6,439

Monroe, WI Homes

Section Image
    • /74

      Est $316,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      1742 17th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1742 17th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey J Conway First Weber Hedeman Group

  • /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $421,053 per Acre

    Lot 9 Cheesemaker Dr, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 9 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 9 Cheesemaker Dr, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /85

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2704 20th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,548

2704 20th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /42

      Est $328,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      2214 4th Ave W, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2214 4th Ave W, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe VanMatre EXP Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $470,588 per Acre

    Lot 42 Cheesemaker Dr, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 42 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    Lot 42 Cheesemaker Dr, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /39

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    N3333 Joy Del Rd, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,979

    Last Listing Agent Nannette Hilliard EXIT Professional Real Estate

    N3333 Joy Del Rd, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /34

      Est $335,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 24th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      140 24th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Schmit First Weber Hedeman Group

  • /8

    $1,350,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft

    7284 Sullivan Ln, Monroe, WI 53566

    This property has so many way to make things happen. Very large home that could be used as a bed & breakfast and a day or week on the farm. As it is could go back into milk production. This farm has 110 acres of witch 75-80 are tillable with plenty of pasture available for horses or cattle. 60 tie stall dairy barn built in 2013 with most of the dairy equipment in place. Older dairy dairy barn and

    Joseph Bradley Dairyland Real Estate

    7284 Sullivan Ln, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /39

    $247,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2230 15th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,014

    Last Listing Agent Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    2230 15th St, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /44

      Est $383,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 25th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      134 25th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe VanMatre EXP Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $625,000 per Acre

    Lot 44 Cheesemaker Dr, Monroe, WI 53566

    Prime commercial opportunity! This .24 acre lot in the all-new Richland Heights development offers an ideal setting to start, expand, or relocate your business. The property is served by municipal utilities and features strong traffic counts, excellent visibility from the new main arterial street and along State Highway 11, and convenient access. Located within a growing residential and

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    Lot 44 Cheesemaker Dr, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /18

    $419,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    211 NW 3rd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Stamm First Weber Hedeman Group

    211 NW 3rd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /26

      Est $218,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      1749 17th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1749 17th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe VanMatre EXP Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $47,844 per Acre

    Lot 19 Tall Grass Ln, Monroe, WI 53566

    We are pleased to present 10 premiere residential home sites in the brand new FIELD STONE subdivision! New Construction opportunities close to Monroe have been limited for years, and this well-planned 39 lot subdivision adjacent to the city limits offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home. We represent lots 1, 2, 3, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 and 24. Lot 19 is a spacious 1.67 ac lot. Can't

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    Lot 19 Tall Grass Ln, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    711 14th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,689

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Maliszewski EXIT Professional Real Estate

    711 14th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /15

      Est $264,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Parkview Dr, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1412 Parkview Dr, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Bernards RE/MAX

  • /49

    $199,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,807 Sq Ft

    622 16th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    Springing on the Market is this completely refreshed home with a crisp modern new face! This inviting 4-bedroom, 1-bath home boasts fresh contemporary finishes throughout and a perfectly sized yard spacious enough for play, yet effortless to maintain. Move-in ready and full of charm!

    Madisen Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    622 16th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /51

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    833 11th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,022

833 11th St, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /41

      Est $297,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      2634 10th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2634 10th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $441,176 per Acre

    Lot 54 32nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 54 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 54 32nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /76

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    137 24th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,346

137 24th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /33

      Est $225,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      2633 10th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2633 10th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,370
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $52,014 per Acre

    Lot 33 Briar Ln, Monroe, WI 53566

    Introducing Field Stone, Monroe's newest neighborhood, offering premier residential home sites. This 39-lot development offers the perfect site to build your dream home in the country, while being conveniently located just outside of the City limits. Lot 33 is 1.44 acres, located on a quiet cul-de-sac, and offers walk-out lower level possibilities. Bring your home plans and builder - take a drive

