57,814

Ouachita Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $46,154 per Acre

    610 S 3rd St, West Monroe, LA 71292

Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 620-2286

    610 S 3rd St, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /16

    Starting at $650 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    106-201 Contempo Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291

    One and two bedroom apartments and townhouses located in the heart of West Monroe, Conveniently located near West Monroe City Hall, West Monroe High School, the West Monroe Rec Center, Glenwood Hospital, the Glenwood Medical Mall, the Wellness Center with an outdoor walking track. Lots of shopping, restaurants, and other businesses. Close to I-20 and Highway 80. We offer an outdoor swimming pool

    Contempo Apartments

    (318) 536-6417

    106-201 Contempo Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /29

    $304,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    905 Italiana Place, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,049

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hansen DB Real Estate

    905 Italiana Place, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /15

      Est $120,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Splane Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      508 Splane Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Guillot Vanguard Realty

  • /42

    $519,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,704 Sq Ft

    200 Maison Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    200 Maison Drive is a French Country style home with modern Southern elements that offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,757 square feet of well-planned space in the Frenchman’s Bend community. The main floor features a spacious living room with high ceilings, a private office, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet, soaking tub, and oversized shower. The kitchen is outfitted with Monogram

    Agent Photo

    Micah Dye

    Re/Max Premier Realty

    (318) 508-8814

    200 Maison Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /13

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2701 Sterlington Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    Close to the ULM campus. Restaurants, grocery, and shopping all within walking distance. We offer discounts for seniors, police, fire, military and veterans. We do require basic renter's insurance.

    Westchester Square

    (318) 600-5970

    2701 Sterlington Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /3

    $6,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1208 Stone Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 357 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Fordham BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    1208 Stone Ave, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /38

      Est $399,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      3117 Monteigne Cir, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3117 Monteigne Cir, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Lee Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

  • /24

    $140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    116 Shady Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1 full bath, 1 half bath home offering comfort, functionality, and room to spread out! This home features two separate living areas, perfect for entertaining, a home office, playroom, or additional family space. The layout provides a comfortable flow with generously sized bedrooms and convenient access to both bathrooms. Step outside to enjoy the fully

    Agent Photo

    Robert Wilson

    Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    (318) 504-3831

    116 Shady Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /9

    $700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1107 Washington St, West Monroe, LA 71292

    Property Id: 2485125Please read the following information prior to contacting us as this should answer most questions. -If the property is still listed, then yes, it is still available- No section 8- No rent to own- No its not for sale- Deposit is equal to one month’s rent-2 pets are allowed in units that do not have carpet for a non refundable pet fee of

    (318) 330-2578

    1107 Washington St, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /13

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1492 Golson Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lockwood French Realty, LLC

    1492 Golson Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225
    • /8

      Est $212,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 John Hare Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      137 John Hare Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 233 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Hannibal Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /22

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    118 Hardwood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Welcome to 118 Hardwood Drive, a charming move-in ready home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the established Sherwood Forest subdivision of West Monroe. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a functional layout and inviting spaces designed for comfortable everyday living. Step onto the welcoming front porch and into an interior featuring durable luxury vinyl plank flooring and a light, neutral

    Agent Photo

    Lesli Thomas

    John Rea Realty

    (318) 480-7677

    118 Hardwood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /19

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    318 Indigo Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Property Id: 2476799Jax Development offers beautiful, high-quality rental properties in Sterlington, LA, and Monroe, LA. Leased property in Legacy Park offers townhomes that are sure to meet your rental needs! These beautiful Townhomes will be built sometime this upcoming Summer! The luxury amenities included in each townhome include vinyl flooring, upscale countertops, stainless steel

    (318) 330-2224

    318 Indigo Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /22

    $136,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    501 S 23rd St, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,547

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown French Realty, LLC

    501 S 23rd St, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /20

      Est $318,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      2711 Rosedale Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2711 Rosedale Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cara Sampognaro John Rea Realty

  • /7

    $32,500

    • Land

    308 River Styx Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

Agent Photo

    John Michael Sampognaro

    Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    (318) 569-8126

    308 River Styx Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /7

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1403 Pine St, Monroe, LA 71201

    Property Id: 1154452Charming and comfortable 1-bedroom, 1-bath home with everything you need! This home includes a washer and dryer, stove, and refrigerator for your convenience. Enjoy year around comfort with heating and cooling included.FEATURES:• 1 bedroom/1 bath• Washer/Dryer included• Stove and Refrigerator provided• Heating and Cooling includedContact

    (318) 329-6517

    1403 Pine St, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /15

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    100 Peach St, Monroe, LA 71202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,975

    Last Listing Agent Brian Avara Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    100 Peach St, Monroe, LA 71202
    • /42

      Est $387,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      2703 Rosedale Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2703 Rosedale Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Norman DB Real Estate

  • /38

    $470,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $80K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft

