5,752

Monroe, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /74

    $745,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6935 Gaspar Trail, Liberty Township, OH 45044

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,588

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bush ERA REAL Solutions Realty. LLC

    6935 Gaspar Trail, Liberty Township, OH 45044
    • /32

      Est $440,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Old Carriage Ct, Monroe, OH 45050

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      150 Old Carriage Ct, Monroe, OH 45050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

  • /31

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    320 Bridle Pass Way, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,226

    Last Listing Agent Khushpreet Singh Coldwell Banker Realty

    320 Bridle Pass Way, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /39

      Est $365,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Bridle Pass Way, Monroe, OH 45050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      170 Bridle Pass Way, Monroe, OH 45050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Broomhall Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /47

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6186 Hamilton Middletown Rd, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,107

    Last Listing Agent christina scavone eXp Realty

    6186 Hamilton Middletown Rd, Middletown, OH 45044
    • /43

      Est $446,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Steeplechase Ln, Monroe, OH 45050

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      232 Steeplechase Ln, Monroe, OH 45050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Holden Bella Realty Group

  • /33

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    150 Winston Ln, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,227

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sloan Re/Max Time

    150 Winston Ln, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /50

      Est $462,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Steeplechase Ln, Monroe, OH 45050

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      224 Steeplechase Ln, Monroe, OH 45050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Obermeyer Huff Realty

  • /49

    $465,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1947 Michelle Ln, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,027

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Poe Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1947 Michelle Ln, Middletown, OH 45044
    • /49

      Est $435,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Steeplechase Ln, Monroe, OH 45050

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      220 Steeplechase Ln, Monroe, OH 45050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Bates Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /43

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    145 Trotter Ln, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,659

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Obermeyer Huff Realty

    145 Trotter Ln, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /51

      Est $404,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Steeplechase Ln, Monroe, OH 45050

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      250 Steeplechase Ln, Monroe, OH 45050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Creech Comey & Shepherd

  • /6

    $76,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Wayne Madison Unit 1861405, Middletown, OH 45044

    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $33,275 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Landrum Coldwell Banker Heritage

    0 Wayne Madison Unit 1861405, Middletown, OH 45044
    • /47

      Est $419,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Backtrail Ln, Monroe, OH 45050

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      200 Backtrail Ln, Monroe, OH 45050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Gifford Keller Williams Advisors

  • /42

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    140 Hollytree Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,899

    Last Listing Agent Dana Raney Keller Williams Community Part

    140 Hollytree Dr, Middletown, OH 45044
    • /39

      Est $354,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 Bridle Pass Way, Monroe, OH 45050

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      360 Bridle Pass Way, Monroe, OH 45050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Obermeyer Huff Realty

  • /56

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    46 Ridge Wood Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,074

    Last Listing Agent M Dolores Graf eXp Realty

    46 Ridge Wood Dr, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /19

      Est $300,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      660 Jonah Ct, Monroe, OH 45050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      660 Jonah Ct, Monroe, OH 45050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Harmon Pivot Realty Group, LLC

  • /47

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    623 Babbling Brooke Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,900

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Riel Plum Tree Realty

    623 Babbling Brooke Dr, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /28

      Est $295,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      679 Ridgepoint Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      679 Ridgepoint Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Maxfield Sibcy Cline

  • /43

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    42 Village Ct, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,042

    Last Listing Agent Dan Schaub Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    42 Village Ct, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /28

      Est $294,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 Ridgeview Ln, Monroe, OH 45050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      360 Ridgeview Ln, Monroe, OH 45050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bolser Sibcy Cline, Inc.

  • /2

    $654,900

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5235 Brookfield Ln, Monroe, OH 45044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    5235 Brookfield Ln, Monroe, OH 45044
    • /30

      Est $317,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Ridgeview Ln, Monroe, OH 45050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      319 Ridgeview Ln, Monroe, OH 45050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Creech Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

  • /62

    $558,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2036 Bridgewater Ln, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,992

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ferguson Real of Ohio

    2036 Bridgewater Ln, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /28

      Est $294,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Ridgeview Ln, Monroe, OH 45050

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      318 Ridgeview Ln, Monroe, OH 45050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Linden Keller Williams Advisors

  • /36

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    807 Morgan Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,988

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Creech Comey & Shepherd

    807 Morgan Dr, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /43

      Est $323,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      729 E Arielle Ct, Monroe, OH 45050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      729 E Arielle Ct, Monroe, OH 45050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Obermeyer Huff Realty

  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    634 Heritage Green Dr Unit 3305, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,885

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bakosh Keller Williams Community Part

    634 Heritage Green Dr Unit 3305, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /34

      Est $201,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 Austin Smith Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      543 Austin Smith Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Obermeyer Huff Realty

  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    164 Shanda Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,167

    Last Listing Agent Reiley Borges ERA REAL Solutions Realty. LLC

    164 Shanda Dr, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /16

      Est $276,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      367 Timrick Place, Monroe, OH 45050

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      367 Timrick Place, Monroe, OH 45050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Price Plum Tree Realty

  • /71

    $440,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    326 Sackett Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,572

    Last Listing Agent Brian Thomas Coldwell Banker Heritage

    326 Sackett Dr, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /30

      Est $247,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Lebanon St, Monroe, OH 45050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      515 Lebanon St, Monroe, OH 45050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Dekker RE/MAX

  • /42

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    995 Wren Ct, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,777

    Last Listing Agent Kandy Swierk BF Realty

    995 Wren Ct, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /45

      Est $313,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      465 Lebanon St, Monroe, OH 45050

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      465 Lebanon St, Monroe, OH 45050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Little Plum Tree Realty

  • /2

    $750,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    514 Shawn Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Bowen Drees / Zaring Realty

    514 Shawn Dr, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /23

      Est $418,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Conova Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      350 Conova Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Perdue RE/MAX

  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    107 Hanford Ln, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,367

    Last Listing Agent Kyria Graves RE/MAX Preferred Group

    107 Hanford Ln, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /48

      Est $322,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Lebanon St, Monroe, OH 45050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      337 Lebanon St, Monroe, OH 45050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Parker RE/MAX

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home