7,857

Homes in ZIP Code 06468

Section Image
    • 43 Highland Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      Est $345,912 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Highland Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      43 Highland Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Camella RE/MAX

  • /39

    $625,000 Open Sun 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    312 Turkey Roost Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    Tucked into the peaceful charm of Monroe, known for its scenic beauty and quiet lifestyle, this fully updated raised ranch delivers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the home welcomes you with a bright open floor plan and a spacious kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level flows effortlessly, creating an inviting

    Marrisa Gilbertie Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

    312 Turkey Roost Rd, Monroe, CT 06468
  • LOT #3 Spring Hill Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    $275,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    LOT #3 Spring Hill Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $275,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Papa Preston Gray Real Estate

    LOT #3 Spring Hill Rd, Monroe, CT 06468
    • 78 Highland Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      Est $358,061 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Highland Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      • 1 Bed
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      78 Highland Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent PJ Collins Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /17

    $1,900,000

    • Land
    • 65.8 Acres
    • $28,875 per Acre

    275-291 Hammertown Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    builders, Developers, two parcels totalling 65.8 acres +-. being sold together. The proposed map has topographical info and a proposed lot layout. could be reconfigured to add another lot if wanted. 3-acre zoning, could be 14-16 lots. It could also be a great place to build a horse stable for boarding horses. located next to an established development of larger homes 3500+- square feet. Property

    Stacey Schwartz Coldwell Banker Realty

    275-291 Hammertown Rd, Monroe, CT 06468
  • 49 Quarter Horse Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

    $880,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    49 Quarter Horse Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,519

    Last Listing Agent Tony Salerno RE/MAX Heritage

    49 Quarter Horse Dr, Monroe, CT 06468
    • 37 Highland Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      Est $381,583 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Highland Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      • 1 Bed
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      37 Highland Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Vitti Colonial Properties Inc

  • /25

    $415,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    6 Echowoods Cir, Monroe, CT 06468

    This bright, sun-filled home is ready to welcome its next owner. The main level features an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen-perfect for both everyday living and when guests arrive. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom boasts vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, generous closet space, and a private full bath. The second bedroom, slightly smaller,

    Eileen Brooks William Raveis Real Estate

    6 Echowoods Cir, Monroe, CT 06468
  • 27 Rolling Ridge Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    $410,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    27 Rolling Ridge Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Politano Coldwell Banker Realty

    27 Rolling Ridge Rd, Monroe, CT 06468
    • 31 Highland Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      Est $365,949 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Highland Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      31 Highland Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Vavrek BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

  • /27

    $600,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    112 Jockey Hollow Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    Move-in ready 4 bed and 2 full bath split-level on a deep, private lot with an open layout, hardwood floors, and partially finished lower level. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, and a breakfast bar open to the dining and living areas. Step from the kitchen to a large deck overlooking a partially fenced backyard with two sheds for your gardening tools. The primary

    George Papageorge Regal Real Estate, LLC

    112 Jockey Hollow Rd, Monroe, CT 06468
  • 55 Secret Hollow Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    $770,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    55 Secret Hollow Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,426

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Levinson Higgins Group Real Estate

    55 Secret Hollow Rd, Monroe, CT 06468
    • 30 Highland Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      Est $298,162 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Highland Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      30 Highland Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent GARY KNAUF Gary Knauf Real Estate Services, Inc

  • /37

    $939,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,791 Sq Ft

    51 Grindstone Ln, Monroe, CT 06468

    Set back on a beautifully landscaped property, this expansive Colonial offers over 4,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, combining timeless architecture with exceptional functionality. A welcoming front porch sets the tone, leading into a grand two-story foyer highlighted by hardwood flooring, classic millwork, and a sweeping staircase. The main level features a seamless and versatile

    Brian Christy William Raveis Real Estate

    51 Grindstone Ln, Monroe, CT 06468
  • 4 Rosewood Cir, Monroe, CT 06468

    $452,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4 Rosewood Cir, Monroe, CT 06468

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,698

    Last Listing Agent Harry Stark William Raveis Real Estate

    4 Rosewood Cir, Monroe, CT 06468
    • 17 Highland Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      Est $297,776 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Highland Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      17 Highland Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Walsh Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • /38

    $849,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft

    48 Nancy Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

    Completely remodelled from top to bottom, this stunning home combines modern design with exceptional energy efficiency featuring solar panels for sustainable cost-saving living. A bright open living and dining area showcases a vaulted ceiling along with a distinctive screened picture window that fills the room with natural light. Newer kitchen with abundant cabinetry and a one-of-a-kind dining

    Lawren Hubal RE/MAX Right Choice

    48 Nancy Dr, Monroe, CT 06468
  • 194 Josies Ring Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    $866,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    194 Josies Ring Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,833

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Varvaro Coldwell Banker Realty

    194 Josies Ring Rd, Monroe, CT 06468
    • 21 Senior Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      Est $249,553 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Senior Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      21 Senior Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carole Smith The Bella Group, LLC

  • /40

    $399,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft

    14 Deepwood Cir Unit 14, Monroe, CT 06468

    Run, don't walk to see this 1 BR, 1.5 BA townhouse w/attached 1-car garage and finished basement. A private office on the 2nd fl and a LL guest room w/closet are special features to the 'staycation' lifestyle in the highly desirable Northbrook community.From the moment you enter this South facing townhouse you'll find the perfect balance of comfort & sophistication. The heart of this home is a

    Jeanette Politano Coldwell Banker Realty

    14 Deepwood Cir Unit 14, Monroe, CT 06468
  • 32 Valley View Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    $525,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    32 Valley View Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,609

