11,442

Homes in ZIP Code 98272

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $712,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    23532 Friar Creek Rd, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,509

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Gendron FIRST AND MAIN

    23532 Friar Creek Rd, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 241st Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      0 241st Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anton Stetner KW North Sound

  • /26

    $869,577

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    20807 137th St SE Unit 53, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Moses Tri Pointe Homes Real Estate

    20807 137th St SE Unit 53, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 x 241st Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      0 x 241st Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anton Stetner KW North Sound

  • /36

    $1,230,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    19242 135th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,254,838

    Last Listing Agent Eric Duffer Redfin

    19242 135th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /11

      Est $997,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      13356 199th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      13356 199th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Velasco Teambuilder KW

  • /36

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    16723 Wales St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,100

    Last Listing Agent Eli DeBerry Windermere Bellevue Commons

    16723 Wales St SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /16

      Est $622,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      15928 175th Dr SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      15928 175th Dr SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $378/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Allen John L Scott

  • /40

    $1,250,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    22211 230th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,058

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Weilbacher Windermere Real Estate/HLC

    22211 230th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /21

      Est $775,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      17182 158th St, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      17182 158th St, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bolivar Villacis Realty One Group Orca

  • /16

    $605,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    15304 176th Dr SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,475

    Last Listing Agent Boe Lindgren Jester Realty

    15304 176th Dr SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /26

      Est $516,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 S Kelsey St, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      317 S Kelsey St, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Freeman John L. Scott Snohomish

  • /2

    $1,071,200

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    13559 200th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,000

    Lennar Garibaldi

    13559 200th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /35

      Est $881,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      20205 132nd St SE Unit KR12, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      20205 132nd St SE Unit KR12, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Schuldt D.R. Horton

  • /29

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    16545 169th St SE Unit 16545, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,532

    Last Listing Agent Julie Magnano Real Broker LLC

    16545 169th St SE Unit 16545, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /24

      Est $329,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      16684 169th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      16684 169th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Im RADIUS PROPERTIES

  • /40

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    20222 N High Rock Rd, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,087

    Last Listing Agent Eva Bryce CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty

    20222 N High Rock Rd, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /30

      Est $900,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      20312 132nd St SE Unit KR28, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      20312 132nd St SE Unit KR28, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,995
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mari Chong Matrix Real Estate, LLC

  • /33

    $1,194,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    13485 200 Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyrone Kolsky Lennar Sales Corp.

    13485 200 Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      13275 200th Ave SE Unit KR39, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      13275 200th Ave SE Unit KR39, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $314/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $869,995
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Schuldt D.R. Horton

  • /40

    $1,089,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    19283 134th Place SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,663

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bosko Windermere Real Estate/HLC

    19283 134th Place SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /12

      Est $1,140,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      13222 199th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      13222 199th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,129,900
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Velasco Teambuilder KW

  • /32

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    15701 179th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Indy Basra Every Door Real Estate

    15701 179th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /20

      Est $653,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      17417 W Main St Unit C101, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      17417 W Main St Unit C101, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Eshleman Keller Williams Realty Bothell

  • /35

    $635,077

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    16797 Marmount St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,221

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Kypreos Marketplace Sotheby's Intl Rty

    16797 Marmount St SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /14

      Est $1,027,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      19848 134th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      19848 134th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,053,995
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Malek Teambuilder KW

  • /22

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    20801 133rd St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,010

    Last Listing Agent Todd McElroy John L Scott Monroe

    20801 133rd St SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /40

      Est $1,043,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      26128 132nd St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      26128 132nd St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara McCaulley Windermere Corporate

  • /35

    $666,600

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    544 Simons Rd, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,309

    Last Listing Agent Luis Zambrano Skyline Properties, Inc.

    544 Simons Rd, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      26522 Florence Acres Rd, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      26522 Florence Acres Rd, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Fredericksen Integris Real Estate

  • /14

    $545,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    17260 Keri Place SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,147

    Last Listing Agent Shari Laverty John L. Scott, Inc.

    17260 Keri Place SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      12230 Wagner Rd, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      12230 Wagner Rd, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $581/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Morris COMPASS

  • /5

    $21,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    0 XX 242nd Ave SE, Woods Creek, WA 98272

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $72,414 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cornwell eXp Realty

    0 XX 242nd Ave SE, Woods Creek, WA 98272
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      12410 Bollenbaugh Hill Rd, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      12410 Bollenbaugh Hill Rd, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Delma Silva Realty World Performance

  • /10

    $2,550,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    16311 177th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $917,266 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,547,883

    Last Listing Agent Chad Foster FIRST AND MAIN

    16311 177th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      11819 227th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      11819 227th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $357/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaysie O'Dell Daily Realty Group LLC

  • /19

    $929,950

    Sold May 30, 2025

    13742 200th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyrone Kolsky Lennar Sales Corp.

    13742 200th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      12208 247th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      12208 247th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $419/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Haug New Horizon Realty LLC

  • /38

    $1,040,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    19621 132nd St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,193

    Last Listing Agent Gunnar Conley Upside Properties

    19621 132nd St SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      11720 Woods Lake Rd, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      11720 Woods Lake Rd, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $440/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Leidholm The Agency Seattle/Eastside

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home