18,355

Monroe County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $130,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,057 Sq Ft

    809 Ontario Ave, Cashton, WI 54619

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Cashton is full of character and potential, offering a great opportunity for someone ready to make it their own. Hardwood floors, classic built-ins, and plenty of natural light give the home a warm, timeless feel, while the layout provides comfortable living space throughout. Outside, a decent-sized backyard offers room to relax, garden, or entertain. With its

    Ashley Hansen NextHome Prime Real Estate

    809 Ontario Ave, Cashton, WI 54619
  • /22

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    201 E Veterans St, Tomah, WI 54660

    Northtowne Apartments offers a comfortable, modern living environment in Tomah, Wisconsin. Situated along Veterans Street, residents enjoy easy access to shopping centers, grocery stores, and dining, with downtown Tomah just minutes away.This community features thoughtfully designed apartment homes with practical amenities, including in-unit washer and dryer, spacious floor plans, and

    Northtowne Apartments

    (608) 344-6664

    201 E Veterans St, Tomah, WI 54660
  • 9434 General Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    $420,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    9434 General Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,610

    Last Listing Agent Patti Evans RE/MAX Results

    9434 General Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2.0 AC Grosbeak Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      2.0 AC Grosbeak Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Sitarz Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /69

    $99,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    203 George St, Kendall, WI 54638

    You will enjoy the beautiful unpainted woodwork throughout plus the large oak staircase. Uniquely designed hardwood floors accent the main floor. The large main floor bedroom has a private bath with step-in shower. 14x15 upper bedroom also has a private bath. Enjoy plenty of storage throughout the house. Could easily be set up for independent living or duplex. 3rd floor attic is finished and

    Aaron Stockwell VIP Realty

    203 George St, Kendall, WI 54638
  • /19

    Starting at $500 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    220 Murdock St, Tomah, WI 54660

    Welcome to Murdock Apartments, a well-located community in Tomah offering comfortable, affordable living in a convenient residential setting. Situated near local parks, shopping, and major roadways, residents enjoy easy access to everyday essentials while maintaining a quieter neighborhood feel.This pet-friendly community features practical amenities designed for everyday living,

    Murdock Apartments

    (608) 818-3392

    220 Murdock St, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /27

    $115,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    308 Cady Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,577

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Rose First Weber Inc

    308 Cady Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      15+/- Acres Blueberry Rd, Grant, WI 54666

      15+/- Acres Blueberry Rd, Grant, WI 54666

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Larson Clearview Realty, LLC~Black River Falls

  • /22

    $137,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    535 Collin Dr, Tomah, WI 54660

    ARE YOU LOOKING FOR Simplified Living? Property is located at "LAKESHORE LANDING". This home has custom features: like 2x6 walls, R38 Insulation, Sheetrock, Doors and hallway are Handicap Accessible, Hard Wood Cabinets & Trim Work, stainless black appliances, walk in closets and more! Primary bath has large walk in tile shower, raised double vanity, large laundry room w/sink, included washer &

    Michele Giraud VIP Realty

    535 Collin Dr, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /23

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    505 Larkin St, Tomah, WI 54660

    The Sands Luxury Apartments, a newer apartment community in Tomah offering modern, comfortable living in a convenient location. Built in recent years, this well-maintained property provides an elevated rental experience with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways.This pet-friendly community features thoughtfully designed apartment homes with open layouts, in-unit washer and

    The Sands Luxury Apartments

    (608) 344-6749

    505 Larkin St, Tomah, WI 54660
  • 0 Hardwood Rd, Angelo, WI 54656

    $67,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    0 Hardwood Rd, Angelo, WI 54656

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $19,477 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sample Realty of America, LLC

    0 Hardwood Rd, Angelo, WI 54656
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      12220 County Road Pp, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      12220 County Road Pp, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • $378/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Dobbs Weiss Realty LLC

  • /87

    $675,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,791 Sq Ft

    29589 Orchard Rd, Ontario, WI 54651

    Enjoy the best of country living in this spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom ridge top home on 26 acres of organic agricultural land with the convenience of geothermal energy. The main floor features an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, a generous kitchen with a large island, and a seamless flow into the dining and living areas. Recent updates include a 4 car heated attached garage and Wolf

