18,356

Monroe County, WI Homes

Section Image
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Alyssa St, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      426 Alyssa St, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Kuhl Century 21 Affiliated

  • /30

    $449,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    23217 Lyndale Rd, Kendall, WI 54638

    Here's your chance to own a country paradise! Located in the Town of Clifton, this 16+ acre property is waiting for you and your dreams! With plenty of room for the whole family, land for animals, storage for all the toys, this may check all of your boxes. Nestled up in the hills you will find this 4 bedroom 3 bath home. The living spaces are large, leaving room to spread out! Keep your LP costs

    Breanna Garcia Century 21 Affiliated

    23217 Lyndale Rd, Kendall, WI 54638
  • /29

    $269,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    115 W Foster St, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,083

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Patterson First Weber Inc

    115 W Foster St, Tomah, WI 54660
    • 1575 Clearview Dr, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $257,128 Not Listed For Sale

      1575 Clearview Dr, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1575 Clearview Dr, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barb Hardie Assist-2-Sell Homes For You Realty

  • /46

    $355,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft

    925 Mill St, Sparta, WI 54656

    Beautifully updated immaculate contemporary home, perfectly situated on a cul-de-sac on over 1/3 of an acre, featuring a light-filled, open-concept design. Main floor has convenient squeaky clean kitchen w/ solid acacia wood butcher block counters, pantry & all new appliances, spacious living room w/ vaulted ceilings, full bath & bedroom. Open staircase leads to the upper level w/ 2 addl bedrooms

    Cathryn Howland RE/MAX Results

    925 Mill St, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 537 Main St, Cashton, WI 54619

    $300,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    537 Main St, Cashton, WI 54619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,261

    Last Listing Agent Garrick Olerud NextHome Prime Real Estate

    537 Main St, Cashton, WI 54619
    • 2110 Julie Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $255,388 Not Listed For Sale

      2110 Julie Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2110 Julie Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Weissenberger Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

  • /24

    $309,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    1020 Farmer Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    Check out these Solar Panels! Super inexpensive utilities in this Beautifully updated home in the heart of Tomah! Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a finished basement with a fifth non-conforming bedroom/home office, this property provides ample space for comfortable living. The kitchen is a standout, featuring soft close cabinetry, a gorgeous glass backsplash, under cabinet lighting, and

    Lydia Van Tassel @properties La Crosse

    1020 Farmer Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /4

    $32,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    Lots 9 & 10 Honeycut Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $9,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Parish First Weber Inc

    Lots 9 & 10 Honeycut Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
    • 3020 Icecap Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $277,685 Not Listed For Sale

      3020 Icecap Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3020 Icecap Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Richgels RE/MAX

  • /31

    $410,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1900 Cedarwood Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    Welcome to Cedarwood! This modern ranch style home offers space, comfort, and convience. Main level offers an open concept living room and kitchen with a walk in pantry. 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Heading downstairs, you will find another bedroom, a comfortable family room, 1 bonus room, and a stubbed in bathroom ready for your finishing touches. Step out back onto the deck and see the fully

    Draven Barth @properties La Crosse

    1900 Cedarwood Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /51

    $185,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1217 Stoughton Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,273

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Schmitz Advantage Realty, LLC

    1217 Stoughton Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /52

      Est $233,649 Not Listed For Sale

      308 S Oakwood St, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      308 S Oakwood St, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,500
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Schroeder RE/MAX

  • /25

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft

    115 Lawrence Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    Check out this attractive 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home one block from Lake Tomah! Features spacious living room, finished basement with large recreation room, built in office space, bonus room which can easily be used as a bedroom as it offers perfect opportunity to add egress window,! Efficient kitchen, new refrigerator, open dining and hardwood floors! Wired security system from Per-Mar

    Kevin Sullivan La Crosse by Owner, LLC

    115 Lawrence Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /25

    $39,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2 Acres Havenwood Rd, Angelo, WI 54656

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $19,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Guyse Whitetail Dreams Real Estate

    2 Acres Havenwood Rd, Angelo, WI 54656
    • 199 State Highway 27, Cashton, WI 54619

      Est $314,129 Not Listed For Sale

      199 State Highway 27, Cashton, WI 54619

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      199 State Highway 27, Cashton, WI 54619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tegan McClain McClain Realty

  • /32

    $329,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft

    1615 Lakeview Dr, Tomah, WI 54660

    Situated across from Lake Tomah, this sprawling 4 bedroom, 2 bath ranch offers lake views and lots of room to grow. A spacious sunken living room anchors the home with vaulted ceilings and a rustic accent wall that adds a ton of charm. The finished lower level adds even more living space with a massive game room/family room and the 4th bedroom. You will have no worries with the new roof and newer

    Tammy Nevin First Weber Inc

    1615 Lakeview Dr, Tomah, WI 54660
  • 107 Summer Ln, Sparta, WI 54656

    $382,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    107 Summer Ln, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,504

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hansen NextHome Prime Real Estate

    107 Summer Ln, Sparta, WI 54656
    • /44

      Est $443,405 Not Listed For Sale

      17524 Interior Rd, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      17524 Interior Rd, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,500
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Treasa Graham First Weber Inc

  • /23

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    107 Tower St, Sparta, WI 54656

    Beautiful home on a corner lot in a sought after neighborhood. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, basement, sauna, and many updates. New roof June 2022, upgraded shingles, New pavement for extra storage by the 3rd bay of an attached 3 car garage. Upstairs has been remodeled new flooring upstairs, upgraded bathroom, and 2 bedrooms, new doors. New windows, and flooring new trim throughout. The woodwork

