9,258

Homes in ZIP Code 71201

Section Image
  • /32

    $262,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2702 Cuba Blvd, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,544

    Last Listing Agent Misti Hajj Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    2702 Cuba Blvd, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /35

      Est $474,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Pargoud Blvd, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1812 Pargoud Blvd, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susie Husted Susie Husted Realty

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $68,966 per Acre

    000 Aaron St, Monroe, LA 71201

Mary Grant John Rea Realty

    000 Aaron St, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /50

    $1,565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2785 Point Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,429,293

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Patrick Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    2785 Point Dr, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /9

      Est $180,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Frances Place, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1705 Frances Place, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Verhagen DB Real Estate

  • /4

    $99,000

    • Studio

    507 & 509 S 23rd St Unit A-G, Monroe, LA 71201

    Don't miss your opportunity to own this investment property at an incredible price point! 9 units for under 100k! With a little TLC, these units could be occupied and producing income in no time! Schedule your showing today!

    Joshua Roberts Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    507 & 509 S 23rd St Unit A-G, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /23

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1012 Emerson St, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,467

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sisk Re/Max Premier Realty

    1012 Emerson St, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /16

      Est $157,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Wilmuth St, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      506 Wilmuth St, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy Moore Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

  • /13

    $745,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    1702 Grammont St, Monroe, LA 71201

    Welcome to 1702 Grammont St in Monroe, a professionally managed, fully occupied duplex portfolio built in 2021 offering 10 total units across five identical 2-bedroom, 1-bath duplexes, each with 720 heated square feet per unit and 1,440 total per structure. This income-producing property features consistent rental performance with a reported gross income of $83,803 and net income of $59,664,

    Chelsea Ross Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    1702 Grammont St, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /13

    $294,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2208 Park Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,008

    Last Listing Agent Josh Baldwin Re/Max Premier Realty

    2208 Park Ave, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /22

      Est $176,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Auburn Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1603 Auburn Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 121 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

  • /5

    $148,106

    $42K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $617,108 per Acre

    1718 Chartres Cir Unit Block A Lot 42, Monroe, LA 71201

    Shelley Monsour BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    1718 Chartres Cir Unit Block A Lot 42, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /30

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2111 Emerson St, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,115

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Stephens Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    2111 Emerson St, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /13

      Est $118,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Tarver St, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      609 Tarver St, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Phelps John Rea Realty

  • /49

    $1,600,000

    $500K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 11,152 Sq Ft

    2509 Pargoud Landing, Monroe, LA 71201

    Get ready to be Wowed when you walk in the front door of this French Chateau. Custom Everything down to smallest detail. Beautiful views of the Bayou which connects directly to the Ouachita River. Gourmet Kitchen features real brick floors, large island, dbl ovens, gas cooktop w/ gridle, ice maker tons of storage + a second kitchen. Black walnut wood floors and porcelain tile throughout. Wet bar

    Brad Bourgeois DB Real Estate

    2509 Pargoud Landing, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /17

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2605 Asphodel Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,908

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Clack John Rea Realty

    2605 Asphodel Dr, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /24

      Est $161,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Bres Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      703 Bres Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land

    116 Powells Aly, Monroe, LA 71201

    Slagle McGuffee Re/Max Premier Realty

    116 Powells Aly, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /48

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2711 Birchwood Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,058 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,471

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Kitchens Covenant One Realty

    2711 Birchwood Dr, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /25

      Est $224,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      2311 Jasmine St, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2311 Jasmine St, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Sisk RE/MAX

  • /5

    $213,290

    $61K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $609,400 per Acre

    000 Poydras Cir Unit Block C Lot 6, Monroe, LA 71201

    Shelley Monsour BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    000 Poydras Cir Unit Block C Lot 6, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /40

    $287,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2102 Marie Place, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,422

    Last Listing Agent Shane Wooten Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    2102 Marie Place, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /22

      Est $195,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 K St, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      612 K St, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hubenthal John Rea Realty

  • /5

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $176,471 per Acre

    0 N 9th St Unit 218105, West Monroe, LA 71291

    All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

    Susan Simoneaux Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    0 N 9th St Unit 218105, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /11

    $184,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2007 Park Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,914

    Last Listing Agent Michele Evans Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    2007 Park Ave, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /29

      Est $186,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Roselawn Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      603 Roselawn Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

• /3

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 196.41 Acres
    • $8,146 per Acre

    0 U S 80, Monroe, LA 71203

    Come check out this nice location of 196 acres located just off of Millhaven Road. This land was pasture land and a pecan grove in the past. This soil is a class 2 Agricultural soil and would be pasture land or for homesites. Restricted to site build homes only.

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    0 U S 80, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /29

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4310 Belle Terre Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,822

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Scott John Rea Realty

    4310 Belle Terre Dr, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /23

      Est $287,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      3613 Jefferson Davis Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3613 Jefferson Davis Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy VanVeckhoven John Rea Realty

  • /6

    $15

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $2 per Acre

    0 Sterlington Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    Property to be sold "as-is/where-is". Other parcel sizes are also available up to 10 acres. Property on the corner of Keystone Rd/Sterlington Rd is available for $18 per square foot, and any property not located at said corner is available for $15 per square foot.

    Dustin James Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    0 Sterlington Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /36

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    207 Howard St, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,333

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Oakley John Rea Realty

    207 Howard St, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /15

      Est $138,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 N 4th St, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1608 N 4th St, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy Bennett John Rea Realty

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Studio

    2802 Coolidge St, Monroe, LA 71201

    Great investment opportunity! This residential income property offers strong rental potential and consistent cash flow. Well-maintained and ideally suited for both seasoned investors and those looking to expand their portfolio. Property is being sold as part of a package deal—please inquire for full details on included properties.

    DJ Fortenberry Harrison Lilly

    2802 Coolidge St, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /21

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    800 Downey Ln Unit 1612 NORTH 8TH STREE, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,135

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Norman DB Real Estate

    800 Downey Ln Unit 1612 NORTH 8TH STREE, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /50

      Est $1,655,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      2713 Oak Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2713 Oak Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Felicia Hardwick Susie Husted Realty

  • /24

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft

    2200 Ann St, Monroe, LA 71201

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled on a corner lot in Monroe. Conveniently located close to shopping and restaurants, this beauty offers an open floor plan, kitchen with granite countertops for the chef in your family to rollout the dough and bake to their hearts desire, kitchen island/breakfast bar for those afternoon school snacks for the kids, built-in desk for

    Misti Hajj Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    2200 Ann St, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /20

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2116 Island Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,735

    Last Listing Agent SuAnn Dycus John Rea Realty

    2116 Island Dr, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /21

      Est $253,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Jamar Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      809 Jamar Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cara Sampognaro John Rea Realty

  • /28

    $150,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft

    100 Rochelle Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

    Sitting on the corner of Riverside and Rochelle, this spacious property is full of potential and ready for a fresh vision. With 5 bedrooms and 2 baths spread over 2,820 heated square feet, there’s plenty of room to reimagine and make it your own. The layout includes a large living room and several bonus spaces that could easily be transformed into offices, a playroom, or extra living areas —

    Cara Sampognaro John Rea Realty

    100 Rochelle Ave, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /49

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2600 River Oaks Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,189

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    2600 River Oaks Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home