5,752

Monroe, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    3672 Amity Ln, Middletown, OH 45044

    Rural country living in this brick ranch home with Monroe Schools. Laminate flooring, Huge kitchen w/counter bar and planning desk. Previous updates include roof, furnace. Large backyard with double connected shed, split 2 car attached garage. Additional 0.30 ac lot to right conveys. Extra sqftg in enclosed back porch with heat considered the family room. Utility room off kitchen. almost 3/4-acre

    Steve Strong Irongate Inc.

    3672 Amity Ln, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1614 Lakeshore Dr Unit 10301, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,797

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hunt Coldwell Banker Realty

    1614 Lakeshore Dr Unit 10301, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /47

      Est $353,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Stone Ridge Ln, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      85 Stone Ridge Ln, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle McBride Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /49

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    280 Stillpass Way, Monroe, OH 45050

    Back on Market! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath bi-level home offering 2,034 square feet of inviting living space within the Lakota School District. This move-in-ready home features a spacious, functional layout ideal for everyday living.The oversized primary bedroom provides a comfortable private retreat, while the kitchen includes updated appliances for added

    Dana Kitchin Red 1 Realty

    280 Stillpass Way, Monroe, OH 45050
  • /54

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    345 Sunset Ct, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,986

    Last Listing Agent Tami Holmes Tami Holmes Realty

    345 Sunset Ct, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /33

      Est $358,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Woodgate Ct, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      35 Woodgate Ct, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Clark eXp Realty

  • /56

    $795,000

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 7 Baths
    • 3,850+ Sq Ft

    CRESTWOOD Plan at Caravel, Liberty Township, OH 45044

    The Crestwood presents luxury living in a comfortable layout are sure to enjoy. From the welcoming foyer, you'll view a quiet home office and formal dining room that's perfect for elegant dinner parties. The highlight of this home is the open arrangement of the family room with optional fireplace, well-appointed kitchen with generous serving island and nicely-sized morning room with an optional

    Drees Homes Builder
    6936 Gaspar Trail Unit 37241518, Liberty Township, OH 45044
  • /64

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    194 Sands Ave, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,456

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Combs Comey & Shepherd

    194 Sands Ave, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /28

      Est $369,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Hollytree Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      45 Hollytree Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mansfield Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

  • /41

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    325 Easton Manor Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

    Lovely Ranch Home In Monroe w/ Fresh Updating Throughout! Low Maintenance Living- HOA Covers Grass Cutting, Play Area & Snow Removal! 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths & Full Unfinished Lower Level Plumbed For Bath & Offers LOADS Of Storage Or Perfect To Finish To Add Additional Living Space! Brand New LVP Floors Throughout Entire Home- No Carpet! Fresh Paint & Brand New Wood Deck. Vaulted Ceilings In

    Tyler Smith RE/MAX United Associates

    325 Easton Manor Dr, Monroe, OH 45050
  • /49

    $444,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    852 Willowbrook Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,359

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Perretta Coldwell Banker Heritage

    852 Willowbrook Dr, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /48

      Est $364,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Heritage Trail Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      45 Heritage Trail Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina McElfresh Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /49

    $459,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    145 Stablewatch Ct, Monroe, OH 45050

    Welcome to this completely remodeled home that's ready for its new family with the next chapter in life. This first-floor master has been completely updated including easy to care for LVP flooring throughout. The large kitchen the cabinets have refreshed with new colors and hardware and new granite tops that will last a lifetime. Some of the plastic is still on the kitchen appliance ensemble for

    Dan Weber Plum Tree Realty

    145 Stablewatch Ct, Monroe, OH 45050
  • /24

    $222,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    40 Britton Ln, Monroe, OH 45050

    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy King Sibcy Cline Inc.

    40 Britton Ln, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /20

      Est $374,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Heritage Trail Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      80 Heritage Trail Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,900
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Nusbaum Plum Tree Realty

  • /38

    $449,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    214 Scarlet Oak Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

    Impressive, well-maintained 4-bedroom plus first floor study in desirable Monroe Crossings! Your family is going to love gathering around the kitchen island and spending time on the back patio. Eat in kitchen with Corian counter tops and a pantry, ALL appliances stay! Convenient second floor laundry. Master bedroom has updated adjoining bath. Partially finished lower level with plenty of storage.

    Tasha Heard Plum Tree Realty

    214 Scarlet Oak Dr, Monroe, OH 45050
  • /35

    $448,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2043 Bridgewater Ln, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,722

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Muterspaw Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2043 Bridgewater Ln, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /38

      Est $349,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Stone Ridge Ln, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1 Stone Ridge Ln, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Brockman Sibcy Cline

  • /39

    $623,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft

    Huxley Plan at Stonybrook - Masterpiece Collection, West Chester, OH 45069

    The Huxley by Fischer Homes offers a unique and versatile design with a stunning two-story morning room and 9-foot ceilings on the first floor. The expansive kitchen features a large pantry and customizable options, including a prep space, pocket office, or gourmet prep kitchen with full-size appliances. A flex space off the family room adds functionality, while extra-large secondary bedrooms

    Fischer Homes Builder
    7242 Otley Dr Unit 36659722, West Chester, OH 45069
  • /43

    $339,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    460 Stillpass Way, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,604

