332

Recently Sold Monroeville, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $200,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    126 Heather Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,473

    Last Listing Agent Lori Maffeo BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    126 Heather Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /46

    $440,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    217 Greenvale Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,268

    Last Listing Agent Gina Giampietro RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    217 Greenvale Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /36

    $205,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    229 Brinton St, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,868

    Last Listing Agent Patti McCaffrey RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    229 Brinton St, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /26

    $198,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2533 Monroeville Blvd, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,065

    Last Listing Agent Linda Corcoran COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2533 Monroeville Blvd, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /30

    $106,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    430 Cottage Ln, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,004

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ellson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    430 Cottage Ln, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /26

    $197,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    636 Dahlia Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,936

    Last Listing Agent Connor Cenci REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    636 Dahlia Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /37

    $220,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    805 Cranberry Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,511

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Klein COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    805 Cranberry Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /38

    $510,000 Sold Jan 24, 2026

    304 Jefferson Ct, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,327

    Last Listing Agent Richard Creo RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    304 Jefferson Ct, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /3

    $2,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    0 Pitcairn Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • Land
    • 5,445 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Smith SOUTHBOUND ENTERPRISES LLC

    0 Pitcairn Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /25

    $315,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    115 Southridge Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,417

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Keller CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    115 Southridge Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /27

    $240,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    602 Tartan Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,007

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fischer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    602 Tartan Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /40

    $230,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    210 Stepp Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,111

    Last Listing Agent Anthony LaRocca BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    210 Stepp Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /38

    $375,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    272 Berkeley Way, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,149

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Chess BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    272 Berkeley Way, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /43

    $302,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1313 Knollwood Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,102

    Last Listing Agent Diana Adams BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1313 Knollwood Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /43

    $300,502 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    112 Verlinden Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,381

112 Verlinden Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /50

    $525,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    109 Regal Ct, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,367

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Kane HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    109 Regal Ct, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /46

    $150,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    443 Eden Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,181

    Last Listing Agent LaShell Davis HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    443 Eden Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /21

    $125,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1501 James St, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,917

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Dimartino KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    1501 James St, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /19

    $56,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    530 Maine St, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,466

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Howell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    530 Maine St, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /30

    $335,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    105 Briar Crest Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,161

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Petrarca WPML Inactive User File

    105 Briar Crest Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /44

    $395,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    109 Shangri la Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,332

    Last Listing Agent Katarzyna Sharbaugh RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    109 Shangri la Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    144 Jamison Ln, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,132

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Garland COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    144 Jamison Ln, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /28

    $300,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1232 Harvest Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,340

    Last Listing Agent Jim Jarrett BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1232 Harvest Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /35

    $329,900 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    562 Shumaker Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,900

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Dellavecchia RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    562 Shumaker Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /42

    $245,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    223 Spartan Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,542

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Deems BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    223 Spartan Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /35

    $249,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4734 Lolly Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,532

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Dellavecchia RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    4734 Lolly Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /50

    $226,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    745 Cottonwood Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,516

745 Cottonwood Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /20

    $170,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    776 Cottonwood Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,079

776 Cottonwood Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /35

    $189,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    353 Shady Ridge Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,173

    Last Listing Agent Adam Cannon PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    353 Shady Ridge Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /29

    $95,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2331 Pitcairn Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,363

    Last Listing Agent Anna McGoogan RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2331 Pitcairn Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /29

    $266,316 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    403 Fieldstone Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,339

    Last Listing Agent Gage Stump EXP REALTY LLC

    403 Fieldstone Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /42

    $201,650 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    205 Williamsburg Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,798

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Phillips Keller Williams Realty

    205 Williamsburg Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    12 Morningtide Ct, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,952

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Klein COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    12 Morningtide Ct, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /31

    $280,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    102 Castle Hill Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,837

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Merriman KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    102 Castle Hill Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /48

    $150,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    880 Patton Street Extension, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,878

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Grice REALTY CO LLC

    880 Patton Street Extension, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /38

    $415,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    230 Mallard Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,970

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Besley REGENCY CREST REALTY, INC.

    230 Mallard Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /41

    $259,900 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1169 La Salle Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,595

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mascaro HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1169 La Salle Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /35

    $266,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    326 Noel Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,116

    Last Listing Agent Michele Anker HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    326 Noel Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /35

    $178,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    246 Azalea Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,041

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ellson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    246 Azalea Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /32

    $375,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1244 Catalina Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,713

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Grassi ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.

    1244 Catalina Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home