18,355

Monroe County, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $66,000

    • Land
    • 2.98 Acres
    • $22,148 per Acre

    Lot 9 Sunset Trace, Tomah, WI 54660

    If you’ve been looking for a place to build your dream home out in the country, then you will want to take a look at the newly developed, Sunset Trace Subdivision! With no restrictions or covenants, you are free to build whatever you’d like on these lots. Access to the lot is by a private, shared driveway off Derby Avenue. These lots are conveniently located only 5 minutes away from Interstate 94

    Kyle Schultz Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    Lot 9 Sunset Trace, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /70

    $460,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    29059 County Road V, Kendall, WI 54638

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Brueggen NextHome Prime Real Estate

    29059 County Road V, Kendall, WI 54638
    • /22

      Est $169,137 Not Listed For Sale

      309 E Milwaukee St, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      309 E Milwaukee St, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 213% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Mante Century 21 Affiliated*

  • /54

    $415,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    9386 Enamel Rd, Tomah, WI 54660

    Beautiful updated home just outside of town! This property boasts gorgeous wood flooring, an updated kitchen, new deck, newer windows and so much more. This home has an impressive lower level with tons of entertainment space. The special added bonus is the heated 42x40 pole shed with in floor heat and separate electric panel. This would make a good workshop, sports training facility or a

    Seth Yarco First Weber Inc

    9386 Enamel Rd, Tomah, WI 54660
  • Lot 1 County Highway Bc -, Sparta, WI 54656

    $89,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    Lot 1 County Highway Bc -, Sparta, WI 54656

    • Land
    • 7.39 Acres
    • $12,165 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Schmidt eXp Realty LLC

    Lot 1 County Highway Bc -, Sparta, WI 54656
    • /29

      Est $239,673 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Kilbourn Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      1008 Kilbourn Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jess Groth First Weber Inc

  • /6

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $17,308 per Acre

    Lot 2 Honeycut Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your dream home in a quiet country subdivision just minutes from Tomah. The property is ideally suited for a walkout basement, providing added flexibility for design and functional living space. Enjoy the peaceful surroundings while still being conveniently close to local amenities, shopping, and schools. Whether you're ready to build now

    Jess Groth First Weber Inc

    Lot 2 Honeycut Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
  • 1113 John St, Sparta, WI 54656

    $280,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1113 John St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Sullivan La Crosse by Owner, LLC

    1113 John St, Sparta, WI 54656
    • /19

      Est $196,281 Not Listed For Sale

      313 W Monowau St, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      313 W Monowau St, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Waddell Century 21 Affiliated

  • /24

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    407 W Oak St, Sparta, WI 54656

    Recently updated with new windows, kitchen cabinets, bathroom fixtures and plumbing, flooring, and paint. The detached garage is sized for two cars, but only one side has a door. Plenty of off-street parking.

    Melanie Burton VIP Realty

    407 W Oak St, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /36

    $256,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1419 Dora St, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,118

    Last Listing Agent Terra Beaver Weichert, Realtors - Great Day

    1419 Dora St, Tomah, WI 54660
    • 832 Hollister Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Est $215,999 Not Listed For Sale

      832 Hollister Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      832 Hollister Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Garrick Olerud NextHome Prime Real Estate

  • /34

    $234,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    505 East Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    Like NEW! This home was gutted to the studs for the remodel. The floor plan is open and bright. This four bedroom home offers all new everything, a great flex space that would make a great office or playroom. The basement is clean, tons of storage space, and room to expand. There is a newer, large, two+ car garage. New windows, gutters, siding, and driveway.

    Tegan McClain McClain Realty

    505 East Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 322 Mclean Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    $173,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    322 Mclean Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,006

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Button Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    322 Mclean Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /40

      Est $228,290 Not Listed For Sale

      318 W Monowau St, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      318 W Monowau St, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Nevin First Weber Inc

  • /43

    $294,900

    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    468 Overlook Ct, Warrens, WI 54666

    Welcome to 468 Overlook Court in charming Warrens, WI - a spacious 2,300 sq ft upper/lower duplex built in 2006 on a .11-acre lot. Each unit offers generous living with a total of 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, perfect for multi-generational living or rental income. The upper and lower units have separate entries for privacy yet flow seamlessly into well-proportioned living areas. Located in

    Brittney Schmitz Advantage Realty, LLC

    468 Overlook Ct, Warrens, WI 54666
  • /44

    $207,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    710 Woodard Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,856

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Trapp Stark Company, REALTORS

    710 Woodard Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /33

      Est $254,094 Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Oak Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1103 Oak Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Rose First Weber Inc

  • /33

    $195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    514 W Benton St, Tomah, WI 54660

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to your new home in the charming town of Tomah, WI! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom house is perfect for families looking for a cozy and convenient place to call home. The great room with vaulted ceilings is perfect for entertaining guests or simply relaxing after a long day. Located close to parks, schools, and shopping, this property offers the ideal combination of

    Geri Pettersen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

    514 W Benton St, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /41

    $389,500 Sold May 21, 2025

    801 Lakeside Dr, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,022

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kuhl Century 21 Affiliated

    801 Lakeside Dr, Tomah, WI 54660
    • 1102 Oak Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Est $252,716 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Oak Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1102 Oak Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Reese @properties La Crosse

