habhegger Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /22

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    304 Murdock St, Tomah, WI 54660

    **Income Restrictions Apply**Feel at home in 2-3 bedroom apartment with heat, water/sewer and garbage included!APARTMENT AMENITIES:Large, Comfortable Living and Dining Room AreaOpen Kitchen with Ample Counter Space, Cabinets, and PantryStandard Kitchen Appliances including Dishwasher and MicrowaveMaster Suite with Walk-In ClosetSpacious Coat, Linen, and Storage

    Freedom Village Apts

    (608) 387-8260

    304 Murdock St, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /25

    $350,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    12902 Flicker Rd, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,960

    Last Listing Agent Jess Groth First Weber Inc

    12902 Flicker Rd, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /2

      Est $218,005 Not Listed For Sale

      105 N McGary St, Norwalk, WI 54648

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      105 N McGary St, Norwalk, WI 54648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • Last Sold Price $220,000

      Last Listing Agent Shaynn Davey New Directions Real Estate

  • /26

    $244,500 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    7616 Crescent Rd, Warrens, WI 54666

    Take a peek at this completely remodeled home in the rural Shennington area. The owners have installed new flooring, trim, windows, drywall, plumbing, water heater, central air, a new furnace, new bathroom, and they added on two rooms complete with egress windows in the basement! The home also has a large wrap-around deck perfect for entertaining or just taking in the nature on your 1.5 acre

    Agent Photo

    Angie Bauman

    REMAX RealPros

    (608) 573-5056

    7616 Crescent Rd, Warrens, WI 54666
  • /18

    Starting at $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    1338 Mark Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    Welcome to Mark Ave Townhomes, offering comfortable, multi-level living with thoughtful amenities and convenient features. Each home includes all major appliances, central air, in-unit washer and dryer, and spacious closets. Enjoy the ease of an attached garage, plus included lawn care and snow removal for low-maintenance living.

    Mark Ave Townhomes

    (608) 344-6827

    1338 Mark Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /19

    $115,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    21415 Flaten Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,726

    Last Listing Agent Rob Hopper Keller Williams Fox Cities

    21415 Flaten Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /78

      Est $313,071 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Bruce Ave, Kendall, WI 54638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      229 Bruce Ave, Kendall, WI 54638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Nevin First Weber Inc

  • /39

    $435,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    19990 Jessee Rd, Tomah, WI 54660

    Step into a one-of-a-kind 1882 Stagecoach Inn in Tomah set on 8.2 peaceful acres, reimagined for today’s lifestyles. Main-level living offers a spacious kitchen with dining area, formal dining room, primary bedroom with attached bath, second full bath, laundry, pantry, additional bedroom, and a screened porch. Upstairs, a large bedroom with attached three-season room plus six other rooms and a

    Agent Photo

    Liz Walker

    REMAX RealPros

    (608) 583-1678

    19990 Jessee Rd, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /22

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    201 E Veterans St, Tomah, WI 54660

    Northtowne Apartments offers a comfortable, modern living environment in Tomah, Wisconsin. Situated along Veterans Street, residents enjoy easy access to shopping centers, grocery stores, and dining, with downtown Tomah just minutes away.This community features thoughtfully designed apartment homes with practical amenities, including in-unit washer and dryer, spacious floor plans, and

    Northtowne Apartments

    (608) 344-6664

    201 E Veterans St, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /67

    $310,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    512 Circle St, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,593

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Schroeder Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    512 Circle St, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /34

      Est $267,711 Not Listed For Sale

      615 Medbury St, Kendall, WI 54638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      615 Medbury St, Kendall, WI 54638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paula Brandt First Weber Inc

  • /87

    $675,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,791 Sq Ft

    29589 Orchard Rd, Ontario, WI 54651

    Enjoy the best of country living in this spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom ridge top home on 26 acres of organic agricultural land with the convenience of geothermal energy. The main floor features an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, a generous kitchen with a large island, and a seamless flow into the dining and living areas. Recent updates include a 4 car heated attached garage and Wolf

    Leah Brueggen NextHome Prime Real Estate

    29589 Orchard Rd, Ontario, WI 54651
  • /19

    Starting at $500 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    220 Murdock St, Tomah, WI 54660

    Welcome to Murdock Apartments, a well-located community in Tomah offering comfortable, affordable living in a convenient residential setting. Situated near local parks, shopping, and major roadways, residents enjoy easy access to everyday essentials while maintaining a quieter neighborhood feel.This pet-friendly community features practical amenities designed for everyday living,

    Murdock Apartments

    (608) 818-3392

    220 Murdock St, Tomah, WI 54660
  • 23247 Nordale Ave, Ontario, WI 54651

    $325,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    23247 Nordale Ave, Ontario, WI 54651

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,568

    Last Listing Agent Anne Du Charme Castle Realty, LLC

    23247 Nordale Ave, Ontario, WI 54651
    • /30

      Est $330,162 Not Listed For Sale

      23418 Emperor Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      23418 Emperor Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Pasewald VIP Realty

  • /40

    $175,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.58 Acres
    • $48,883 per Acre

    6416 Dallas Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    Secluded 3.58-acre parcel set atop a knoll, surrounded by mature pines for privacy. Features a newer 12x28 cabin with a 4 foot porch (288 sq ft) with LP gas fireplace and generator--no utilities on site. Outbuildings include a shipping container for storage, garden shed, and decorative outhouse. Town road frontage and a large, level building area on top make this ideal for a future home or

    Sheryl Reedy RE/MAX Results

    6416 Dallas Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /23

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    505 Larkin St, Tomah, WI 54660

    The Sands Luxury Apartments, a newer apartment community in Tomah offering modern, comfortable living in a convenient location. Built in recent years, this well-maintained property provides an elevated rental experience with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways.This pet-friendly community features thoughtfully designed apartment homes with open layouts, in-unit washer and

    The Sands Luxury Apartments

    (608) 344-6749

    505 Larkin St, Tomah, WI 54660
  • Lot 67 Dexter Ave, La Grange, WI 54660

    $26,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    Lot 67 Dexter Ave, La Grange, WI 54660

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $25,728 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Tara Campbell Coulee Real Estate & Property Management LLC

    Lot 67 Dexter Ave, La Grange, WI 54660
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Avon Rd Unit Road, Unit 122, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      100 Avon Rd Unit Road, Unit 122, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Farmbrough RAPIDS HOMES LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home