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 33 Briar Ln, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1520 30th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,747

    Last Listing Agent Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    1520 30th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /54

      Est $277,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      924 3rd St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      924 3rd St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

• /3

    $649,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    Lot 69 18th Ln, Monroe, WI 54613

    Concept Home - Construction intiated upon customer purchase agreement. Located in the Petenwell Landing subdivision on the east side of Lake Petenwell, this desirable water-view lot offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy lake living without the waterfront price. The property includes access to a boat slip located just a few lots away, providing convenient access to Wisconsin's second largest

    Mike Coke EXP Realty, LLC

    Lot 69 18th Ln, Monroe, WI 54613
  • /3

    $27,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1019 15th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $183,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,000

1019 15th St, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /49

      Est $258,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      2319 5th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2319 5th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Mar 20, 2025

• /21

    $59,400

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $33,371 per Acre

    L59 Badger Ct, Monroe, WI 54613

    Petenwell Lake Deeded Access Lot! Create your perfect Northwoods escape on this beautiful, wooded 1.78-acre parcel offering deeded access to Petenwell Lake. Ideally situated just across the road from the lake and only two lots from the walking path leading to the water, this property offers a great balance of privacy and convenience. Located in an ATV and snowmobile-friendly area, outdoor

    Georgene & Walter Srsen Coldwell Banker Advantage LLC

    L59 Badger Ct, Monroe, WI 54613
  • /56

    $199,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1729 16th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,440

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    1729 16th St, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /15

      Est $224,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 22nd St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      511 22nd St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carson Brewer ALTUS Commercial Real Estate, Inc.

  • /6

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $35,670 per Acre

    Lot 20 Tall Grass Ln, Monroe, WI 53566

    We are pleased to present 10 premiere residential home sites in the brand new FIELD STONE subdivision! New Construction opportunities close to Monroe have been limited for years, and this well-planned 39 lot subdivision adjacent to the city limits offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home. We represent lots 1, 2, 3, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 and 24. Lot 20 is a spacious 2.24 ac lot. Can't

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    Lot 20 Tall Grass Ln, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /9

    $244,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    700 8th Ave Unit 717, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,088

    Last Listing Agent Randall Boss First Weber Inc

    700 8th Ave Unit 717, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /3

      Est $399,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      2607 4th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2607 4th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,450
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jana Crandall EXIT Professional Real Estate

  • /13

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $54,950 per Acre

    Lot 1 Monroe Sylvester Rd, Monroe, WI 53566

    Welcome to the premier opportunity of building your dream home in Monroe's newest subdivision, Hedy Estates. This expansive 2-acre lot not only boasts endless views and a spacious layout but also offers tremendous potential for crafting your ideal living space. Imagine the possibilities with the option for a walk-out lower level, allowing you to optimize space while capturing the natural beauty

    Aaron Weber Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    Lot 1 Monroe Sylvester Rd, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /13

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    Lot 77 Badger Ct, Monroe, WI 54613

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $155,405 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Tranel PREMIER REALTY GROUP

    Lot 77 Badger Ct, Monroe, WI 54613
    • /47

      Est $317,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 27th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      211 27th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,300
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Geisler EXIT Professional Real Estate

  • /17

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $35,164 per Acre

    Lot 35 Briar Ln, Monroe, WI 53566

    Introducing Field Stone, Monroe's newest neighborhood, offering premier residential home sites. This 39-lot development offers the perfect site to build your dream home in the country, while being conveniently located just outside of the City limits. Lot 35 is 2.13 acres, sits atop a quiet cul-de-sac overlooking the neighborhood, and has a slight slope for potential exposure possibilities. Bring

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 35 Briar Ln, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /23

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1515 6th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,194

    Last Listing Agent Kathy McKenzie Keller Williams Realty

    1515 6th St, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /51

      Est $327,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 27th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      204 27th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Larson First Weber Hedeman Group

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home