11,515

Homes in ZIP Code 48161

Section Image
    • 607 Railroad St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Est $110,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Railroad St, Monroe, MI 48161

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      607 Railroad St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey Welch Real Estate One Monroe

  • /13

    $79,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    955 Cameron Cir, Monroe, MI 48161

    Very nice 4 bedroom manufactured home with 2 full baths, large living room, dining room, kitchen, and laundry room. Open floor plan which is much larger inside than it appears from the street. This is a manufactured home on a rented lot in Raisin Ridge mobile home park. Current lot rent is $625 a month.

    Mike Sprott Real Estate Solutions of MI LLC

    955 Cameron Cir, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 1851 Erie St, Monroe, MI 48161

    $189,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1851 Erie St, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,710

    Last Listing Agent Scott Harris Howard Hanna - Monroe

    1851 Erie St, Monroe, MI 48161
    • 918 Walnut St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Est $141,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 Walnut St, Monroe, MI 48161

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      918 Walnut St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey Bellino Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

  • /78

    $899,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft

    3455 W Albain Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    Horse Lovers Paradise! 38 acres of heavily wooded property featuring a 60x120 riding arena plus a seperate 16 stall horse barn, fenced pastures and trails to ride. Home sets over 1500' off the road for pure privacy! 4000 square foot full brick ranch boasting a 24x62 attached garage! Great floor plan for entertaining. Beautiful country location that is conveniently located minutes from town and

    Steve Hudkins Berkshire Hathaway Home Service Kee Realty

    3455 W Albain Rd, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 809 Plum Village Dr Unit 56, Monroe, MI 48161

    $277,070

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    809 Plum Village Dr Unit 56, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 738 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,982

    Last Listing Agent Linda Pena Guenther Homes, Inc.-Ann Arbor

    809 Plum Village Dr Unit 56, Monroe, MI 48161
    • 943 Cherry St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Est $176,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      943 Cherry St, Monroe, MI 48161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      943 Cherry St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey Welch Real Estate One Monroe

  • /33

    $179,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft

    503 E 2nd St, Monroe, MI 48161

    Featuring 5 bedrooms and over 2,000 square feet of living space, this home is perfect for anyone looking for room to spread out and make it their own. Step inside to a spacious living room filled with natural light from the large windows. The kitchen offers plenty of space and functionality, ready for you to update to your liking.Outside, enjoy the convenience of a detached garage with alley

    Jessica Millerwise MGR Real Estate

    503 E 2nd St, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 928 S Raisinville Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    928 S Raisinville Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,362

    Last Listing Agent Kimberle Daniels Howard Hanna - Monroe

    928 S Raisinville Rd, Monroe, MI 48161
    • 1603 Peters St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Est $69,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Peters St, Monroe, MI 48161

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1603 Peters St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey Welch Real Estate One Monroe

  • 945 Tanner Landing, Raisinville Township, MI 48161

    $53,000

    $32K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    945 Tanner Landing, Raisinville Township, MI 48161

    Motivated seller with immediate occupancy available! Move-in ready—just unpack and enjoy!Welcome to this well-maintained, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. Offering 1,344 sq ft of living space, the home features an open, airy layout that feels both inviting and functional. The eat-in kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area, making it perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The

    Trista Williams EXP Realty Main

    945 Tanner Landing, Raisinville Township, MI 48161
  • 215 Harrison St, Monroe, MI 48161

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    215 Harrison St, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,852

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Fritz eXp Realty LLC in Troy

    215 Harrison St, Monroe, MI 48161
    • 208 Conant Ave, Monroe, MI 48161

      Est $66,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Conant Ave, Monroe, MI 48161

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 723 Sq Ft
      208 Conant Ave, Monroe, MI 48161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Gerweck-Dazel Gerweck Real Estate in Monroe

  • /53

    $469,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    785 Saint James Park Ave, Monroe, MI 48161