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Powers Houlihan Lawrence

    32 Valley View Rd, Monroe, CT 06468
    • 25 Senior Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      Est $224,435 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Senior Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      25 Senior Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MARK POLKOWSKI RE/MAX

  • /22

    $475,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft

    10 Echowoods Cir Unit 10, Monroe, CT 06468

    Welcome to Northbrook Condominiums, a well-established community set on over 150 acres of natural landscape, featuring wooded areas, open green space, ponds, walking trails, swimming pools, tennis courts, and a clubhouse. 10 Echowoods is an end-unit townhouse offering a functional layout with two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one half bath. Interior features include cathedral

    Rob Manick Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Echowoods Cir Unit 10, Monroe, CT 06468
  • 80 Woodlawn Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    $720,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    80 Woodlawn Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,399

    Last Listing Agent Teresa DiDomenico Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    80 Woodlawn Rd, Monroe, CT 06468
    • 71 Senior Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      Est $214,850 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Senior Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      71 Senior Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Wright RE/MAX

  • /40

    $1,100,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,674 Sq Ft

    1427 Monroe Turnpike, Monroe, CT 06468

    Luxury new construction set on a scenic 3.25-acre homesite. This 4BR, 3.5BA home offers 3,674 sq ft of beautifully finished living space including a walkout lower level. The exterior features board-and-batten siding and a covered front porch with composite decking. Inside, a bright open floor plan with hardwood floors throughout the main level includes a dedicated office, formal dining room, and

    Chris Bacoulis Realty ONE Group Connect

    1427 Monroe Turnpike, Monroe, CT 06468
  • 18 Arbor Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    $572,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    18 Arbor Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,794

    Last Listing Agent Brian Christy William Raveis Real Estate

    18 Arbor Rd, Monroe, CT 06468
    • 65 Senior Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      Est $219,971 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Senior Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      65 Senior Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Miale KW Legacy Partners

  • /2

    $209,000

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $82,937 per Acre

    3 Rowledge Pond Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    Exceptional 2.52-Acre Dry, Level Lot Overlooking Rowledge Pond. A rare opportunity to build the rural home of your dreams on this beautiful 2.52-acre dry parcel with serene views of Rowledge Pond. Perfectly situated to offer a peaceful country setting while remaining just minutes to shopping, schools, and major travel routes, this property provides the best of both convenience and tranquility.

    T.R. Durkin William Raveis Real Estate

    3 Rowledge Pond Rd, Monroe, CT 06468
  • 22 Woods Row, Monroe, CT 06468

    $755,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    22 Woods Row, Monroe, CT 06468

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,872

    Last Listing Agent Lawren Hubal RE/MAX Right Choice

    22 Woods Row, Monroe, CT 06468
    • 68 Senior Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      Est $210,093 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Senior Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      68 Senior Dr, Monroe, CT 06468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hotchkiss Realty ONE Group Connect

  • /40

    $1,549,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,573 Sq Ft

    32 Blanket Meadow Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    * Highest and best due Friday 3/27 at 12PM. Once-in-a-lifetime opportunity for an iconic lux lifestyle! The chic interior space includes 4-5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, and 6,223 square feet of custom-quality built living space. Architectural details: paneling, crown moldings, recessed lighting & hardwood flooring. The 1st Floor offers a striking eat-in-kitchen with large center island & breakfast nook.

    Marissa Papa Preston Gray Real Estate

    32 Blanket Meadow Rd, Monroe, CT 06468
  • 349 Spring Hill Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    $1,175,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    349 Spring Hill Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Papa Preston Gray Real Estate

    349 Spring Hill Rd, Monroe, CT 06468
    • 53 Hidden Knolls Cir, Monroe, CT 06468

      Est $216,444 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Hidden Knolls Cir, Monroe, CT 06468

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      53 Hidden Knolls Cir, Monroe, CT 06468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Plonsky Realty ONE Group Connect

  • /39

    $959,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft

    30 Stonewall Ln, Monroe, CT 06468

    Unique Colonial/Contemporary home set on a beautiful acre lot in a highly desirable neighborhood. Open floor plan with dramatic two-story entry and dual staircases. First floor features a formal living room, step-down two-story family room with hardwood floors and fireplace, and a first floor primary suite with luxurious bath and walk-in closet. White kitchen with newer appliances, ample counter

    Jane Ferro Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Stonewall Ln, Monroe, CT 06468
  • LOT #4 Spring Hill Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    $275,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    LOT #4 Spring Hill Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $206,767 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Papa Preston Gray Real Estate

    LOT #4 Spring Hill Rd, Monroe, CT 06468
    • 33 Hidden Knolls Cir, Monroe, CT 06468

      Est $240,081 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Hidden Knolls Cir, Monroe, CT 06468

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      33 Hidden Knolls Cir, Monroe, CT 06468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Sachs Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • /27

    $619,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    178 Church St, Monroe, CT 06468

    Blending a perfect combination of privacy, modern updates, appealing floorplan, and convenient location - 178 Church Street is ready to fulfill its next owner's every need. Before even stepping inside, you'll find yourself on a stunning picturesque 1.25 acre lot, lined with trees and a stream at the rear. At the end of the expansive, recently repaved driveway sits an oversized detached 2 car

    John Nigro Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    178 Church St, Monroe, CT 06468
  • 16 Edgehill Cir Unit 16, Monroe, CT 06468

    $440,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    16 Edgehill Cir Unit 16, Monroe, CT 06468

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,139

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Connecticut

    16 Edgehill Cir Unit 16, Monroe, CT 06468
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $234,440 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grace Keller Gary Knauf Real Estate Services, Inc

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home