57,814

Ouachita Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $175,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    314 Karen Ln, West Monroe, LA 71292

    Welcome to 314 Karen Rd in West Monroe—a charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with an open and inviting layout. The large open living room offers plenty of space for relaxing or entertaining. Both bedrooms feature accordion-style closets, with the primary bedroom including a private bathroom complete with a tile (marble-style) tub/shower combo. The dining area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 569-8028

    314 Karen Ln, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /19

    $2,500 Per Month

    • Studio
    • Apartment for Rent

    110 Pine St, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Four spacious 2-bed, 2-bath apartments are ready for lease with a 6-month minimum stay. Enjoy utilities and high-speed internet included—just move in and relax. Set right on the river and only steps from popular restaurants, bars, and entertainment, this location offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Apply and schedule your private viewing at www.mpmmonroe.com. Questions? Call

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 708-9009

    110 Pine St, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /38

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3602 Vondell Cir, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,704

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Norman DB Real Estate

    3602 Vondell Cir, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /31

      Est $505,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      1447 Frenchmans Bend Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1447 Frenchmans Bend Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Micah Dye RE/MAX

  • /50

    $675,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,476 Sq Ft

    576 Cheeks Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

    Welcome to this spacious home nestled on 3 acres featuring a circle driveway, brick paver entryway, and stately exposed columns. Multiple entry points provide convenient access, with the main entrance leading into a welcoming foyer. Just off the foyer is a dedicated office with built-in desk and cabinetry. The living room showcases soaring ceilings, a grand encased fireplace, and custom

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 495-2010

    576 Cheeks Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /84

    Starting at $1,179 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    107 Ashford Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Ashford Apartments offers 1, 2, & 3 bedroom apartments ranging in size from 1,092 to 1,373 sq.ft. Our apartment homes offer large open floorplan with stainless steel appliances, carpeting, vinyl plank flooring, and large walk in closets. Our community has controlled access gates, fitness center, playground, and a sparkling resort style swimming pool, and we are pet friendly, welcoming both cats

    Ashford Place

    (318) 599-6050

    107 Ashford Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /30

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    981 Good Hope Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,157

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    981 Good Hope Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /16

      $221,553 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Cambridge Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      120 Cambridge Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Hannibal Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /34

    $424,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft

    204 Lost Lakes Bend, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Welcome to this beautiful brick home featuring a spacious, thoughtfully designed open floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upon entry, you’re welcomed into a large living area with ample space for a dining setup, seamlessly flowing into the kitchen. The kitchen is a standout, offering generous counter space, abundant cabinetry, elegant marble countertops, and a large island

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 568-9794

    204 Lost Lakes Bend, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /4

    $1,100 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    4400 Cypress St, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Half of an acre is for rent.

    Agent Photo

    Donna Minter

    Vanguard Realty

    (318) 569-2876

    4400 Cypress St, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /37

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    217 Sussex Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,638

    Last Listing Agent Slagle McGuffee Re/Max Premier Realty

    217 Sussex Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /25

      $147,474 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Holiday Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      68 Holiday Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Mason French Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $575,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,772 Sq Ft

    370 J T Griggs Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225

    Welcome to 370 J T Griggs Rd, a spacious brick home offering comfort, versatility, and located on 9.45 gorgeous acres! Motivated seller! This 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence includes a very large living room with ample space for gatherings, while the bedrooms feature comfortable carpet throughout. The primary suite offers a private retreat with its own en-suite bathroom and private screened-in patio.

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 414-8962

    370 J T Griggs Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /26

    Starting at $1,948 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6568 Highway 165 N, Monroe, LA 71203

    As the newest luxury apartment community in the area, we are proud to offer our residents elegance, comfort and convenience. The Reserve on Bayou DeSiard is a gated community on the banks of beautiful Bayou DeSiard west of Black Bayou Lake just south of IBM, the NE Louisiana Veterans Home, and the University of Louisiana at Monroe’s (ULM) Clarke M. Williams Innovation Campus. Nearby businesses

    The Reserve on Bayou DeSiard

    (318) 667-6009

    6568 Highway 165 N, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /29

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    211 Barker Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,032

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    211 Barker Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /22

      $247,373 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      3117 Stowers Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3117 Stowers Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Phelps John Rea Realty

  • /36

    $275,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    206 Del Rey Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    This beautifully renovated two-story home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering modern comfort and style throughout. Every detail has been updated—from the brand-new roof, gutters, doors and A/C units to fresh interior paint and new flooring. The kitchen shines with all-new appliances and stunning quartz countertops, creating an inviting space for cooking and entertaining. Upstairs,

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 646-1241

    206 Del Rey Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /14

    Starting at $1,675 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    187 Venable Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Coming soon to the vibrant Monroe area, this charming 2-bedroom,2-bathroom apartment is ready to become your next cozy haven. With 1,020 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence offers the perfect balance of comfort and functionality. Parking worries? Not here! Ample parking options ensure you'll always have a spot to call your own. The quality of construction shines

    Venable Place

    (318) 330-2182

    187 Venable Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /30

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    506 Parkwood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,536

    Last Listing Agent Cailey Phillips Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    506 Parkwood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /49