    Jennifer Holliday Assured Realty Solutions

    107 Tower St, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /48

    $179,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    623 Sandy Beach Ct, Warrens, WI 54666

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Lane-Belcher Advantage Realty, LLC

    623 Sandy Beach Ct, Warrens, WI 54666
    • 26312 County Highway Ca, Tomah, WI 54660

      Est $262,789 Not Listed For Sale

      26312 County Highway Ca, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      26312 County Highway Ca, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Van Tassel Coulee Real Estate & Property Management LLC

  • /62

    $265,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    11809 Formica Rd, Tomah, WI 54660

    Motivated Seller! Welcome home to this beautifully updated, move-in ready gem! Boasting four spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and modern style. Recent renovations in 2022 and 2023 include a brand new roof, siding, and garage doors, guaranteeing peace of mind for years to come. Step inside and be captivated by the stunning open-concept

    Geri Pettersen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

    11809 Formica Rd, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /12

    $119,575 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    129 N Glendale Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,556

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Boyea Quorum Enterprises, Inc

    129 N Glendale Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /63

      Est $480,777 Not Listed For Sale

      23588 Liberty Rd, Norwalk, WI 54648

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      23588 Liberty Rd, Norwalk, WI 54648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Nevin First Weber Inc

  • /60

    $625,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft

    8133 Idol Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    This is the one... a true showstopper you do not want to miss. This immaculate two owner home sits just outside the Sparta city limits on a wooded, private lot filled with wildlife and peaceful surroundings. From the moment you pull in on the paved blacktop driveway, you will feel the care and pride of ownership throughout.Step outside and fall in love with the beautifully added patio... your

    Jane Tande Property Executives Realty

    8133 Idol Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 24552 Dipper Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    $430,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    24552 Dipper Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,073

    Last Listing Agent Lance Dembraski La Crosse by Owner, LLC

    24552 Dipper Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /79

      Est $369,840 Not Listed For Sale

      18403 Island Rd, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      18403 Island Rd, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Hill First Choice Realty of Tomah

  • /28

    $295,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    26047 Broadway Ave, Warrens, WI 54666

    Escape to this peaceful country retreat! Nestled on a serene 1+ acre partially wooded lot, this log sided ranch offers the perfect balance of rustic character and everyday comfort. The two sided gas fireplace adds to the character. This home is ideal for recreational use or year-round living. The open, natural setting with trees for privacy and space add to the enjoyment of the outdoors. There is

    Diana Gerke First Weber Inc

    26047 Broadway Ave, Warrens, WI 54666
  • 13504 County Highway B, Sparta, WI 54656

    $255,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    13504 County Highway B, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,806

13504 County Highway B, Sparta, WI 54656
    • 3687 County Hwy S, Sparta, WI 54656

      Est $221,744 Not Listed For Sale

      3687 County Hwy S, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      3687 County Hwy S, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

• /61

    $355,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft

    400 S Water St, Sparta, WI 54656

    Check out this Sparta Treasure! This home boasts spacious rooms, updated kitchen and baths and lots of natural light. Enjoy your morning coffee in the family room, back deck or patio...so many options and plenty of space for entertaining. This walkable location can take you to parks, trails, restaurants and boutiques. Two generations have cared for this home that is now ready for your touches.

    Becky Ortiz McClain Realty

    400 S Water St, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /17

    $90,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    100 Avon Rd Unit 63, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Gerke-Edwards Cindy Gerke & Associates, Inc. REALTORS

    100 Avon Rd Unit 63, Sparta, WI 54656
    • /10

      Est $225,548 Not Listed For Sale

      25413 Brimstone Ave, Warrens, WI 54666

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      25413 Brimstone Ave, Warrens, WI 54666

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Kuhl Century 21 Affiliated

  • /29

    $349,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    501 View St, Tomah, WI 54660

    Have you been looking for a brand new home to call your own? Look no further!! This 3 bed 2 bath home sits in the highly sought after south side of Tomah and is ready to welcome you in. It is situated on the end of a quiet street for an added bonus! With features such as one level living, built in storage, fireplace, walk in closets, two car plus garage, extra concrete paving, all new appliances,

    Breanna Garcia Century 21 Affiliated

    501 View St, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /46

    $145,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    301 N Superior Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,073

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Schraml Century 21 Affiliated

    301 N Superior Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /37

      Est $231,627 Not Listed For Sale

      23911 Floral Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      23911 Floral Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Moll Century 21 Affiliated

  • /42

    $270,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft

    308 Main St, Wilton, WI 54670

    Warning! This home may cause you to start a business you didn’t know you needed. Welcome to this one-of-a-kind 5-bedroom gem in the quaint Village of Wilton, where charm is everywhere. From the original hardwood floors to the covered front porch that is begging for a rocking chair, this home has personality in all the right ways. Inside, you'll find some unique spaces like the 3-season back

    Tammy Nevin First Weber Inc

    308 Main St, Wilton, WI 54670
  • /32

    $189,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    625 Sandy Beach Ct, Warrens, WI 54666

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,144

    Last Listing Agent Terra Beaver Weichert, Realtors - Great Day

    625 Sandy Beach Ct, Warrens, WI 54666
    • /57

      Est $230,347 Not Listed For Sale

      19423 Century Ave, Warrens, WI 54666

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      19423 Century Ave, Warrens, WI 54666

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home