11,442

Homes in ZIP Code 98272

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $667,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    15121 Elliott Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,292

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Braun Coldwell Banker Bain

    15121 Elliott Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /37

      Est $836,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      13203 167th Ave SE, Snohomish, WA 98290

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      13203 167th Ave SE, Snohomish, WA 98290

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $859,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Uribe-Sayah John L. Scott Snohomish

  • /40

    $959,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft

    654 W Main St, Monroe, WA 98272

    Rare opportunity in one of Monroe’s most cherished neighborhoods! Situated on .46 acres with flexible Multi-Use Neighborhood Zoning, this exceptional property offers live/work, investment, or redevelopment potential allowing 4–7 dwelling units including the existing home. For over 20 years, the property successfully operated as offices for a private company with live-in extern housing, showcasing

    Debbie Barger Smith Windermere Real Estate JS

    654 W Main St, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /37

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    21009 Brown Rd, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,061

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Edwards The Agency Seattle/Eastside

    21009 Brown Rd, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      13692 200th Ave SE Unit 74, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13692 200th Ave SE Unit 74, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $345/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,029,950
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Foster Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /2

    $1,233,995

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft

    13665 197th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    MainVue Homes Builder
    13665 197th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /36

    $854,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    25317 127th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $663/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,961

    Last Listing Agent Greg Erickson John L. Scott Snohomish

    25317 127th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      13727 200 Ave SE Unit 49, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13727 200 Ave SE Unit 49, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $354/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,950
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyrone Kolsky Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /6

    $1,049,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft

    13477 200th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    The first level of this two-story home is host to a generous open floorplan shared between the Great Room, kitchen and dining room, while sliding glass doors lead to the covered patio. A versatile loft can be found on the second floor, providing additional shared living space. Four bedrooms surround the loft, including the luxe owner’s suite which is comprised of a restful bedroom, en-suite

    Lennar Builder
    13477 200th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /32

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    16876 Copper Mountain Rd SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,758

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Muir Keller Williams Realty Bothell

    16876 Copper Mountain Rd SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /40

      Est $907,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      13510 189th Dr SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      13510 189th Dr SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $888,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Meyer Realty World Performance

  • /19

    $934,950

    New Construction $165K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft

    20145 135th Place SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    Welcome to the move-in ready Meridian II on homesite 4 at Garibaldi, a beautiful community by Lennar. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac bulb, this home offers reduced traffic and a peaceful neighborhood setting. Discover an open-concept design among the kitchen, dining room, and great room with sliding glass doors leading you to a covered patio. A convenient first-floor bedroom and bath reside on

    Arie DeQuilettes Lennar Sales Corp.

    20145 135th Place SE, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /39

    $1,026,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    25427 153rd Place SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,006

    Last Listing Agent Graham Gregg COMPASS

    25427 153rd Place SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      13770 200th Ave SE Unit 81, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13770 200th Ave SE Unit 81, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $364/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $924,950
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyrone Kolsky Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /28

    $1,004,950

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft

    Meridian II Plan at Garibaldi, Monroe, WA 98272

    On the first floor of this new two-story home is a comfortable bedroom with an adjacent full bathroom, and a welcoming open-concept layout blends the kitchen, living and dining areas. Three additional bedrooms are located on the second level, including a spacious owner's suite with a spa-like bathroom and expansive walk-in closet, along with a versatile loft providing additional space for

    Lennar Builder
    13713 201st Ave Unit 36040473, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /31

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    16673 167th Ave SE Unit 16673, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,394

    Last Listing Agent Sunny SINGH Five Rivers Real Estate LLC

    16673 167th Ave SE Unit 16673, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      13611 200 Ave SE Unit 59, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13611 200 Ave SE Unit 59, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $365/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,950
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Foster Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /40

    $999,950

    Open Sun 3:30PM - 6:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,714 Sq Ft

    25816 178th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    Set on 4.93 acres in a secluded, nature-filled setting, this 3,714 sq ft residence offers a refined balance of privacy, space, and versatility just minutes from Monroe. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, the home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, a spacious bonus room, and an open-concept layout that creates a natural flow between kitchen, dining, and living spaces. The kitchen is

    Brian Mattox Windermere R.E./Snohomish

    25816 178th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /27

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    24506 138th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,137

    Last Listing Agent Don Bleha Redfin

    24506 138th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      13642 201 Ave SE Unit 41, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13642 201 Ave SE Unit 41, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $362/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $919,950
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyrone Kolsky Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /27

    $1,038,950

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft

    13453 200th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    Welcome to the move-in ready Columbia on homesite 18 at Garibaldi, a Lennar community. This home features an open-concept design among the kitchen, dining room, and great room. The covered deck extends your living space outdoors, overlooking a spacious 29-foot backyard. Upstairs hosts a loft and three bedrooms, including an owner’s suite with a spa-like bathroom and dual walk-in closets. The

    Tyrone Kolsky Lennar Sales Corp.

