92

Recently Sold Homes in 21770

Section Image
  • /106

    $1,099,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4807 Railway Cir, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,580

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Small Samson Properties

    4807 Railway Cir, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /47

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10809 Glowing Hearth Way, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,465

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth MacLaren RE/MAX Results

    10809 Glowing Hearth Way, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /73

    $702,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    12410 Hanford Ct, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,153

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Brady Showcase Real Estate, LLC.

    12410 Hanford Ct, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /9

    $350,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    (Lot 1) 12345 Fingerboard Rd, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • Land
    • 3.89 Acres
    • $89,974 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Canova Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    (Lot 1) 12345 Fingerboard Rd, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /56

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3903 Thrasher Ct, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,241

    Last Listing Agent April West Charis Realty Group

    3903 Thrasher Ct, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /69

    $845,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4359 Shamrock Dr, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,283

    Last Listing Agent Carole Heiss Redfin Corp

    4359 Shamrock Dr, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /77

    $870,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    10921 Haven Park Cir, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,360

    Last Listing Agent Katelyne Rusenko Century 21 Redwood Realty

    10921 Haven Park Cir, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /65

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4769 Marianne Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,853

    Last Listing Agent Ana Gabrea EXP Realty, LLC

    4769 Marianne Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /24

    $517,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4303 Viridian Terrace, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,956

    Last Listing Agent Dan Chlebowski Real Broker, LLC

    4303 Viridian Terrace, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /39

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3615 Melinda Ct, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,515

    Last Listing Agent Christine Reeder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3615 Melinda Ct, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /2

    $461,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    28012 Barnes Rd, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,964

    Last Listing Agent Blake Davenport TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    28012 Barnes Rd, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /41

    $488,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    73 W Main St, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1863

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,401

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Fox Charis Realty Group

    73 W Main St, New Market, MD 21774

Showing Results 81 - 92, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home