605

Luxury Homes for Sale in Monroe, LA

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    1909 Medra Dr, Monroe, LA 71202

    Great starter home or good investor deal. This 3 bedroom 2 bath have lots of room to entertain. Need some TLC, Sold "As Is"

    Gladys Smith-Coward Gladys F. Smith Real Estate Co

    1909 Medra Dr, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /6

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $29,593 per Acre

    0 Highway 165 Bypass Unit 214832, Monroe, LA 71202

    Shane Yates Louisiana Land and Homes, LLC

    0 Highway 165 Bypass Unit 214832, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /6

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $29,593 per Acre

    0 Highway 165 Bypass Unit 214833, Monroe, LA 71202

    Shane Yates Louisiana Land and Homes, LLC

    0 Highway 165 Bypass Unit 214833, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $31,089 per Acre

    0 Highway 165 Bypass Unit 2.57 ACRES Highway 1, Monroe, LA 71202

    Jan Mattingly Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /2

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $32,917 per Acre

    0 Transport Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

DJ Fortenberry Harrison Lilly

    0 Transport Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $78,000

    • Studio

    3902 Harrison St Unit ST 1/2, Monroe, LA 71203

    Great investment opportunity! This residential income property offers strong rental potential and consistent cash flow with both spaces currently occupied (4/1/2026). Well-maintained and ideally suited for both seasoned investors and those looking to expand their portfolio. Property is being sold as part of a package deal—please inquire for full details on included properties.

    DJ Fortenberry Harrison Lilly

    3902 Harrison St Unit ST 1/2, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /4

    $77,000

    • Land
    • 18.19 Acres
    • $4,233 per Acre

    000 Garrett Rd, Monroe, LA 71202

Brandon Crume RE/MAX RESULTS REALTY

    000 Garrett Rd, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /16

    $76,500

    • Land
    • 4.23 Acres
    • $18,085 per Acre

    0 Ladelle Loop, Monroe, LA 71203

    Buyer's agent to verify all info Owner/Agent

    Tyler Kitchens Covenant One Realty

    0 Ladelle Loop, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $76,400

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    140 Brookwood Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    3 BR, 2BA home on a tree shaded lot, front porch, open floor plan

    Dieter Watson Dieter Watson

    140 Brookwood Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /12

    $76,176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    55 Magnolia Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    Nestled in the heart of a quiet neighborhood, where the charm of home meets the promise of potential. This delightful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence is brimming with character and ready for your personal touch. With its spacious layout, inviting features, and fantastic location, this property is the perfect canvas for creating lasting memories.

    Jenny Thompson Cloud Realty & Associates, LLC

    55 Magnolia Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /3

    $75,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1008 S 4th St, Monroe, LA 71202

    Looking for an investment with immediate cash flow? This rental duplex offers stable monthly income and flexible purchasing options. And there are options!!!! Buy individually or mix & match packages to fit your portfolio. Call For details!

    Julie Hansen DB Real Estate

    1008 S 4th St, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /13

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 3.77 Acres
    • $19,894 per Acre

    282 Ridgeline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Restrictions include a 2,000 square foot minimum house. HOA documents upon request.

    Richard 'Wes' Ogg Covenant One Realty

    282 Ridgeline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    117 Saint Charles Cir, Monroe, LA 71203

Agent Photo

    Micah Dye

    Re/Max Premier Realty

    (318) 594-4231

    117 Saint Charles Cir, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /31

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $258,621 per Acre

    400 Buck Loop, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    400 Buck Loop, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Studio

    1000 S First St, Monroe, LA 71202

    Great investment opportunity! This residential income property offers strong rental potential and consistent cash flow. Well-maintained and ideally suited for both seasoned investors and those looking to expand their portfolio. Property is being sold as part of a package deal—please inquire for full details on included properties.

    DJ Fortenberry Harrison Lilly

    1000 S First St, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /6

    $70,800

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $8,850 per Acre

    Lot 3 Hudson Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

Chelsea Ross Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    Lot 3 Hudson Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /19

    $70,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    2502 Burg Jones Ln, Monroe, LA 71202

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located on Burg Jones Lane in Monroe. This cozy property offers a comfortable layout with inviting living spaces, plus a bonus room that provides flexibility for a home office, guest space, or additional living area. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the screened-in front porch, or unwind in the evenings on the covered back patio—ideal for outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 392-9557

    2502 Burg Jones Ln, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /9

    $70,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    104 Betty Dr, Monroe, LA 71202

    Great home for first time home-buyers with plenty of space. The home offers two spacious living areas and a great size backyard. Have you Realtor to schedule a showing TODAY!!!

    Fonda Kline Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    104 Betty Dr, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /9

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $49,574 per Acre

    203 Le Coude Rd Unit 1.411+-acres, Monroe, LA 71203

Rachel Verucchi Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    203 Le Coude Rd Unit 1.411+-acres, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /10

    $69,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    607 Benjamin St, Monroe, LA 71202

    Income producing property in great location. Both sides of duplex are 3BR/1BA and rent for $600/month. Separate utilities on each side. New roof in 2023. Call today!

    Mark Sisk Re/Max Premier Realty

    607 Benjamin St, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /19

    $68,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft

    313 Tennessee St, Monroe, LA 71203

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home at 313 Tennessee St featuring a welcoming covered front porch—perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. This cozy home offers comfortable living spaces filled with natural light and a functional, easy-flow layout. Ideal for first-time renters or those looking to downsize, this property combines comfort and convenience in one

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 568-8984

    313 Tennessee St, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /8

    $67,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft

    4003 Gerald St, Monroe, LA 71203

    INVESTOR SPECIAL!! Tenant occupied, please do not disturb. Are you looking for an investment property within walking distance of the University of Louisiana at Monroe, restaurants, and shopping? Are you looking for a home that is full of character? This 3 bed, 1 bath home was built in 1947 and at this price you can add your own style and personality! With an acceptable offer, the owner will make