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Conley Plum Tree Realty

    460 Stillpass Way, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /52

      Est $364,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Heritage Trail Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      15 Heritage Trail Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lora Allen RE/MAX

  • /32

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    358 Stone Ridge Ln, Middletown, OH 45044

    Where's HOME? Fall in love the moment to enter this updated Monroe SD home which includes a new Furnace and Hot water heater. Enjoy relaxing mornings and lively gatherings on the spacious, welcoming front porch, or unwind on the covered back deck overlooking the expansive fenced backyard. The inviting great room flows seamlessly into the eat-in, updated kitchen, complete with granite countertops

    Stephanie Roth Coldwell Banker Realty

    358 Stone Ridge Ln, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /28

    $342,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    360 Keswick Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,161

    Last Listing Agent Megan Driscoll Keller Williams Advisors

    360 Keswick Dr, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /34

      Est $378,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Stone Ridge Ln, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      250 Stone Ridge Ln, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Fixmer eXp Realty

  • /3

    $749,700

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 7 Baths
    • 3,496+ Sq Ft

    ALDRIDGE Plan at Caravel, Liberty Township, OH 45044

    The Aldridge is an open and spacious two-story home with an abundance of options for you to make this home your own. From the inviting foyer, you'll view a quiet home office with optional doors and an elegant formal dining room with an optional tray ceiling. Beyond the foyer you'll find a well-appointed kitchen with serving island (an L-shaped island is optional), a bright and airy breakfast room

    Drees Homes Builder
    6936 Gaspar Trail Unit 37241455, Liberty Township, OH 45044
  • /49

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    589 Lebanon St, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,764

589 Lebanon St, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /21

      Est $336,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Stone Ridge Ln, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      225 Stone Ridge Ln, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Rawlins RE/MAX

  • /32

    $209,000

    $53K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft

    513 Austin Smith Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

    Nice family home with 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths sitting on over 1/3 acre. Lots of natural light w/ WBFP enclosed on a beautiful hearth in the 23x14 living room, updated kitchen & dining room combo w/ sliders and walks out to large patio and huge rear yard for easy entertaining. Offers new boiler system 2026, some new flooring and ample bedroom sizes with large closets. Close to I-75 and shopping.

    Monica Jones Sibcy Cline Inc.

    513 Austin Smith Dr, Monroe, OH 45050
  • /43

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5341 Roden Park Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,231

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Thome Keller Williams Seven Hills

    5341 Roden Park Dr, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /27

      Est $341,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Stone Ridge Ln, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      355 Stone Ridge Ln, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Quintin Suggs Pivot Realty Group, LLC

  • /38

    $335,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    375 Woodsdale Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

    Adorable updated ranch in the Lakota School District offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home is truly move-in ready! From the moment you walk in, you'll appreciate the fresh, modern updates and effortless flow throughout. The spacious living area opens into an updated kitchen with stylish finishes, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite features its own

    Pamela Socha GenStone Realty

    375 Woodsdale Dr, Monroe, OH 45050
  • /3

    $635,457

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    925 Morgan Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,132

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    925 Morgan Dr, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /7

      Est $322,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 Stone Ridge Ln, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      338 Stone Ridge Ln, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hamblin Keller Williams Advisors

  • /41

    $714,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    513 Shawn Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

    Ask how you can lock your interest rate on this home today! The Lyndhurst by Drees Homes offers refined one-level living in Estates of Monroe Crossings. This 4-bed, 3.5-bath home includes a finished lower level with a private bed and bath, plus a 3-car side-entry garage. The open layout features a gourmet kitchen with large island, walk-in pantry, and a covered rear deck. A private study with

    Jacqueline Bowen Drees / Zaring Realty

    513 Shawn Dr, Monroe, OH 45050
  • /48

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    180 Sackett Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,431

    Last Listing Agent Pat Rauter Comey & Shepherd

    180 Sackett Dr, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /26

      Est $364,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Forest Pond Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      29 Forest Pond Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Ferrell Keller Williams Advisors

  • /4

    $1,350,000

    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Lot 3 Greentree Rd, Liberty Township, OH 45044

    27 acre prime development land ideally situated between Cincinnati and Dayton in Warren County, Ohio! This sought-after property, conveniently located near I-75, offers sewer/water availability, a picturesque creek, and is zoned Agricultural with future Large Lot Residential potential. Perfect acreage for investment or development. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity within the Monroe

    John Bissman Keller Williams Advisors

    Lot 3 Greentree Rd, Liberty Township, OH 45044
  • /43

    $418,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    230 Bridle Pass Way, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,261

    Last Listing Agent Eugene F. Pridgett III CENTURY 21 The Gene Group

    230 Bridle Pass Way, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /32

      Est $348,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Stone Ridge Ln, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      318 Stone Ridge Ln, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Smudski Sibcy Cline

  • /36

    $224,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1545 Weatherstone Cir Unit 12302, Monroe, OH 45050

    Enjoy easy 1st-floor living in this beautifully maintained condo featuring a private 2-story entry and soaring cathedral ceilings. The gorgeous kitchen offers both style and functionality, complete with all appliances included. The spacious primary suite features a large walk-in closet with exceptional storage. Relax on the covered rear deck overlooking peaceful wooded views. The community also

    Lori Pike Sibcy Cline Inc.

    1545 Weatherstone Cir Unit 12302, Monroe, OH 45050

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home