    13453 200th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /2

    $1,067,619

    Sold Jun 07, 2025

    13724 208th Dr SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,940

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Moses Tri Pointe Homes Real Estate

    13724 208th Dr SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      13583 200th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13583 200th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $311/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,199,950
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Foster Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /35

    $880,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft

    13325 205th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    Pristine Pulte resale, move-in ready — every detail done right. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Easton Cove offers 2,832 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with an expanded patio, low-maintenance artificial turf, and professionally installed permanent holiday lighting. Five fruit trees line the lot, providing beauty today and natural privacy as they mature. Inside, the main floor is

    Naomi Janzen Windermere Real Estate/Summit

    13325 205th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /40

    $834,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    26812 162nd St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,489

    Last Listing Agent Jason Fox John L Scott Madrona Group

    26812 162nd St SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      13624 201 Ave SE Unit 39, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13624 201 Ave SE Unit 39, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $354/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,950
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyrone Kolsky Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /26

    $1,059,950

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft

    20035 135th Place SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    Step inside this expansive 4,090-square-foot home and discover a thoughtfully designed first floor that’s perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The open-concept kitchen features a Dal TileTM full backsplash, a large farmhouse-style sink, Samsung stainless steel appliances and elegant Shaker-style cabinetry with soft-close doors and drawers. Flow seamlessly into the dining area and Great

    Lennar Builder
    20035 135th Place SE, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /40

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    13314 Yeager Rd, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,331

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Preston Every Door Real Estate

    13314 Yeager Rd, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /28

      Est $942,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      20809 137th St SE Unit 52, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      20809 137th St SE Unit 52, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $969,900
      • Apr 07, 2025

• /40

    $1,045,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft

    23802 E Lake Kayak Dr, Monroe, WA 98272

    Ready to make lakefront living a reality? This private retreat offers 69 ft of waterfront on Lake Kayak, a serene 16-acre resident-only lake—just in time for summer. Enjoy your private dock for swimming and fishing, plus an aluminum boat included—perfect for exploring this stocked lake. Bring your paddleboards and floaties and start making memories.This spacious 3,000+ sq ft home offers

    Karla Sullivan Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    23802 E Lake Kayak Dr, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /26

    $1,004,950

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    20134 136th Place SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,000

    Lennar Garibaldi

    20134 136th Place SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 XX Reiner Rd, Monroe, WA 98272

      144 XX Reiner Rd, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Love KW Mountains to Sound Realty

  • /31

    $1,049,950

    New Construction Open Sun 11AM - 5PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft

    13477 200 Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    Welcome to the Columbia on homesite 17 at Garibaldi, a Lennar community. This home features an open-concept design among the kitchen, dining room, and great room. The covered deck extends your living space outdoors, overlooking a spacious 29-foot backyard. Upstairs hosts a loft and three bedrooms, including an owner’s suite with a spa-like bathroom and dual walk-in closets. The basement adds more

    Arie DeQuilettes Lennar Sales Corp.

    13477 200 Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /33

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    17849 Grand St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,784

    Last Listing Agent Emily Martin John L. Scott Snohomish

    17849 Grand St SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      13711 200th Ave SE Unit 50, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13711 200th Ave SE Unit 50, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $366/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $929,950
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Foster Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /20

    $949,950

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft

    13476 200th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    A two-story home provides a spacious layout with a flexible first-floor bedroom, adjacent to the open living area that includes a gourmet kitchen, Great Room and dining area. Upstairs is a loft, surrounded by four bedrooms with the option for a bonus room in lieu of one bedroom. The owner’s suite showcases a spa-inspired bathroom and expansive walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    13476 200th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /40

    $1,340,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    15708 220th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,344,324

    Last Listing Agent Rob Gadbois RE/MAX Elite

    15708 220th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      13660 201 Ave SE Unit 43, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13660 201 Ave SE Unit 43, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $354/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,950
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyrone Kolsky Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /34

    $725,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    16510 156th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    Situated on a prime corner lot in Monroe’s sought-after Fryelands neighborhood, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is designed for comfortable living in a community known for its welcoming atmosphere and easy walkability. An inviting entry opens to formal living and dining rooms with soaring vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and airy first impression. The open-concept family room with gas fireplace

    Jennie Fan John L. Scott, Inc.

    16510 156th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /33

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    189 Countryman Dr, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,572

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bosko Windermere Real Estate/HLC

    189 Countryman Dr, Monroe, WA 98272

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home