315

Recently Sold Homes in 48161

Section Image
  • 812 Bacon St, Monroe, MI 48161

    $99,000

    Sold Nov 15, 2025

    812 Bacon St, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,978

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Sprott Real Estate Solutions/MI, LLC - Temperance

    812 Bacon St, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 1942 S Custer Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1942 S Custer Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,281

    Last Listing Agent Corey Welch Real Estate One Monroe

    1942 S Custer Rd, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 719 Adams St, Monroe, MI 48161

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    719 Adams St, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,312

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Nowitzke Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    719 Adams St, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 615 Conant Ave, Monroe, MI 48161

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    615 Conant Ave, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,876

    Last Listing Agent Fadi Sakkijha CMP Realty

    615 Conant Ave, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 128 Cass St, Monroe, MI 48161

    $224,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    128 Cass St, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,156

    Last Listing Agent Christina Sandy Moore Realty Group - Dundee

    128 Cass St, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 719 Toledo Ave, Monroe, MI 48161

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    719 Toledo Ave, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,691

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Siddall Key Realty One LLC in Monroe

    719 Toledo Ave, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 0000 Laplaisance Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    0000 Laplaisance Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    • Land
    • 4.62 Acres
    • $7,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Hudson Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    0000 Laplaisance Rd, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 5033 Robinwood St, Monroe, MI 48161

    $210,100

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5033 Robinwood St, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,478

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sourbeck Remerica Hometown III

    5033 Robinwood St, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 1620 S Custer Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1620 S Custer Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,278

    Last Listing Agent Kari Couture Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    1620 S Custer Rd, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 707 Harrison St, Monroe, MI 48161

    $232,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    707 Harrison St, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,967

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Perry RE/MAX Dynamic

    707 Harrison St, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 812 Bacon St, Monroe, MI 48161

    $95,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    812 Bacon St, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,978

    Last Listing Agent David Binkley Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    812 Bacon St, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 1440 Oak St, Monroe, MI 48161

    $54,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1440 Oak St, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,729

    Last Listing Agent Connie Sexton Gerweck Real Estate in Monroe

    1440 Oak St, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 15453 Parkwood Smt Dr, Monroe Township, MI 48161

    $173,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    15453 Parkwood Smt Dr, Monroe Township, MI 48161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,962

    Last Listing Agent Alan Haynes Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    15453 Parkwood Smt Dr, Monroe Township, MI 48161
  • 811 Saint James Park Ave, Monroe, MI 48161

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    811 Saint James Park Ave, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,661

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gerweck-Dazel Gerweck Real Estate in Monroe

    811 Saint James Park Ave, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 606 W 4th St, Monroe, MI 48161

    $167,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    606 W 4th St, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,435

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Jones EXP Realty

    606 W 4th St, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 6257 E Dunbar Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    $189,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6257 E Dunbar Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,425

    Last Listing Agent Terri Shinevarre Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    6257 E Dunbar Rd, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 7736 S Custer Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    7736 S Custer Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,627

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Tokarz Real Estate One Monroe

    7736 S Custer Rd, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 5404 Volterra Dr Unit 20, Monroe, MI 48161

    $215,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5404 Volterra Dr Unit 20, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Kipf Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    5404 Volterra Dr Unit 20, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 211 Jones Ave, Monroe, MI 48161

    $315,534

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    211 Jones Ave, Monroe, MI 48161

    • Land
    • 10.58 Acres
    • $29,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Tom Fritz Coldwell Banker Haynes Real Estate Commercial

    211 Jones Ave, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 856 Rambow Dr, Monroe, MI 48161

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    856 Rambow Dr, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,518

    Last Listing Agent Lori Brown Realhome Services and Solutions Inc

    856 Rambow Dr, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 206 Conant Ave, Monroe, MI 48161

    $63,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    206 Conant Ave, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,227

    Last Listing Agent James Grant Real Estate One Monroe

    206 Conant Ave, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 5370 E Albain Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    $236,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5370 E Albain Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,340

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Rowe Real Estate One Monroe

    5370 E Albain Rd, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 925 Bacon St, Monroe, MI 48161

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    925 Bacon St, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,064

    Last Listing Agent Jared Henderson Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    925 Bacon St, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 950 Waterloo Ave, Monroe, MI 48161

    $331,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    950 Waterloo Ave, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,777

    Last Listing Agent Allison Grego Century 21 Allstar Real Estate Team, Inc

    950 Waterloo Ave, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 4911 Skylark Dr, Monroe, MI 48161

    $413,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4911 Skylark Dr, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 419 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,324

4911 Skylark Dr, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 15486 Dayton Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    15486 Dayton Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,135

15486 Dayton Rd, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 15203 Woodpine Dr, Monroe, MI 48161

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    15203 Woodpine Dr, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,537

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    15203 Woodpine Dr, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 7908 Lake Breeze Dr, Monroe, MI 48161

    $167,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7908 Lake Breeze Dr, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,198

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Shotwell Dream Big Realty LLC

    7908 Lake Breeze Dr, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 4177 Plum Village Ct, Monroe, MI 48161

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4177 Plum Village Ct, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,577

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Kalte Quest Realty LLC

    4177 Plum Village Ct, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 5840 E Dunbar Rd Unit 1, Monroe, MI 48161

    $234,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5840 E Dunbar Rd Unit 1, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,224

5840 E Dunbar Rd Unit 1, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 508 W 3rd St, Monroe, MI 48161

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    508 W 3rd St, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,985

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Moore Moore Realty Group - Dundee

    508 W 3rd St, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 3938 N Otter Creek Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 16, 2025

    3938 N Otter Creek Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,667

    Last Listing Agent Sara Myers NextHome Elevate in Temperance

    3938 N Otter Creek Rd, Monroe, MI 48161
  • /44

    $439,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    948 Plum Grove Dr, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,400

    Last Listing Agent Teressa LaFace Vantage Realty Group, LLC

    948 Plum Grove Dr, Monroe, MI 48161
  • /48

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    623 W 9th St, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,018

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Rhodes Cornerstone Real Estate

    623 W 9th St, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 624 Waterloo Ave, Monroe, MI 48161

    $144,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    624 Waterloo Ave, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,914

    Last Listing Agent Jack Giarmo Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    624 Waterloo Ave, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 4845 E Dunbar Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4845 E Dunbar Rd, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,784

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rodich Century 21 Allstar Real Estate Team, Inc

    4845 E Dunbar Rd, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 4923 Skylark Dr, Monroe, MI 48161

    $384,750

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4923 Skylark Dr, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,067

4923 Skylark Dr, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 920 Smith St, Monroe, MI 48161

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    920 Smith St, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,597

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Moore Moore Realty Group - Dundee

    920 Smith St, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 85 Oakridge E, Monroe, MI 48161

    $33,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    85 Oakridge E, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,441

    Last Listing Agent Mike Procissi Power House Group Realty

    85 Oakridge E, Monroe, MI 48161
  • 411 Railroad St, Monroe, MI 48161

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    411 Railroad St, Monroe, MI 48161

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,786

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Dale Key Realty One LLC - South Monroe

    411 Railroad St, Monroe, MI 48161

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home