370

Affordable Homes for Sale in Monroe, LA under $191,000

Section Image
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Studio

    2704 Lee Ave, Monroe, LA 71202

    Great investment opportunity! This residential income property offers strong rental potential and cash flow. Ideally suited for both seasoned investors and those looking to expand their portfolio. Property is being sold as part of a package deal—please inquire for full details on included properties.

    DJ Fortenberry Harrison Lilly

    2704 Lee Ave, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /2

    $43,125

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $34,500 per Acre

    102 Charmant Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

Mark Sisk Re/Max Premier Realty

    102 Charmant Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.74 Acres
    • $12,774 per Acre

    356 Birdie Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Large lots available for new home ; no restrictions

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    356 Birdie Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /4

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    132 Springhill Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

Rona Stapleton John Rea Realty

    132 Springhill Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /31

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $406,250 per Acre

    7018 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    7018 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $18,750 per Acre

    0 Braebend Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    Land measurements to be verified by buyer and/or buyer's representative.

    Liz Hammett Vanguard Realty

    0 Braebend Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /31

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $406,250 per Acre

    423 Bent Willow Loop, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    423 Bent Willow Loop, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /30

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    7015 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    7015 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    103 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    COME CHECK OUT THIS BRAND NEW SUBDIVISON FOR MOBILE HOME IN MONROE NICE LARGE FLAT LOTS.

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    103 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $78,000

    • Studio

    3902 Harrison St Unit ST 1/2, Monroe, LA 71203

    Great investment opportunity! This residential income property offers strong rental potential and consistent cash flow with both spaces currently occupied (4/1/2026). Well-maintained and ideally suited for both seasoned investors and those looking to expand their portfolio. Property is being sold as part of a package deal—please inquire for full details on included properties.

    DJ Fortenberry Harrison Lilly

    3902 Harrison St Unit ST 1/2, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $68,966 per Acre

    000 Aaron St, Monroe, LA 71201

Mary Grant John Rea Realty

    000 Aaron St, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /31

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $406,250 per Acre

    7136 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    7136 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /31

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $433,333 per Acre

    7102 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    7102 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $46,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1608 S 6th St, Monroe, LA 71202

    Looking for a home or looking for an investment with immediate cash flow? This currently rented home offers stable monthly income and flexible purchasing options. And there are options!!!! Buy individually or mix & match packages to fit your portfolio. Call For details!

    Julie Hansen DB Real Estate

    1608 S 6th St, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $31,089 per Acre

    0 Highway 165 Bypass Unit 2.57 ACRES Highway 1, Monroe, LA 71202

    Jan Mattingly Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /2

    $39,500

    • Land

    1702 Jackson St, Monroe, LA 71202

    Joe Ford BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    1702 Jackson St, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    212 S Leo Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    LARGE LOTS AVAILABLE FOR NEW HOME, NO RESTRICTIONS.

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    212 S Leo Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /4

    $99,000

    • Studio

    507 & 509 S 23rd St Unit A-G, Monroe, LA 71201

    Don't miss your opportunity to own this investment property at an incredible price point! 9 units for under 100k! With a little TLC, these units could be occupied and producing income in no time! Schedule your showing today!

    Joshua Roberts Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    507 & 509 S 23rd St Unit A-G, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /6

    $97,500

    • Land
    • 11.88 Acres
    • $8,207 per Acre

    Lot 4 Hudson Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

Chelsea Ross Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    Lot 4 Hudson Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $43,125

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $34,500 per Acre

    104 Charmant Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

Mark Sisk Re/Max Premier Realty

    104 Charmant Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $26,119 per Acre

    118 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    118 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    201 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    201 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $12,448 per Acre

    262 Birdie Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Large lots available for new home ; no restrictions

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    262 Birdie Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /21

    $129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    982 Swartz Fairbanks Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    Looking for space, affordability, and the chance to make a home your own? This 3-bedroom, 2-bath doublewide sitting on approximately 1.25 acres in the Swartz Elementary School Zone offers just that—and more. Built in 2011, this home features a smart split floor plan with generously sized bedrooms, giving everyone their own space. The layout flows beautifully with a large kitchen complete with

    Shelly Smith-Witherington Vanguard Realty

    982 Swartz Fairbanks Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    1217 E Frenchmans Bend Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    Call agent with questions.

    India Boudreaux Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    1217 E Frenchmans Bend Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /9

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $49,574 per Acre

    203 Le Coude Rd Unit 1.411+-acres, Monroe, LA 71203

Rachel Verucchi Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    203 Le Coude Rd Unit 1.411+-acres, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    253 N Leo Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    LARGE LOTS AVAILABLE FOR NEW HOME, NO RESTRICTIONS.

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    253 N Leo Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /6

    $65,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    1513 S 10th St, Monroe, LA 71202

    Take a look at this 4 bedroom/ 1 bath home in Monroe! This property would make a great home for a homebuyer or investor. Schedule your private showing to view it today!

    Shane Wooten Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    1513 S 10th St, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /2

    $45,500

    • Land

    604 E Frenchman's Bend Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

Kathy Patrick Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    604 E Frenchman's Bend Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /5

    $148,106

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $617,108 per Acre

    1718 Chartres Cir Unit Block A Lot 42, Monroe, LA 71201

    Shelley Monsour BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    1718 Chartres Cir Unit Block A Lot 42, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /2

    $40,500

    • Land

    501 Bunker Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

Kathy Patrick Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    501 Bunker Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /18

    $49,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    188 Peters Ln, Monroe, LA 71202

    Great investment potential. The house has solid bones, but is in need of a complete renovation. Spacious floor plan, nice-sized lot with a huge sunporch. Price to sell.

    Amy Brocato CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY

    188 Peters Ln, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Studio

    1008 S 5th St, Monroe, LA 71202

    looking for a home or looking for an investment with immediate cash flow? This currently rented home offers stable monthly income and flexible purchasing options. And there are options!!!! Buy individually or mix & match packages to fit your portfolio. Call For details!

    Julie Hansen DB Real Estate

    1008 S 5th St, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /22

    $170,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    61 W Elmwood Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    Income-producing triplex located at 61 W Elmwood Dr in Monroe! This property features three rental units with a strong rental history and approximately $2,000 in monthly gross income. Unit A offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bath currently rented for $650/month with lease in place through 4/30/2026 . Unit B includes 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths rented for $650/month (month-to-month). Unit C offers 2 bedrooms

    Dawn Bailey Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    61 W Elmwood Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land

    116 Powells Aly, Monroe, LA 71201

    Slagle McGuffee Re/Max Premier Realty

    116 Powells Aly, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /31

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $406,250 per Acre

    411 Bent Willow Loop, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    411 Bent Willow Loop, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $16,509 per Acre

    206 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    206 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $43,125

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $34,500 per Acre

    106 Charmant Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

Mark Sisk Re/Max Premier Realty

    106 Charmant Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /7

    $20,000

    • Land

    110 Claire Bear Ln, Monroe, LA 71202

Lisa Govan Lisa Govan Realty

    110 Claire Bear Ln, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /2

    $55,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    310 Egan St Unit 2700 Maddox St, Monroe, LA 71202

    This investment package offers a strategic opportunity to acquire two income-generating residential properties in Monroe, LA. Both 310 Egan St and 2700 Maddox are being sold together, providing an immediate boost to your rental portfolio with established footprints in distinct neighborhoods.

    Tausha Strawder-Gray Strawder-Gray Realty, LLC

    310 Egan St Unit 2700 Maddox St, Monroe, LA 71202

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home