321

Recently Sold Monroe, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 27 Dorothy Dr, Monroe, NY 10950

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    27 Dorothy Dr, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,839

    Last Listing Agent Shimon Weber Flag Realty Group

    27 Dorothy Dr, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 30 Turnberry Ct, Monroe, NY 10950

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    30 Turnberry Ct, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,969

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Dnistrian ARC Realty 1 in Sales

    30 Turnberry Ct, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 12 Edgewood Dr, Harriman, NY 10926

    $693,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    12 Edgewood Dr, Harriman, NY 10926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathen Singer MK Realty Inc

    12 Edgewood Dr, Harriman, NY 10926
  • 8 Lexington Hill Unit 5, Harriman, NY 10926

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8 Lexington Hill Unit 5, Harriman, NY 10926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,235

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Streicher Q Home Sales

    8 Lexington Hill Unit 5, Harriman, NY 10926
  • 46 Tanager Rd Unit 4604, Monroe, NY 10950

    $250,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    46 Tanager Rd Unit 4604, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,400

    Last Listing Agent Layla Rose Boyles Century 21 Realty Center

    46 Tanager Rd Unit 4604, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 19 Arbor Trail, Monroe, NY 10950

    $77,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    19 Arbor Trail, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,098

    Last Listing Agent Carly Ebers Ridge & Valley RE Corp

    19 Arbor Trail, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 8 Haight Rd, Monroe, NY 10950

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8 Haight Rd, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,789

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Siracuse Absolute Real Estate of NY Inc

    8 Haight Rd, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 91 W Mombasha Rd, Monroe, NY 10950

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    91 W Mombasha Rd, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,895

    Last Listing Agent Erin Connolly-Frontino Artisan Realty

    91 W Mombasha Rd, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 12 Seals Dr, Monroe, NY 10950

    $770,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    12 Seals Dr, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,452

    Last Listing Agent Yakov Winkler Preferred Properties Real Esta

    12 Seals Dr, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 6 Neptune Ct, Monroe, NY 10950

    $552,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6 Neptune Ct, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,022

6 Neptune Ct, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 3 Summit Ave, Harriman, NY 10926

    $349,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3 Summit Ave, Harriman, NY 10926

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,570

    Last Listing Agent Devon King HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    3 Summit Ave, Harriman, NY 10926
  • 40 Tanager Rd Unit 4006, Monroe, NY 10950

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    40 Tanager Rd Unit 4006, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,173

    Last Listing Agent Martin Remo RE/MAX Prime Properties

    40 Tanager Rd Unit 4006, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 225 Berry Rd, Monroe, NY 10950

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    225 Berry Rd, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,548

    Last Listing Agent Steven Brown Hudson Valley Realty & Busines

    225 Berry Rd, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 9 Heritage Dr Unit B, Harriman, NY 10926

    $339,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    9 Heritage Dr Unit B, Harriman, NY 10926

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,413

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Isaacs Century 21 Full Service Realty

    9 Heritage Dr Unit B, Harriman, NY 10926
  • 326 Heritage Ln, Monroe, NY 10950

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    326 Heritage Ln, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,736

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Acampora River Realty Services, Inc.

    326 Heritage Ln, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 34 Round Lake Ave, Monroe, NY 10950

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 25, 2025

    34 Round Lake Ave, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,664

    Last Listing Agent Franklyn Crowe Weichert Realtors, Montclair

    34 Round Lake Ave, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 15 Nelson Rd, Monroe, NY 10950

    $528,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    15 Nelson Rd, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,573

    Last Listing Agent Julie Klein BHG Real Estate Green Team

    15 Nelson Rd, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 24 Lexington Hills Rd, Harriman, NY 10926

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    24 Lexington Hills Rd, Harriman, NY 10926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Fogarty R2M Realty Inc

    24 Lexington Hills Rd, Harriman, NY 10926
  • 19 Turnberry Ct, Monroe, NY 10950

    $542,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    19 Turnberry Ct, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,236