    Welcome to this well-maintained home on Saint James Park Avenue in Monroe! Featuring an open and functional layout, this property offers four spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms. As you enter the house and walk through the foyer you're greeted by an impressive 17ft vaulted ceiling. The spacious, open concept great room flows seamlessly into the dining room and kitchen. The kitchen and

    Corey Welch Real Estate One Monroe

    785 Saint James Park Ave, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 1103 Vineyard Dr, Monroe, MI 48161

    $116,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1103 Vineyard Dr, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,833

    Last Listing Agent Corey Welch Real Estate One Monroe

    1103 Vineyard Dr, Monroe, MI 48161
    • 1268 E 1st St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Est $82,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      1268 E 1st St, Monroe, MI 48161

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      1268 E 1st St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 720% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Haynes Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

  • /12

    $311,150

    New Construction $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft

    4260 Plum Village Cir Unit 42, Monroe, MI 48161

    Welcome to carefree living at Plum Village!This beautiful condo at 4260 Plum Village Circle #42 offers modern comfort, stylish finishes, and access to outstanding community amenities. Built with quality in mind, the home features an open layout with abundant natural light, and thoughtfully designed spaces perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy relaxing on your private patio,

    Brian Brickley Guenther Homes, Inc.

    4260 Plum Village Cir Unit 42, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 606 E 3rd St, Monroe, MI 48161

    $164,212

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    606 E 3rd St, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,511

    Last Listing Agent Corey Welch Real Estate One Monroe

    606 E 3rd St, Monroe, MI 48161
    • 119 E 7th St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Est $184,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 E 7th St, Monroe, MI 48161

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      119 E 7th St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Hudkins Berkshire Hathaway Home Service Kee Realty

  • /40

    $190,000

    $49K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    625 W 5th St, Monroe, MI 48161

    MOTIVATED SELLER... WILL ENTERTAIN ALL REASONABLE OFFERS. Versatile 5-Bedroom Home | Ideal for Families or Investors. Remodeled in 2018, This spacious 5 bed 2 bath home has room to grow. Formerly a duplex and currently used as a single-family residence, the home retains two separate entrances, making it ideal for large families, multigenerational living, house hacking, or investors seeking future

    Allison Shaver Century 21 Allstar Real Estate Team, Inc

    625 W 5th St, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 1003 Saint James Park Ave, Monroe, MI 48161

    $579,900

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1003 Saint James Park Ave, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,547

    Last Listing Agent Philip Migliore Gerweck Real Estate in Monroe

    1003 Saint James Park Ave, Monroe, MI 48161
    • 327 E 3rd St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Est $194,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 E 3rd St, Monroe, MI 48161

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1853
      327 E 3rd St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allan Meyette iLink Real Estate Co.

  • /17

    $59,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    231 Briarwood Trail, Monroe, MI 48161

    1,680 sq. ft. manufactured home with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, large deck, appliances included with sale of home. This is a manufactured home on a rented lot in Oakridge Estates, current lot rent is $635 a month.

    Mike Sprott Real Estate Solutions of MI LLC

    231 Briarwood Trail, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 5944 Elmwood St, Monroe, MI 48161

    $183,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5944 Elmwood St, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,856

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Bussell Home Time Realty

    5944 Elmwood St, Monroe, MI 48161
    • 402 E 2nd St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Est $222,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 E 2nd St, Monroe, MI 48161

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      402 E 2nd St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janae Jones Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

  • /2

    $493,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 38 Acres
    • $12,974 per Acre

    15000 Minx Parcel B Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    Rare opportunity to own approximately 38+/- acres in La Salle Township within the Ida School District. This large parcel features road frontage on two sides and offers an excellent layout for future residential use. The land is open and unimproved, making it ideal for one or multiple home sites. Size and frontage provide strong flexibility for creating several residential parcels, subject to