    Leah Brueggen NextHome Prime Real Estate

    29589 Orchard Rd, Ontario, WI 54651
  • /17

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    310 E Saratoga St, Tomah, WI 54660

    Property Id: 1448195Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this charming single-family home offers comfort, convenience, and a welcoming neighborhood setting. Recent upgrades include a new furnace, updated flooring, refreshed bathroom, fresh paint throughout, and a modern kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances.Enjoy a bright and sunny enclosed porch, along with a spacious

    (608) 344-5141

    310 E Saratoga St, Tomah, WI 54660
  • /33

    $285,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    9427 Enamel Rd, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,147

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Wissestad VIP Realty

    9427 Enamel Rd, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /72

      Not Listed For Sale

      11597 Wisconsin 21, Sparta, WI 54656

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      11597 Wisconsin 21, Sparta, WI 54656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Stockwell VIP Realty

  • /40

    $175,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.58 Acres
    • $48,883 per Acre

    6416 Dallas Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    Secluded 3.58-acre parcel set atop a knoll, surrounded by mature pines for privacy. Features a newer 12x28 cabin with a 4 foot porch (288 sq ft) with LP gas fireplace and generator--no utilities on site. Outbuildings include a shipping container for storage, garden shed, and decorative outhouse. Town road frontage and a large, level building area on top make this ideal for a future home or

    Sheryl Reedy RE/MAX Results

    6416 Dallas Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /12

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    459 Overlook Ct, Warrens, WI 54666

    Property Id: 2298959For Rent, Great 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom. has living room furniture/Dinning table 2 bed frames have mattresses but you can bring your own. Bathroom with shower tub combo. Has a nice porch, yard and a fire pit. Ready yo move in. Rent is $1100 deposit it $1100 You pay all utilities. NO CATS dog possibility. Send a message to get an application.

    (262) 757-6524

    459 Overlook Ct, Warrens, WI 54666
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    Lot 11 Honeycut Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $18,919 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Parish First Weber Inc

    Lot 11 Honeycut Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      108S Picnic Basket Ln, Warrens, WI 54666

      108S Picnic Basket Ln, Warrens, WI 54666

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Elsing Century 21 Affiliated

  • /52

    $199,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 517 Sq Ft

    17511 Havenwood Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    Escape to your own private slice of the outdoors with this 6.88-acre recreational retreat featuring a beautiful pond, open space, and a turnkey off-grid cabin ready for weekend getaways. This unique property is set up for relaxation and recreation, offering a rare combination of water, privacy, and usable land. Spend your days unwinding by the pond, hosting friends at the sand volleyball court,

    Arne Berg VIP Realty

    17511 Havenwood Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /17

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    549 Overlook Ct, Warrens, WI 54666

    Property Id: 2206667This has 2 bedrooms on main floor and a large loft that can fir 3 twin beds with no problem loft also has its own bathroom.Kitchen has stove, dishwasher, microwave. and refrigerator. (((You are responsible for all utilities, Gas, Electric, Water, Cable and WI-FI.)) Central air and forced heat. Need 1st months rent $1200 and security deposit $1200

    (262) 661-5986

    549 Overlook Ct, Warrens, WI 54666
  • /26

    $320,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    00 Crescent Rd, Warrens, WI 54666

    • Land
    • 79.9 Acres
    • $4,005 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 343 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Schmitz First Weber Inc

    00 Crescent Rd, Warrens, WI 54666
    • /68

      Not Listed For Sale

      31122 Overbrook Ave, Elroy, WI 53929

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      31122 Overbrook Ave, Elroy, WI 53929

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Stockwell VIP Realty

  • /26

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    824 Waterslide Ct, Warrens, WI 54666

    Perched on a hillside, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath cabin offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern updates. Inside, you'll find cozy living spaces with the warmth of cabin-style character, complemented by updated windows and a newer furnace for comfort and efficiency. The full basement provides extra space and storage options. Step outside to a spacious deck ideal for morning coffee,

