6,439

Monroe, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2408 12th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,260

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Pehl EXP Realty, LLC

    2408 12th St, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /38

      Est $316,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      1619 29th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1619 29th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $416,667 per Acre

    Lot 51 32nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 51 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far from

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    Lot 51 32nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /8

    $244,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    700 8th Ave Unit 746, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,528

    Last Listing Agent Randall Boss First Weber Inc

    700 8th Ave Unit 746, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /68

      Est $331,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 30th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      606 30th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey J Conway First Weber Hedeman Group

  • /7

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $409,091 per Acre

    Lot 35 Cheesemaker Dr, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 35 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 35 Cheesemaker Dr, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /25

    $259,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    511 3rd Ave Unit 6, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,715

    Last Listing Agent Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    511 3rd Ave Unit 6, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /21

      Est $353,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 30th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      721 30th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,875
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penny Hansen Century 21 Affiliated

  • /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Lot 19 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 19 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    Lot 19 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /71

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    N5184 County Hwy N, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,000

    Last Listing Agent Lexie D. Benson EXIT Professional Real Estate

    N5184 County Hwy N, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /35

      Est $216,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      2513 13th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2513 13th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,900
      • Dec 11, 2023

• /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $441,176 per Acre

    Lot 60 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 60 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 60 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /47

    $213,375

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2113 11th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,071

    Last Listing Agent Richard Geisler EXIT Professional Real Estate

    2113 11th St, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /30

      Est $269,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      2616 12th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2616 12th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Larson First Weber Inc

  • /10

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $199,203 per Acre

    2.51 ACRES 4th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    Location. Location. Location. Come bring your ideas to life and be seen with this lot located off of 4th Ave. This lot sits behind Farm and Fleet with great visibility from Hwy 11. Easy to get to and prime location for any business.

    Joe VanMatre EXP Realty, LLC

    2.51 ACRES 4th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /40

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1905 27th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,507

1905 27th St, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /9

      Est $225,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      2615 12th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2615 12th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Maliszewski EXIT Professional Real Estate

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $326,087 per Acre

    Lot 58 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 58 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 58 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /35

    $184,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1215 10th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,035

    Last Listing Agent Todd Mulhern Restaino & Associates

    1215 10th St, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /78

      Est $330,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      2612 11th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2612 11th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

• /10

    $95,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4.88 Acres
    • $19,467 per Acre

    L28 and L29 S Badger Ln, Monroe, WI 54613

    Petenwell Lake Deeded Access Lots with Boat Slip! Create your perfect Northwoods escape on this expansive, wooded 4.88-acre property comprised of two generous lots offering deeded access to Petenwell Lake and one boat slip. Ideally situated just a short walk to the lake and the walking paths leading to the water, this oversized parcel provides a rare blend of space, privacy, and convenience.

    Georgene & Walter Srsen Coldwell Banker Advantage LLC

    L28 and L29 S Badger Ln, Monroe, WI 54613
  • /15

    $206,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1816 17th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,100

    Last Listing Agent Angel L Prien EXIT Professional Real Estate

    1816 17th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /23

      Est $207,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      2633 9th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2633 9th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Stamm First Weber Hedeman Group

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $441,176 per Acre

    Lot 30 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 30 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 30 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /25

    $201,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1715 21st St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,823

1715 21st St, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /40

      Est $297,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      1449 29th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1449 29th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kierra Wilson First Weber Inc

  • /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Lot 10 Cheesemaker Dr, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 10 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    Lot 10 Cheesemaker Dr, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /31

    $253,200

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1458 29th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,380

1458 29th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /29

      Est $218,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 25th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1505 25th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $239,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    2102 11th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    MAPLE FLOORING THROUGHOUT! Victorian home located just east of the Square in area of fine older homes. Pocket doors from primary bedroom to dressing room or nursery, walk up partially finished attic, newer windows in most of the home, beautiful woodwork, leaded window, open gorgeous staircase to huge arch at top. All this and a large two story carriage house/garage for all the toys.

    Justin Thomas EXP Realty, LLC

    2102 11th St, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /57

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    230 11th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,872

230 11th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /66

      Est $287,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      2904 7th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2904 7th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

• /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $400,000 per Acre

    Lot 23 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 23 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    Lot 23 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /44

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    W6556 Platinum Dr, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,936

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Larson EXIT Professional Real Estate

    W6556 Platinum Dr, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /48

      Est $433,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      1910 Blackhawk Ct, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1910 Blackhawk Ct, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

• /6

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $52,222 per Acre

    Lot 24 Tall Grass Ln, Monroe, WI 53566

    We are pleased to present 10 premiere residential home sites in the brand new FIELD STONE subdivision! New Construction opportunities close to Monroe have been limited for years, and this well-planned 39 lot subdivision adjacent to the city limits offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home. We represent lots 1, 2, 3, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 and 24. Lot 24 is a spacious 1.53 ac lot. Can't

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    Lot 24 Tall Grass Ln, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /31

    $314,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    W7098 Keller Rd, Monroe, WI 53566

    • Land
    • 2.99 Acres
    • $105,017 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,235

    Last Listing Agent Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    W7098 Keller Rd, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /22

      Est $222,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      2512 10th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2512 10th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Wells EXP Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $444,444 per Acre

    Lot 22 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 22 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 22 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2313 15th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,894

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kleier EXIT Professional Real Estate

    2313 15th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home