    Jacob Tremblay Real Broker LLC

    15000 Minx Parcel B Rd, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 5304 E Dunbar Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    $232,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5304 E Dunbar Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,465

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Edwards Real Broker LLC

    5304 E Dunbar Rd, Monroe, MI 48161
    • 68 Navarre St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Est $140,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Navarre St, Monroe, MI 48161

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      68 Navarre St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Burns Key Realty One LLC in Monroe

  • 851 Plum Village Dr, Raisinville Township, MI 48161

    $299,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft

    851 Plum Village Dr, Raisinville Township, MI 48161

    Step into your new home at 851 Plum Village Drive and discover a space filled with impressive upgrades and thoughtful features throughout. This beautifully updated condo is truly the one you’ve been waiting for. Upon entry, you’re welcomed by a warm and inviting living room complete with a cozy fireplace—perfect for relaxing on chilly evenings. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living on the extended

    Deneen Peeler Real Estate One-Monroe

    851 Plum Village Dr, Raisinville Township, MI 48161
  • 5300 Torrington Dr Unit 4, Monroe, MI 48161

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5300 Torrington Dr Unit 4, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Darany MBA Realty

    5300 Torrington Dr Unit 4, Monroe, MI 48161
    • 626 Navarre St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Est $172,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Navarre St, Monroe, MI 48161

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      626 Navarre St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Mendez Real Estate One Monroe

  • /4

    $44,800

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $29,867 per Acre

    10960 S Custer (Lot O), Monroe, MI 48161

    Can't Find it, Build it on this 1.50 acre parcel beautiful country setting. Providing natural gas and city water. Septic will be required. Buyer responsible for recommended perc test. Located in Dundee School District, Raisinville Township.EZ access to US 23. Bring your own builder and start building your dream home from the ground up..

    JoAnn Heller iLink Real Estate Co.

    10960 S Custer (Lot O), Monroe, MI 48161
  • 916 Cherry St, Monroe, MI 48161

    $228,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    916 Cherry St, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,809

    Last Listing Agent Justin Kurtz Real Estate One Monroe

    916 Cherry St, Monroe, MI 48161
    • 432 E 3rd St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Est $169,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 E 3rd St, Monroe, MI 48161

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1856
      432 E 3rd St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Siddall Key Realty One LLC in Monroe

  • /26

    $75,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    815 Jacobs Landing, Monroe, MI 48161

    Very nice manufactured home with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, large covered front deck, attached 2.5 car garage, large shed, appliances included with sale of home, great location with easy access to all amenities. This is a manufactured home on aa rented lot in Raisin Ridge mobile home park. The mobile home park has an in-ground pool, playground and community room for use by the residents of the

    Mike Sprott Real Estate Solutions of MI LLC

    815 Jacobs Landing, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 805 Patterson Dr, Monroe, MI 48161

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    805 Patterson Dr, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,099

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Boes Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    805 Patterson Dr, Monroe, MI 48161
    • 506 E 2nd St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Est $158,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 E 2nd St, Monroe, MI 48161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      506 E 2nd St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Burns Key Realty One LLC in Monroe

  • 1270 E 1st St, Monroe, MI 48161

    $55,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    1270 E 1st St, Monroe, MI 48161

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bath home in Monroe with great bones and tons of potential! Many major updates already done, including a newer furnace and water heater, sump pump. Recent improvements include a newly installed footing, partial roof replacement on the pitched portion of the home and freshly poured concrete sidewalk. Home just needs some cosmetic updates to make it shine. Conveniently located

    Maricela Meza Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    1270 E 1st St, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 711 W 5th St, Monroe, MI 48161

    $117,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    711 W 5th St, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,461

    Last Listing Agent Brian Russell Premiere Realty Group, LLC

    711 W 5th St, Monroe, MI 48161
    • 523 E 6th St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Est $155,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 E 6th St, Monroe, MI 48161

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      523 E 6th St, Monroe, MI 48161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Wylie Synergy Realty Group

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home