  • /3

    $644,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft

    The Juneberry Plan at Wrenwood - Wrenwood North, Germantown, WI 53022

    Introducing the Juneberry - a spacious two-story home extending over 2600 square feet. This welcoming residence kicks off with a large flex room conveniently positioned at the front, perfect for a home office, study, or den. Journey further into the home, and you'll encounter the main living area. This inviting space flows naturally into a cozy dining area and a modern kitchen. Equipped with a

    Tim O'Brien Homes Builder
    W151N11966 Mistletoe Rd Unit 37958867, Germantown, WI 53022
  • 5328 Dallas Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    $390,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5328 Dallas Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,278

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ramey @properties La Crosse

    5328 Dallas Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
    • /43

      Est $233,332 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Mclean Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1109 Mclean Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,500
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Goethel RE/MAX

  • /7

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 44 Acres
    • $4,545 per Acre

    County Highway Et Rd, Tomah, WI 54660

    Hunting Land Approx. 44 Acres -/-. Assessments are not exact. There is approx. 11 Acres that is taxed & assessed with the house & buildings on the North side of the road which is not included, so taxes & assessments will need to be determined. Lemonweir River runs thru the property & there is an Easement Access on Forest Ave., that runs parallel w/County ET. Bring a camper or tent & hunt to your

    Cindy Zinke Hometown Real Estate LLC

    County Highway Et Rd, Tomah, WI 54660
  • 9842 Elkhorn Rd, Tomah, WI 54660

    $485,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    9842 Elkhorn Rd, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,593

    Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

    9842 Elkhorn Rd, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /16

      Est $196,434 Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Stoughton Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      • Studio
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      1221 Stoughton Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Gerke First Weber Inc

  • /12

    $950,000 Pending

    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    1501 W Wisconsin St, Sparta, WI 54656

    Gr8buy Auto is a well-established and highly successful used car dealership that presents a rare opportunity for an entrepreneur seeking a turnkey automotive business with strong growth potential. Strategically positioned across from the Sparta Walmart and known for its solid reputation, the property has multiple revenue streams including used auto sales, professional detailing services, and

    Jason Teynor Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    1501 W Wisconsin St, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /49

    $182,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    610 Cady Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,668

    Last Listing Agent Beata Zimon-Franczyk Castle Rock Realty LLC

    610 Cady Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /27

      Est $136,008 Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Mclean Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      1312 Mclean Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Lynch Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /16

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $23,327 per Acre

    Lot 1 Hwy 12 & 16, Tomah, WI 54660

    Prime development opportunity in the City of Tomah! This 16-acre parcel includes approximately 4.5 acres of buildable land, ideal for 1–2 multifamily units or future development, along with 11.5 acres of wetlands/floodplain suitable for mitigation, banking, or conservation use. Seller is motivated and open to offers, including dividing the land and negotiating terms to meet buyer needs.

    Sarah Powell REMAX RealPros

    Lot 1 Hwy 12 & 16, Tomah, WI 54660
  • 17159 Imperial Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    $489,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    17159 Imperial Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Van Tassel @properties La Crosse

    17159 Imperial Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 1418 Stoughton Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Est $247,684 Not Listed For Sale

      1418 Stoughton Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      1418 Stoughton Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Nov 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Arbanas Advantage Realty

  • /18

    $199,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    215 E Logan St, Tomah, WI 54660

    Rare owner-occupant opportunity in the City of Tomah! Enjoy the space and privacy of acreage while still being close to town conveniences. This single-family property offers room to spread out, garden, or simply enjoy the outdoors—hard to find within city limits. The additional land provides flexibility for future use, making this a great fit for buyers looking for both comfort and potential.

    Sarah Powell REMAX RealPros

    215 E Logan St, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /7

    $34,900 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    Lot 12 N Lawrence Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $145,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Powell REMAX RealPros

    Lot 12 N Lawrence Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /52

      Est $214,688 Not Listed For Sale

      320 W Holton St, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      320 W Holton St, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Stockwell VIP Realty

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 4.27 Acres
    • $9,368 per Acre

    0000 County Highway Et, La Grange, WI 54660

    Near Cranberry bogs and Creek.

    Rod Hamilton Century 21 Affiliated

    0000 County Highway Et, La Grange, WI 54660
  • /32

    $185,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    617 Hollister Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,380

    Last Listing Agent Amy Matthews Century 21 Affiliated

    617 Hollister Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /68

      Est $334,104 Not Listed For Sale

      1525 Jason Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1525 Jason Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Germann Advantage Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $187,500 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    401 E Montgomery St, Sparta, WI 54656

    Location, location, location! This centrally located 2-story home in Sparta offers convenient access to local amenities and everyday essentials. Many interior updates have already been completed, leaving the finishing touches for you to make it your own. The home features two open stairways to the upper level, adding character and functionality. The spacious primary suite includes hardwood

    Brandon Luehman REMAX RealPros

    401 E Montgomery St, Sparta, WI 54656

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home