    Last Listing Agent Eve Grueiro Absolute Real Estate of NY Inc

    19 Turnberry Ct, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 47 Arcadian Trail, Monroe, NY 10950

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    47 Arcadian Trail, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,353

    Last Listing Agent Jake Ponessi RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    47 Arcadian Trail, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 56 Sunset Ridge Rd, Monroe, NY 10950

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    56 Sunset Ridge Rd, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,837

    Last Listing Agent Moses Schreiber MS Realty Group USA, Inc

    56 Sunset Ridge Rd, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 5 Beverly Trail, Monroe, NY 10950

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5 Beverly Trail, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 486 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,001

    Last Listing Agent Tulay Erdem Christie's Int. Real Estate

    5 Beverly Trail, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 10 Silas Seaman St, Monroe, NY 10950

    $489,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    10 Silas Seaman St, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Taphorn Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    10 Silas Seaman St, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 50 Southfield Falls, Monroe, NY 10950

    $1,405,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    50 Southfield Falls, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dovid Hoffman MK Realty Inc

    50 Southfield Falls, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 36 Walton Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    36 Walton Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,663

    Last Listing Agent Martin Remo RE/MAX Prime Properties

    36 Walton Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 2 Lionel Passage, Monroe, NY 10950

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2 Lionel Passage, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,299

    Last Listing Agent Dovid Hoffman MK Realty Inc

    2 Lionel Passage, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 1179 E Mombasha Rd, Monroe, NY 10950

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1179 E Mombasha Rd, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,359

    Last Listing Agent Susan McMullen eXp Realty

    1179 E Mombasha Rd, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 25 Laura Rd, Monroe, NY 10950

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    25 Laura Rd, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,833

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Clark Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    25 Laura Rd, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 20 Cedar Trail, Monroe, NY 10950

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    20 Cedar Trail, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,923

    Last Listing Agent Sheyla Falesto Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    20 Cedar Trail, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 42 Heaton Rd, Monroe, NY 10950

    $222,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    42 Heaton Rd, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,511

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Schroder Keller Williams Valley Realty

    42 Heaton Rd, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 9 Ludwig Dr, Monroe, NY 10950

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    9 Ludwig Dr, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,040

    Last Listing Agent Alison Orlando Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    9 Ludwig Dr, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 20 Forestdale Ave, Monroe, NY 10950

    $605,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    20 Forestdale Ave, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,888

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Lorimer Keller Williams Realty

    20 Forestdale Ave, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 8 Rocky Rd, Monroe, NY 10950

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8 Rocky Rd, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,075

    Last Listing Agent Rosy Wansor Wansor Realty

    8 Rocky Rd, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 420 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe, NY 10950

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    420 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,484

    Last Listing Agent Richard Baxter Keller Williams Realty

    420 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 9 Woodland Rd, Monroe, NY 10950

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    9 Woodland Rd, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,197

    Last Listing Agent Shlomo Epstein eRealty Advisors, Inc

    9 Woodland Rd, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 14 Palmer Ave, Monroe, NY 10950

    $621,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    14 Palmer Ave, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,524

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Dnistrian ARC Realty 1 in Sales

    14 Palmer Ave, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 16 Cooper Dr, Monroe, NY 10950

    $462,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    16 Cooper Dr, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,232

    Last Listing Agent Juan Bautista Serhant LLC

    16 Cooper Dr, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 4 Seals Dr, Monroe, NY 10950

    $670,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4 Seals Dr, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,638

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Guttenberg RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    4 Seals Dr, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 73 Duelk Ave, Monroe, NY 10950

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    73 Duelk Ave, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,260

    Last Listing Agent Lazar Schvimmer Blooming Realty

    73 Duelk Ave, Monroe, NY 10950
  • 24 Oak Dr, Monroe, NY 10950

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    24 Oak Dr, Monroe, NY 10950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,342

    Last Listing Agent Jay Himelson Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    24 Oak Dr, Monroe, NY 10950

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home