    2718 Point Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

    Opportunity is knocking! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located on the prestigious Point Drive in Monroe. This spacious property offers nearly 2,700 heated square feet with an open floor plan, large living areas, and exceptional storage throughout. The kitchen features a huge island, walk-in pantry, and generous counter space perfect for cooking and entertaining. A

    Agent Photo

    Jacob Pearson

    Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    (318) 620-2005

    2718 Point Dr, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /19

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    312 Indigo Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Property Id: 2476743Jax Development offers beautiful, high-quality rental properties in Sterlington, LA, and Monroe, LA. Leased property in Legacy Park offers townhomes that are sure to meet your rental needs! These beautiful Townhomes will be built sometime this upcoming Summer! The luxury amenities included in each townhome include vinyl flooring, upscale countertops, stainless steel

    (318) 330-2078

    312 Indigo Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /30

    $304,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    401 Florio Ct, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,441

    Last Listing Agent Paula Beasley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    401 Florio Ct, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /26

      Est $334,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Rosedale Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2405 Rosedale Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Clack John Rea Realty

  • /22

    $480,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    403 Drew Ave Unit 405,407,409,411, West Monroe, LA 71291

    This property features six single-family homes, each offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a kitchen, laundry area, and living room. Four of the homes have been remodeled and are currently tenant-occupied, producing an approximate monthly income of $3,400. The remaining two homes, 411 Drew and 413 Drew, have not been remodeled and are currently used for storage, providing the next owner with

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 592-8819

    403 Drew Ave Unit 405,407,409,411, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /20

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    103 Pecan Bayou Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    Property Id: 1956035Nestled in a vibrant neighborhood, the house of the 70s is being brought up to date. This large house exudes a warm and welcoming charm, warmth, creativity, and a laid-back lifestyle. Perfect for a large family or construction company trying to keep several employees in one location...Currently unfurnished, but negotiable, so please ask if interested.

    (318) 327-2080

    103 Pecan Bayou Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /12

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2345 Highway 837, Downsville, LA 71234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,520

    Last Listing Agent Angela Juneau Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    2345 Highway 837, Downsville, LA 71234
    • /29

      Est $217,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Turtledove Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      110 Turtledove Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Smith-Witherington Vanguard Realty

  • /42

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    584 Marion Sims Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

    Welcome to 584 Marion Sims Rd, a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on 5.05 beautiful acres offering comfort, privacy, and outstanding outdoor amenities. This property is perfect for those who enjoy entertaining, working on projects, or simply relaxing with room to spread out. Step outside to a spacious fenced-in backyard complete with a covered patio and outdoor kitchen, creating

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 594-5580

    584 Marion Sims Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /15

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    513 Nichols Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Property Id: 1334892This gorgeous 3 bedroom home just got a modern makeover throughout and the all new kitchen includes stainless fridge, stove and dishwasher. There's a storage building in the fenced back yard for your Christmas tree and more space in the utility room. But the best feature? This home is located directly next to Kiroli Elementary! No section 8. Two pets are

    (318) 330-3073

    513 Nichols Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /31

    $269,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    112 Olde Oaks Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,456

    Last Listing Agent Susan Simoneaux Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    112 Olde Oaks Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292
    • /19

      Est $202,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Quail Ridge Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      80 Quail Ridge Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hunter Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /11

    $239,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    114 Loblolly Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292

    Welcome to Timberwolves Estate Subdivision in the highly sought-after West Ouachita school zone! This beautiful 3- bedroom 2 bath home is located in a brand-new community that offers the perfect blend of convenience and quiet living. Enjoy modern interior finishes designed with both style and functionally in mind. Step inside to find: stained concrete flooring throughout stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Frank Smith

    Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    (318) 713-3926

    114 Loblolly Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /14

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1811 Sherwood Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

    Property Id: 17837551811 Sherwood, in Neville School Zone, is a freshly remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home thats all about comfort and practicality. You'll love the fenced backyard for privacy, the covered back patio thats perfect for gatherings, and the detached storage building for all your extras. Its updated, inviting, and ready for you to make it yours.

    (318) 324-7288

    1811 Sherwood Ave, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /15

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    224 Mountain Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Fortenberry BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    224 Mountain Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /18

      Est $223,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Tuscany Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      130 Tuscany Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Clack John Rea Realty

  • /6

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 25.48 Acres
    • $4,513 per Acre

    4570 Red Cut Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 620-2380

    4570 Red Cut Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /8

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    196 Burney Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    Property Id: 2485427Welcome to your new home at 196 Burney Dr in Monroe! This charming single-unit property features modern amenities such as a dishwasher, oven, and central air. Enjoy the cozy fireplace, fenced yard, and convenient location for $1750/month. No pets allowed. Available 05/01/2026. Don't miss out on this opportunity!

    (318) 718-9973

    196 Burney Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /30

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    117 Teal Loop, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Verucchi Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    117 Teal Loop, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /18

      Est $219,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Tuscany Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      115 Tuscany Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zach Stephens Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home