      $341,117 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Lakeshore Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      601 Lakeshore Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Paul Skipper French Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $220,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    181 Calhoun Loop Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225

    Welcome to 181 Calhoun Loop Rd, a charming brick home with a functional and inviting layout. As you step through the front door, you’re greeted by an open living room that seamlessly flows into the kitchen, creating a comfortable space for everyday living. The kitchen features butcher block countertops and connects directly to the laundry room, which provides convenient access to the attached

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 750-3098

    181 Calhoun Loop Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /50

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    514 Finks Hideaway Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    Hideaway Place Apartments is a family built and owned, newly remodeled, single story, gated community. All units are equipped with modern kitchen appliances (range, refrigerator, and dishwasher), a private security system, and washer/dryer hook ups. Each unit has a small covered porch and designated parking directly in front of the apartment. Hideaway Place has a pool on site for tenant use

    Hideaway Place Apartments

    (318) 536-8723

    514 Finks Hideaway Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /42

    $605,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1198 Philpot Rd Unit 1196 Philpot Road, West Monroe, LA 71292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,911

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Patterson Vanguard Realty

    • /18

      Est $223,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Emerson St, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2209 Emerson St, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Al Peterson RE/MAX

  • /40

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft

    100 Sadie Ln, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Step inside this beautiful brick home and fall in love with its open, inviting layout and elegant finishes. As you enter, you’re greeted by spacious family and living areas featuring 12' high ceilings, recessed lighting, and large windows that fill the space with natural light. The living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 559-9148

    100 Sadie Ln, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /50

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    100 Fieldstone Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Fieldstone Place is a family built and owned, single story, gated community. We resurfaced all buildings in 2025 to Hardieplank with a brick front. We updated landscaping throughout the property in 2025 including the addition of a fruit tree grove near one of the pergola seating areas along the main driveway . All units are equipped with modern kitchen appliances (range, refrigerator,

    Fieldstone Place Apartments

    (318) 667-0975

    100 Fieldstone Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /20

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    112 W Highland Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,849

    Last Listing Agent Larry Tolar Southern Delta Realty

    112 W Highland Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /26

      Est $133,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      2323 Racine Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2323 Racine Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Williams RE/MAX

  • /48

    $450,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 9,453 Sq Ft

    708 Little Lake Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

    Step through the front door into an inviting, oversized foyer highlighted by a striking brick fireplace. To the right, a spacious living room offers another brick fireplace—perfect for cozy gatherings—while a hallway to the left leads to a thoughtfully designed layout. The hall features a full bathroom with tile flooring, double sinks, and a shower/tub combo, as well as a comfortable bedroom with

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 714-4387

    708 Little Lake Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /50

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    224 Finks Hideaway Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    The Pinnacle Apartments have transcended style, comfort, and convenience in community living in Monroe. Our elegantly appointed one, two, and three bedroom apartment homes were designed and developed with pride, sophistication, and timeless style for the highest standard of living you deserve. Each apartment comes complete with a computer workstation. Designer ceiling fans and plantation blinds

    Pinnacle Apartments

    (318) 731-9687

    224 Finks Hideaway Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /9

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    133 Westridge Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Phelps John Rea Realty

    133 Westridge Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /18

      Est $59,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 N 7th St, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      714 N 7th St, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Minter Vanguard Realty

  • /5

    $57,000

    • Land

    105 Le Coude Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 618-6032

    105 Le Coude Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /41

    Starting at $1,123 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3980 Old Sterlington Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    Welcome home to the Van Mark Apartments in Monroe, Louisiana. Monroe sits across the Ouachita River from it's sister city West Monroe, Louisiana. The two cities are known as the Twin Cities. Van Mark Apartments is off of Old Sterlington Road and Finks Hideaway Road with easy access to the Osterland Recreation Center, Bayou Desiard Country Club, and Pecanland Mall; with stores like American Eagle

    Van Mark

    (318) 702-5424

    3980 Old Sterlington Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    215 Maridale Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,631

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Roberts Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    215 Maridale Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /25

      $234,296 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Briarcliff Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      224 Briarcliff Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casey French French Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft

    202 Forty Oaks Farm Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

    This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in West Monroe offers the kind of practical space that makes everyday living easier, all at a value that’s hard to ignore. The covered front porch gives you a comfortable place to start or end the day, while the kitchen brings plenty of storage for keeping things organized. Out back, the open patio is ready for cookouts, quiet evenings, or extra room to gather, and

    Agent Photo

    Brian Bendily

    John Rea Realty

    (318) 722-2659

    202 Forty Oaks Farm Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /18

    Starting at $845 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2703 Sterlington Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    Recently renovated 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartment homes in a great location to schools, shopping and entertainment. Signature Place offers numerous amenities including: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Clubroom, Onsite management and maintenance staff, Package Receiving, onsite Laundry Facility and Anytime fitness discount. All apartments have washer/dryer connections and some apartments have wood

    Signature Place Apartments

    (318) 249-8065

    2703 Sterlington Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $545,300 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    190 Lost Landing Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jan Mattingly Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    190 Lost Landing Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /50

      $439,584 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Lafayette Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      123 Lafayette Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home