    Tamra Nururdin NextHome Prime Real Estate

    824 Waterslide Ct, Warrens, WI 54666
  • /7

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    513 Hollister Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    Very nice 2bedroom house for rent close to middle school and Sr high school main floor laundry off street parking back yard with parking nice basement for storage credit score and reference's required

    513 Hollister Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
  • 803 Hollister Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    $110,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    803 Hollister Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,000

    Last Listing Agent Diane Simonson Simonson Real Estate & Auction

    803 Hollister Ave, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /14

      Est $185,242 Not Listed For Sale

      8321 Dragonfly Rd, Warrens, WI 54666

      8321 Dragonfly Rd, Warrens, WI 54666

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,500
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Treasa Graham First Weber Inc

  • /90

    $549,900 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft

    4674 County Highway Bc, Sparta, WI 54656

    This beautiful modern home located just five minutes from Sparta perfectly blends style, functionality, and convenience. Set on three acres, the property offers an expansive backyard perfect for recreation or hobby farming. Inside you’ll find an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings on the main level, 9 foot ceilings on the lower level, and ample natural light, creating a bright and welcoming

    Leah Brueggen NextHome Prime Real Estate

    4674 County Highway Bc, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /8

    $765 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • otm115

    115 Sarah St Unit 115 1/2, Sparta, WI 54656

    115 Sarah St Unit 115 1/2, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /35

    $210,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    425 Pine St, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,661

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Steele First Weber Inc

    425 Pine St, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /45

      Est $259,605 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Harvest Ct, Warrens, WI 54666

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      204 Harvest Ct, Warrens, WI 54666

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Schleicher Hometown Real Estate LLC

  • /57

    $225,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    509 E Franklin St, Sparta, WI 54656

    This well-designed duplex is an ideal fit for those who want space, flexibility, & built-in income. The main unit offers a large dining room open to the living room, 4 bedrooms, a full bathroom, laundry area, and a basement for storage. It's perfect for everyday living, working from home, or hosting guests. The 1 bedroom, 1-bath unit is large, has its own porch, easy to manage & provides steady

    Tamra Nururdin NextHome Prime Real Estate

    509 E Franklin St, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /9

    $725 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    900 W Main St Unit Upper, Sparta, WI 54656

    900 W Main St Unit Upper, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /6

    $475,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    11421 Flambeau Rd, Tomah, WI 54660

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF

    Current Estimated Value $494,129

    Last Listing Agent Diana Gerke First Weber Inc

    11421 Flambeau Rd, Tomah, WI 54660
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      26682 County Highway V, Kendall, WI 54638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      26682 County Highway V, Kendall, WI 54638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,700
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Germann Advantage Realty, LLC

  • /64

    $170,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    906 Center St, Wilton, WI 54670

    Enjoy simple main-level living in the heart of Wilton. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath offers comfortable living with a spacious kitchen that provides plenty of room for cooking, gathering, and everyday use. A durable metal roof adds long-term value and low-maintenance appeal. The layout keeps everything conveniently on one level, making daily living easy and accessible. The unfinished basement provides

    Tamra Nururdin NextHome Prime Real Estate

    906 Center St, Wilton, WI 54670
  • /22

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    721 Skatepark Ct, Warrens, WI 54666

    Cozy Rustic Log Cabin for Long-Term Rental – 3 Bears Waterpark Resort, Warrens, WI$1,950/month | 1-Year Lease | Fully Furnished | Pet-FriendlyEnjoy peaceful Northwoods living in this charming log cabin at Three Bears Waterpark Resort — just a stone’s throw from the large indoor/outdoor waterpark! Perfect for a long-term tenant seeking resort amenities with a quiet, vacation-like neighborhood

    721 Skatepark Ct, Warrens, WI 54666
  • 2190 River Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    $385,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2190 River Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,891

    Last Listing Agent Jesse DeSantell New Directions Real Estate

    2190 River Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
    • /54

      Est $543,741 Not Listed For Sale

      526 N Lawrence Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      526 N Lawrence Ave, Tomah, WI 54660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Kuhl Century 21 Affiliated

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home