50

Recently Sold Swartz Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $204,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    210 Timber Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,652

    Last Listing Agent Donna Minter Vanguard Realty

    210 Timber Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /32

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    30 Quail Ridge Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,509

    Last Listing Agent Slagle McGuffee Re/Max Premier Realty

    30 Quail Ridge Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /39

    $139,700 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    220 Scenic Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Leo Cypress State Realty

    220 Scenic Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /23

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    32 Forest Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,232

    Last Listing Agent Micah Dye Re/Max Premier Realty

    32 Forest Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /21

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    529 Lincoln Hills Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Ross Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    529 Lincoln Hills Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /4

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    142 Trichel Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,822

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Albritton Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    142 Trichel Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /8

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 Stubbs Vinson Rd Unit 214708, E, LA 71203

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hubenthal John Rea Realty

    0 Stubbs Vinson Rd Unit 214708, E, LA 71203
  • /2

    $62,285 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    155 Wuichai Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown French Realty, LLC

    155 Wuichai Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /9

    $139,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    0000 Collinwood Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • Land
    • 11.52 Acres
    • $12,066 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Micah Dye Re/Max Premier Realty

    0000 Collinwood Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /29

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    23 Luray Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,131

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    23 Luray Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /35

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    30 Lake Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,834

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Hollins Angelique Realty

    30 Lake Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /34

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    162 Canterberry Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,541

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Boudreaux French Realty, LLC

    162 Canterberry Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /30

    $179,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    842 Swartz Fairbanks Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misti Hajj Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    842 Swartz Fairbanks Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /30

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    26 Forest Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,295

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mason French Realty, LLC

    26 Forest Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /28

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    201 Woodcock Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,290

    Last Listing Agent Micah Dye Re/Max Premier Realty

    201 Woodcock Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /26

    $248,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    107 Hendon Cir, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,855

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Smith-Witherington Vanguard Realty

    107 Hendon Cir, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /29

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    133 Walker Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,656

    Last Listing Agent Slagle McGuffee Re/Max Premier Realty

    133 Walker Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /16

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    405 Lincoln Hills Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,339

    Last Listing Agent Tara Hughes French Realty, LLC

    405 Lincoln Hills Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /36

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    119 Wheeler Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,372

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Verucchi Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    119 Wheeler Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /22

    $218,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    29 Winchester Cir, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,419

    Last Listing Agent Heather Green Heather Green Realty

    29 Winchester Cir, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    30 Lake Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF

    Current Estimated Value $169,834

    Last Listing Agent Linda Edwards John Rea Realty

    30 Lake Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /23

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    213 Timber Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,100

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    213 Timber Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /8

    $76,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    546 Walker Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF

    Current Estimated Value $78,270

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown French Realty, LLC

    546 Walker Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /15

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1426 Louisiana 139, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,329

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown French Realty, LLC

    1426 Louisiana 139, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /30

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    297 Cadillac Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,632

    Last Listing Agent Slagle McGuffee Re/Max Premier Realty

    297 Cadillac Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /32

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    152 Baby Bee Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bendily John Rea Realty

    152 Baby Bee Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /31

    $204,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    158 Timberlane Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,213

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Govan Lisa Govan Realty

    158 Timberlane Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /23

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    38 Winchester Cir, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,342

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    38 Winchester Cir, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /27

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    36 Winchester Cir, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,284

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Roberts Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    36 Winchester Cir, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /13

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    15 Chauvin Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,333

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Kindrix Century 21 United

    15 Chauvin Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /32

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    57 Chauvin Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,677

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    57 Chauvin Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /34

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    120 Luke Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sisk Re/Max Premier Realty

    120 Luke Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /25

    $236,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    122 Turtledove Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,601

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    122 Turtledove Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /27

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    168 Carter Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,738

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    168 Carter Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /37

    $184,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2832 Highway 594, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,150 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,862

    Last Listing Agent Susan Taylor Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    2832 Highway 594, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /25

    $254,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    563 Mcgowen Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,176

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Bell Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    563 Mcgowen Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /7

    $59,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    190 Little Bee Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hannibal Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    190 Little Bee Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /34

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    119 Turtledove Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,579

    Last Listing Agent Lesli Thomas John Rea Realty

    119 Turtledove Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /9

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    459 Cadillac Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,441

    Last Listing Agent JR LaForge Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    459 Cadillac Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /29

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    22 Southlake Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,721

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    22 Southlake Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Swartz, LA?
The houses for sale in Swartz, LA spend an average of 68 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Swartz, LA?
There are 12 active homes for sale in Swartz, LA.

Home Trends in Swartz, LA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$199,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$210,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$82
Number of Homes for Sale
12
Last 12 months Home Sales
37
Months of Supply
3.90
Median List Price
$225,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home